Wendee Lee Spindler (born February 20, 1960 in Los Angeles, California, USA) is an American ADR director and voice actress affiliated with Bang Zoom! Entertainment, Studiopolis, SDI Media, Animaze and Magnitude 8 Post. She is known for her roles as Faye Valentine in Cowboy Bebop, Yoruichi Shihoin in Bleach, Shura Kirigakure in Blue Exorcist, Chisato Hasegawa in The Testament of Sister New Devil, Takeru "T.K." Takaishi in Digimon: Digital Monsters, Konata Izumi in Lucky☆Star and Haruhi Suzumiya in The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya.
She also goes by the names Wendee Swan, Wendee Day, and Elise Floyd.
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- .hack//Legend of the Twilight - Michi, Rena's Mother, Additional Voices
- .hack//Sign - Black Rose (ep28)
- Adachi and Shimamura - Adachi's Mom
- A Lull in the Sea - Akira Shiodome, Female Student C (ep1), Fish, Jewelry Store Worker A (ep8), Tsumugu's Mother (ep12), Additional Voices
- Ah My Buddha: Katsu - Miyako Amanogawa
- Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy - Cheiko Honda (ep23)
- Ai Yori Aoshi - Tina Foster
- Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ - Tina Foster
- Angel Tales - Mika the Rabbit
- Arc the Lad - Kukuru, Boy (ep4), Boy A (ep18), Kid (ep3), Lia
- Argento Soma - Operator
- Avenger - Vesta, Apollo City Doll (ep2), Maid Doll B (ep1), Mist (ep4), Peter (ep2), Young Layla
- B-Daman Crossfire - Samuru Shigami
- Battle Athletes Victory - Ichino Yanagida, Additional Voices
- Berserk - Luca, Housemaid (ep3)
- Beyblade Burst: Turbo - Koji Konda, Lizard (ep14), Purps
- BlazBlue: Alter Memory - Takamagahara, Young Jin (ep3)
- Bleach - Yoruichi Shihoin, Aaroniero Arruruerie (Bottom Head), Boy (ep81), Fried, Ginrei's Daughter (ep250), Jinta Hanakari (ep88), Kazuya Usaka (ep132), Mai Suzuki (ep261), Menoly Mallia, Nanako (ep227), Nieder (Fan), Old Shopkeeper (ep81), Receptionist (ep74), Renji's Friend (ep32), Retsu Unohana (ep86), Tatsuki Arisawa, Ururu Tsumugiya, Verona, Young Ghost Boy (ep2), Young Jin Kariya, Young Uryū Ishida (ep71), Additional Voices
- Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - Yoruichi Shihoin, Menoly Mallia, Tatsuki Arisawa
- Blood Lad - Neyn
- Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan - Dokuro Mitsukai
- Blue Exorcist - Shura Kirigakure, Mother A (ep2), Ms. Momoi (ep1), Shopping Girl B (ep1), Teacher (ep8), Young Rin
- Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga - Shura Kirigakure, Young Rin
- Blue Exorcist: Shimane Illuminati Saga - Shura Kirigakure
- Boruto: Naruto Next Generations - Moegi Kazamatsuri, Madame (ep17), Young Woman (ep16), Food Shop Madame (ep32)
- Boys Be... - Jyunna Morio (ep11)
- Brigadoon - Erin Garnet, Jun Tokita, Lolo, Marin Asagi, Chiasa Kurihara (ep15), Isshin Usuzumi, Midori Mano, Moto Asagi
- Bungo Stray Dogs - Nobuko Sasaki
- Burn-Up Scramble - Matsuri Tamagawa
- Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran - Additional Voices
- Chobits - Intercom Voice (ep2), Persocom (ep1), Takako Shimizu
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Nun
- Cowboy Bebop - Faye Valentine
- Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier - Ixquic (ep 35), Kazu's Sister (ep 48), Mary (ep 43), Mitsutomo Receptionist (ep 43)
- Daigunder - Jimmy's Mom (ep18), Additional Voices
- Daphne in the Brilliant Blue - Rena Honjyo, Interviewer B (ep1)
- DearS - Mitsuka Yoshimine
- Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Entertainment District Arc - Daki's Belt, Additional Voices
- Detective Conan: The Culprit Hanzawa - Conan Edogawa, Barmaid (ep5), Additional Voices
- Digimon Adventure - Takeru "T.K." Takaishi (ep1-8, 12, 17-20, 22-23, 24, 26-30, 32-33, 35-54), Koromon (ep20), Ice Cream Girl (ep33), Kae Izumi (ep5), Taichi "Tai" Kamiya (voice double; ep19), Phone Voice C (ep2), Primary Village Botamon (ep12), Primary Village Koromon (ep12), Schoolgirl C (ep30), Mimi Tachikawa (singing; ep25), Stacey Tachikawa (ep53-54)
- Digimon Adventure 02 - Mrs. Ichijōji, Leafmon, Minomon, Sora Takenouchi (ep43), Chemistry Student B (ep22), Crying Boy (ep45), East Meets West Stewardess (ep6), Jackie (reporter; ep3), Mary (ep19), Mina (ep40), Otamamon (ep6), Takashi Yoshizawa (ep40, 45)
- Digimon Frontier - Swanmon
- Digimon Tamers - Daisy, Jaarin Wong, Mako, MarineAngemon
- DinoZaurs - Dino Icthyo, Emily Tatsuno, Ronnie Tatsuno
- Doraemon - Dorami, Guiding Angel, Sue's Mom, Additional Voices
- Dragon Ball - Lena (1989 Harmony Gold dub)
- Dragon Ball Super - Bulma (Bang Zoom! dub)
- Dragon Goes House-Hunting - Lilith (ep6), Additional Voices
- Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure - Mitsuki Rara
- Duel Masters - Additional Voices
- Durarara!!x2 Ketsu - Kasane Kujiragi
- Durarara!!x2 Ten - Kasane Kujiragi, Maju Kuzuhara, Secretary (ep5)
- El-Hazard: The Alternative World - Gilda (teenaged; ep9)
- El-Hazard: The Wanderers - Screaming Woman A (ep3), Water Shrine Maiden B (ep4, 7-8), Wind Shrine Maiden (ep16)
- Fafner - Yukie Kariya, Hester Gallop
- Fate/Zero - Bully A (ep10), Child (ep7), Grainne (ep9), Natalia Kaminski, Schoolgirl B (ep10)
- Fist of the North Star (1984) - Prisoner C (ep4)
- Fushigi Yûgi - Yui Hongō, Yui's Mother (ep8)
- Gad Guard - Aiko's Friend C (ep3), Isa (ep8), Sister, Wanda
- Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo - Additional Voices
- Genma Wars - Meena, Additional Voices
- Gate Keepers - Ruriko Ikusawa
- Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG - Kaori Kawashima (ep13)
- Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Phoebe (ep20)
- Ghost Slayers Ayashi - Girl (ep21), Toyokawa
- God Eater - Aisha Gauche
- Great Teacher Onizuka - Azusa Fuyutsuki, Miyabi Aizawa (eps7-43), Mrs. Sakurai, Anko Uehara (ep4), Examinee (ep2), Miyuzaki (ep9), Mother (ep13), Nanako's Mother (ep1), Ryoko Uchiyamada (ep5), Student (ep1), Takashima (ep1), Teacher (ep12), Additional Voices
- Grenadier - Rushuna Tendo
- Gungrave - Resident (ep3), Woman (ep4)
- Haibane-Renmei - Kuramori (ep10)
- Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite - Ryuka Jihioh, Dressing Maid (ep1)
- Hand Maid May - Cyberdoll Sara
- Haré+Guu - Weda
- Heat Guy J - Antonia Bellucci, Janis
- Heaven Official's Blessing - Ling Wen
- Hello Kitty's Paradise - Fifi's Mother, Grocer (ep20), Passenger (ep12), Train Announcer (ep12)
- Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks - Bice, Grib
- Hyperdimension Neptunia - Blanc/White Heart
- I'm Gonna Be An Angel - Miruru, Additional Voices
- IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix - Sola
- If I See You in My Dreams - Additional Voices
- Ikki Tousen - Goei
- Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians - Goei
- Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor - Goei, Lady (ep12), Additional Voices
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Lisa Lisa
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Clinic Nurse (ep2), Female Student #6 (ep2), Kaoru, Young Jotaro
- Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress - Koduska, Koi (ep7), Mother (ep9), Mumei's Mother, Sageo, Tasuke's Wife (ep10)
- Kageki Shojo!! - Aika Shion (ep10), Mari's Fan (ep8)
- Kaze no Yojimbo - Kotoyo Tanokura, Maki (ep14+)
- Kekkaishi - Ayano, Roxanne (ep21), Shizue Yukimura (ep1)
- Knights of Sidonia - Captain Kobayashi
- Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine - Captain Kobayashi
- Koi Kaze - High School Girls (ep2), Little Girl A (ep13), Makie Kohinata, Women (ep4)
- Kurogane Communication - Angela, Trigger, Lillith
- Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne - Yoko Nakaizumi, Erika Takakura
- Love Hina - Kaolla Su, Tamago Onsen, Amalla Su, Young Keitaro
- Lucky☆Star - Konata Izumi
- Lunar Legend Tsukihime - Ciel, Female Student (ep1), Young Shiki (ep9)
- Maesetsu! Opening Act - Ms. Hirano (ep1)
- Magi: Adventure of Sinbad - Rurumu
- Magic Knight Rayearth - Umi Ryuuzaki, Princess Emeraude, Girl (Mira) (ep4)
- Magical Meow Meow Taruto - Chitose, Hagi
- Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden - Saori Shikijo
- Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden: Something More Beautiful - Saori Shikijo
- Mao-Chan - Yuriko Oozora
- MÄR: Marchen Awakens Romance - Dorothy
- March comes in like a lion - Hinata's Homeroom Teacher (eps26, 28-30, 34), Kiwako, Misaki Kawamoto, Rei Kiriyama (Young), Tora
- Marmalade Boy - Rumi Matsuura, Chigusa, Girl Student A (ep18), Kid 1 (ep50), Schoolgirl (ep12), Additional Voices
- Mars Daybreak - Neli Oamaru
- Mega Man Star Force - Sonia Sky
- Mon Colle Knights - Batch, Lovestar, Ms. Loon
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans - Amica Arca, Announcer, Henri Fleurs, Young Hush, Young Masahiro
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny - Myrna (ep14)
- Monster - Antonin, Blonde Boy (ep29), Lunge's Nurse (ep22), Lunge's Wife (ep14), Margot Langer (Fake), Martin's Mother (eps59-60), Old Woman (ep11), Shemel (ep62)
- Monster Girl Doctor - Aranya Trantella Alakunida
- Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water - Nadia (Streamline dub)
- Naruto - Dango (ep158), Daughter A (ep160), Fashion Model (ep158), Fuku (ep192), Kotohime Fūma (ep141), Gennō's Landlady (ep197), Grocery Lady (ep199), Hateful Person A (ep80), Hateful Person F (ep80), Tsukiko Kagetsu (young; ep186), Kashike (ep75-76), Kayo (ep194), Moegi Kazamatsuri, Neji Hyūga (young), Samo (ep158), Todoroki's Mother (ep211), Tomari (ep75), Tsubaki, Koharu Utatane (ep200), Yunosoto Waitress (ep97)
- Naruto: Shippūden - Akio, Moegi Kazamatsuri, Sari, Shijimi, Yugao Uzuki, Yugito Nii, Yurika, Additional Voices
- Naruto spin off! Rock Lee & his ninja pals - Mie (ep1)
- Nightwalker: Midnight Detective - Little Yayoi, Yoko
- Ninja Robots - Additional Voices
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - Keijoro, Natto-Kozo, Saori Maki
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital - Kejoro, Saori Maki
- Omishi Magical Theater: Risky Safety - Lani, Kaede, Moe's Mother, Narration
- One Punch Man - Monster Princess Super S
- Outlaw Star - "Twilight" Suzuka, Big-Breasted Woman D (ep23), Blue Heaven Announcer (ep2), Clothing Store Clerk (ep2), Female Bar Patrons (ep9), Policewoman B (ep9), Real Firecat (ep18), Soi Len (ep1-4), Stargazing Boy (ep8)
- Overman King Gainer - Adette Kistler, Additional Voices
- Paranoia Agent - Additional Voices
- Persona 4: The Animation - Sayoko Uehara (eps13-14)
- Pet Shop of Horrors - Alice
- Planetes - Fee Carmichael, Additional Voices
- Please Teacher! - Hatsuho Kazami, Nacchan (ep5)
- Please Twins! - Female Student (ep4), Nacchan (ep7)
- Rent-A-Girlfriend - Tanaka, Yuki Kawanaka, College Girl (ep8), Hostess (ep9), Senior Lady (ep1), Woman (ep8)
- Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers - Maura Chester
- Rurouni Kenshin - Yahiko Myojin, Female Acrobat (ep17), Goro (ep48), Tsuru (ep55), Yumi Komagata
- SD Gundam Force - Additional Voices
- Sailor Moon - Jewelry Store Customer (ep1), Girl's Mother (ep5), Queen Serenity (ep44) (2014 Viz dub)
- Sailor Moon R - Queen Serenity (ep5), Victim (ep1) (2015 Viz dub)
- Sailor Moon S - U-Bara (ep27)
- Saiyuki Reload - Additional Voices
- Saiyuki Reload: Gunlock - Gyokumen Koushu, Kon's Mother
- Samurai Champloo - Additional Voices
- Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School - Ryoko Mitsurugi
- Scrapped Princess - Senes Lulu Giat, Diana (ep1), Gloria (ep2)
- Shinzo - Clip, Rusephine
- Stellvia - Akiko Miles, Announcer (ep20), Chiaki Katase, Female Announcer (ep21), Girl (ep11), Idol (ep15), Monitor Voice (ep12), Nurse (ep16)
- Street Fighter II V - Linko (ep1)
- Super Pig - Penny Round
- Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online - Sophie/Kana Fujisawa
- Teknoman - Shara, Additional Voices
- Tenchi in Tokyo - Kiyone
- Tenchi Muyo! GXP - Kiriko Masaki, Additional Voices
- Tenjho Tenge - Maya Natsume
- Texhnolyze - Mana Onishi (ep9), Mari (ep5)
- The Big O - Angel
- The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan - Haruhi Suzumiya
- The Legend of Black Heaven - Additional Voices
- The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya - Haruhi Suzumiya
- The Prince of Tennis - Kachiro Kato, Saori Shiba
- The Testament of Sister New Devil - Chisato Hasegawa, Basara Tojo (Young; eps4, 6-7), Mio's Mother (ep11)
- The Testament of Sister New Devil BURST - Chisato Hasegawa/Afureia
- The Twelve Kingdoms - Gyokuyou, Kourin, Minister of Law, Teiei, Additional Voices
- Tokyo Pig - Ms. Spelt
- Toradora! - Inko, Sumire Kano
- Tweeny Witches - Jannu
- Vampire Knight - Shizuka Hiō
- Vampire Knight Guilty - Dorm President (ep3), Shizuka Hiō, Vampire Boy
- Vampire Princess Miyu - Reiha, Nami, Reiha's Mother (ep3), Ruri Sone (ep20), Saori (ep9), Yamanouchi (ep1), Additional Voices
- Vandread - Buzam A. Calessa
- Vandread: The Second Stage - Buzam A. Calessa, Valore, Young Gascogne Rheingau (ep5)
- Viewtiful Joe - Sprocket, Additional Voices
- Violet Evergarden - Clara Magnolia (ep10)
- Vivy - Fluorite Eye's Song - Archive
- Wild Arms: Twilight Venom - Loretta Oratorio, Old Woman (ep2), Triplet (ep6), Additional Voices
- Witch Hunter Robin - Miho Karasuma
- X - Karen Kasumi, Hien (ep15), Hiroshi (ep10), Kotori's Friend (eps1-2), Michiko (ep10), Tennis Player (ep7)
- Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - Jyuka, Additional Voices
- Your Lie in April - Saki Arima
- Zenki - Additional Voices
- Zillion - Amy
Anime Shorts - Dubbing
- .hack//G.U. The Terminal Disc: The End of the World - Black Rose
- The Adventures of Mini-Goddess - Urd, Baby Alien (ep9)
- Fushigi Yûgi: The Tale of the Forbidden Women's Hot Spring Resort - Yui Hongō
- Ninku: The Movie - Rihoko
- YuYu Hakusho: The Movie - Kotennyo (1998 Animaze dub)
Anime Specials - Dubbing
- Case Closed Episode "One": The Great Detective Turned Small - Conan Edogawa
- Love Hina Christmas Special - Kaolla Su, Tamago Onsen, Young Keitaro
- Love Hina Spring Special - Kaolla Su, Tamago Onsen
- Lupin the 3rd vs. Detective Conan - Conan Edogawa
- Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden: Summer Special - Saori Shikijo
- Pokémon: Origins - Girl (ep1), Woman (ep2)
Movies - Dubbing
- Akira - Kei (2001 Pioneer Entertainment dub)
- Armitage: Dual-Matrix - Flight Attendant, Additional Voices
- Armitage III: Poly-Matrix - Additional Voices
- Barefoot Gen - Additional Voices
- Belle - Nakai, Additional Voices
- Black Jack: A Surgeon with the Hands of God - Betty Moore
- Bleach The Movie: Fade to Black - Ururu Tsumugiya, Yoruichi Shihōin
- Bleach The Movie: Memories of Nobody - Jinta Hanakari, Rin Tsubokura
- Bleach The Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Yoruichi Shihōin
- Blue Exorcist: The Movie - Shura Kirigakure, Young Rin Okumura
- Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card - Kero, Sonomi Daidouji
- Case Closed: Sunflowers of Inferno - Conan Edogawa
- Case Closed: The Crimson Love Letter - Conan Edogawa
- Case Closed: The Darkest Nightmare - Conan Edogawa
- Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire - Conan Edogawa
- Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer - Conan Edogawa
- Cowboy Bebop: The Movie - Faye Valentine
- Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Lucy Davenport
- Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet -Conan Edogawa
- Digimon: The Movie - Kokomon, Takeru "T.K." Takaishi (young)
- Digimon Adventure (Film) - T.K. Takaishi
- Digimon Adventure: Our War Game! - T.K. Takaishi, Girl 2A, Noriko
- Digimon Adventure 02: Digimon Hurricane Touchdown!!/Transcendent Evolution!! The Golden Digimentals - Kokomon, T.K. Takaishi (young)
- Digimon Frontier: Island of Lost Digimon - Bearmon
- Dirty Pair: Project Eden - Yuri (Streamline Dub)
- Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies - Lena (1989 Harmony Gold dub)
- Dragon Ball: Mystical Adventure - Lena (1989 Harmony Gold dub)
- éX-Driver The Movie - Kelly Bell, Lovebird
- Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children - Answering Machine A, Parent Walla
- Fist of the North Star (1986) - Pillaged Woman A
- Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars - Captain Kobayashi
- Karas: The Prophecy - Mary, Ohkubo Hospital Director
- Lupin III vs. Detective Conan: The Movie - Conan Edogawa
- Marmalade Boy Movie - Gastman Beta
- Miss Hokusai - Additional Voices
- Mobile Suit Gundam F91 - Bertuo Rodriguez
- Ni no Kuni - Evermore Knight
- Ninja Scroll - Kagero
- Patlabor 2: The Movie - Tamiko Shinshi, Airport Announcer
- Perfect Blue - Rumi Hidaka
- Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal - Queen Serenity
- Redline - Clerk
- Royal Space Force: The Wings of Honnêamise - Bar Patron, News Reel Narrator
- Sakura Wars: The Movie - Sakura Shinguji
- Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture - Nami (Streamline dub)
- Space Adventure Cobra - Dominique Flower
- Stand By Me Doraemon 2 - Nurse, Sue's Mother
- Tenchi Forever! The Movie - Kiyone
- Tenchi the Movie 2: The Daughter of Darkness - Kiyone
- The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya - Haruhi Suzumiya
- The Laws of the Universe Part 0 - Additional Voices
- The Laws of the Universe: Part 1 - Gaia, Inkar
- The Laws of the Universe: The Age of Elohim - Queen of Vega
- The Seven Deadly Sins: Grudge of Edinburgh - Mage
- They Were Eleven - Frolbericheri Frol
- Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust - Charlotte Elbourne
- Violet Evergarden: The Movie - Clara Magnolia
- Welcome to the Space Show - Amane's Mom, Additional Voices
OVA - Dubbing
- Armitage III - Additional Voices
- Bastard!! - Tia Noto Yoko
- Battle Athletes - Additional Voices
- Black Jack - Rise Fujinami (ep2)
- Blue Exorcist: Kuro Runs Away From Home - Shura Kirigakure
- Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan - Dokuro Mitsukai
- Chūnin Exam on Fire! Naruto vs. Konohamaru! - Moegi
- Cosmo Warrior Zero - Maetel (ep9)
- Crying Freeman - Additional Voices
- Cyborg 009 VS Devilman - Lilith
- Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia - Yuri (Streamline Dub)
- Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy - Yuri (Streamline Dub)
- Doomed Megalopolis - Additional Voices
- Eight Clouds Rising - Chika
- éX-Driver: Nina & Rei Danger Zone - AI Voice, Dispatcher
- Fushigi Yûgi (OVA 1) - Yui Hongō
- Fushigi Yûgi (OVA 2) - Yui Hongō
- Fushigi Yûgi Eikoden - Yui Hongō, Nursemaid (ep2), Townsfolk Walla (ep2)
- Gestalt - Ohri
- Ghost Slayer Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy - Hozaburo's Mother (ep2), Toyokawa, Yodaka (ep1)
- Haré+Guu DELUXE - Weda
- Here Is Greenwood - Nagisa Tezuka, Miya's Friend A (ep5)
- I'll/CKBC - Chika
- Iron Virgin Jun - Jun Asuka
- Kikaider-01: The Animation - Mieko/Bijinder
- Le Portrait de Petite Cossette - Dr. Hatsumi Mataki
- Leave it to Piyoko! - Coo Erhard, Mother (ep1), Additional Voices
- Love Hina Again - Kaolla Su, Tamago Onsen, Young Keitaro (ep3)
- Macross Plus - Additional Voices
- Magical Girl Pretty Sammy - Kiyone Tony (ep2)
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin I: Blue Eyed Casval - Kycillia Zabi
- Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket - Christina Mackenzie
- Moldiver - Additional Voices
- New Getter Robo - Ainy (ep1), Michiru Saotome, Red-Robed Consort
- Orguss 02 - Torria, Narrator
- Phantom Quest Corp. - Ayaka Kisaragi
- Saber Marionette J Again - Additional Voices
- Sol Bianca: The Legacy - Additional Voices
- Space Pirate Captain Herlock: The Endless Odyssey - Additional Voices
- Submarine 707R - Additional Voices
- Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki - Girl (ep6), Kagato (ep7), Kiyone (ep7)
- Toradora!: The True Meaning of Bento - Inko
- Toradora SOS! Hurray for Gourmands - Inko
- The Winds of Victory - Additional Voices
- Tokyo Revelation - Airplane Passenger (ep1), Classmate (ep1)
- X: An Omen - Karen Kasumi
- Your Lie in April - Saki Arima
- Ys - Sarah, Young Adle (ep2)
- Ys II: Castle in the Heavens - Maria, Tarf
- Zillion: Burning Night - Amy
Web Anime - Dubbing
- BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- - Arshes Nei, Baba (eps11-13), Prophet
- Cyberpunk: Edgerunners - Additional Voices
- Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre - Mother (ep8)
- Nyorōn Churuya-san - Haruhi Suzumiya
- Rilakkuma and Kaoru - Additional Voices
- Rilakkuma's Theme Park Adventure - Makiko
- The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya - Haruhi Suzumiya
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (307)
- As of April 2009, with 223 credits to her name, Wendee has more credits in this medium than any other English voice-over actor.
- According to her interview on the Magic Knight Rayearth DVDs, she started doing voices at school, and got in trouble for it.