No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
*[[Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon]] - '''Lupin the Third''' |
*[[Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon]] - '''Lupin the Third''' |
||
*[[Lupin the 3rd: The Secret of Mamo]] - '''Arsene Lupin III''' (Pioneer Dub) |
*[[Lupin the 3rd: The Secret of Mamo]] - '''Arsene Lupin III''' (Pioneer Dub) |
||
+ | *[[Metropolis]] - Launch Observation Team |
||
*[[Mobile Suit Gundam F91]] - George Azuma |
*[[Mobile Suit Gundam F91]] - George Azuma |
||
*[[Naruto Shippūden The Movie: The Lost Tower]] - '''Minato Namikaze''' |
*[[Naruto Shippūden The Movie: The Lost Tower]] - '''Minato Namikaze''' |
||
Line 145: | Line 146: | ||
*[[Yukikaze]] - Additional Voices |
*[[Yukikaze]] - Additional Voices |
||
==Trivia== |
==Trivia== |
||
− | *Number of VA titles on this wiki: ( |
+ | *Number of VA titles on this wiki: (137) |
[[Category:American Voice Actors]] |
[[Category:American Voice Actors]] |
Revision as of 23:34, 22 June 2020
Rafael Antonio Oliver (born May 12, 1958 in San Juan, Puerto Rico) known more by the name Tony Oliver is an American voice actor best known for voicing Rick Hunter from Robotech and Arsène Lupin III from Lupin The 3rd.
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- A Little Snow Fairy Sugar - Vincent
- A Lull in the Sea - Fishermen Union Member C, Fishermen Union Member H, Minegishi's Friend (ep14), Priest (ep25), TV Host (ep2)
- Ai Yori Aoshi - Boy A (ep10), Guy (ep10), Hotel Receptionist (ep7), Taiyaki Man (ep10)
- Argento Soma - Takahashi (ep14)
- Babel II: Beyond Infinity - Noboru Sawaki
- Berserk - Cultist (ep6), Knight (ep7), Starving Man (ep5), The Imp
- Beyblade: Burst Turbo - Benimaru, Saruzo
- Bleach - Ulquiorra Cifer, Gengorō Ōnabara (ep184), Ggio Vega, Hanza Nukui, Ryō Utagawa
- Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan - Jiro, Sakura's Father, Additional Voices
- Blue Exorcist - Exorcist C (ep10), Maruta, Reiji's Friend C, Timothée Timowan
- Brigadoon - Melan Blue, Mike White, Tatsuya Kabamoto
- Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran - Additional Voices
- Charlotte - Someda (ep7), Yusa's Dad (ep12)
- Chobits - Hiromu Shinbo
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Curator (ep17), General Tsao (ep20), Additional Voices
- Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier - Helicopter Reporter (ep 22), Masaru (ep 43), Pwa Wuk B (ep 45), Sonar Technician (ep 49)
- Doraemon - Toby
- Durarara!! - Billiard Player B (ep16), Man C (ep5), Patron#1 (ep7), Punk (ep7), Taro Tanaka (ep7), Truck Driver (ep7), Yellow Scarf Member
- Durarara!!x2 Ten - Man in Crowd#4 (ep1), Rio's Father (ep1), Seitarō Yagiri, Voice of Ikebukuro (ep4)
- Eureka Seven - Hap, Classmate (ep1), Ginga Operator (ep48), Gonzy, Izumo Crew Member (ep45), Military (ep45), Nobleman (ep43), Thug (ep13), Additional Voices
- Eyeshield 21 - Additional Voices
- Fafner - Mamoru Kodate, Ippei Tezuka, Ryohei Doma (ep10), Additional Voices
- Fate/Apocrypha - Knight (ep6)
- Fate/Grand Order - Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia - Additional Voices
- Fate/stay night - Lancer
- Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works - Lancer
- Fighting Spirit - Eiji Date, Naomichi Yamada
- Gad Guard - Hajiki Sanada
- Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo - Maximilien Morrel, Noirlier
- Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet - Fisher (ep5), Mess of Pinion (ep9), Worm, Additional Voices
- Gate Keepers - Additional Voices
- Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG - Newscaster, Additional Voices
- Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Announcer (ep7), Staff (ep11), Sugi-chan (ep26), SWAT (ep17)
- Ghost Slayers Ayashi - Akamatsu, Gyosai Kawanabe (ep13), Ichino's Colleague
- Great Teacher Onizuka - Kunio Murai (eps5-43), Assistant Director (ep22), Ichiro Okinoshima, Inspector (ep8), Male Student (ep9) Punk (ep8), Salesclerk (ep7), Staff (ep11), Tadashi Sakurada (ep6), Tomoko's Father (ep42)
- Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE - Zabun
- Gungrave - Harry MacDowel (Young)
- Gurren Lagann - Adjutant (ep1), Balinbow, Jamo-go (ep4), Narration, Tetukan
- Haré+Guu - Dick (ep23), Rick (ep9), Sagin
- Heat Guy J - News Anchor (ep25), Officer C
- Hello Kitty's Paradise - Circus Master (ep9)
- Hunter × Hunter - Agon (eps16, 26), Amori, Assassin C (ep51), Beans, Islander B (ep1), Kortopi, Man A (ep76), Pirate (ep68), Additional Voices
- IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix - Mechanic A (ep5), Team Edgeraid Coach (ep6)
- Iron Man - Operator (ep2), Pilot (ep3), Politician (ep2), SP (ep2), Trainee 3 (ep1)
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Blueford
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable - Taxi Driver (ep1)
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind - Brats (ep2)
- K-On! - Assistant (ep14), Customer (ep13), Man (ep6), Saito (ep10), Sawako's Love Interest (ep5), Scary Man (ep1), Store Clerk (ep2), Teacher (ep5), Trash Collection Announcement (ep12), Yui's Father (ep7)
- Kyo Kara Maoh! - The Great One, Additional Voices
- Last Exile - Additional Voices
- Love Live! School Idol Project - Additional Voices
- Lucky☆Star - Soujiro Izumi, Clerk B
- Lupin the Third: Part IV - Arsene Lupin III
- Lupin the Third: Part V - Arsene Lupin III, Jim Barnett (ep17)
- Magi: Adventure of Sinbad - Hinahoho
- Magi: The Kingdom of Magic - Hinahoho, Matal Mogamett (Young), Sahbmad Saluja, S Nando
- Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic - Apollonius, Hinahoho, Sabhmad Saluja, Additional Voices
- Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden - Robber B (ep1), Student (ep2)
- Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden: Something More Beautiful - Additional Voices
- Marmalade Boy - Bartender (ep69), Bill Matheson, Gen Kitahara, Reporter (ep55)
- Mega Man Star Force - Kevin Stelar
- Monster - BKA Employee, Businessman (ep58), Customer A (ep18), Detective A (ep48), Doctor (ep8), Doctor (ep36), Driver (ep56), Heidelberg Post Employee (ep7), Host (ep67), Japanese Dignitary (ep35), Man (ep70), Turkish Man (ep17)
- Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit - Casual Kimono (ep5), Chef (ep2), Government Officer (ep1), Merchant (ep2), Patron (ep1), Royal Staff (ep1), Water Carrier (ep1)
- Naruto - Jibachi, Kurosuki Gang Henchman, Nanafushi (ep193), Additional Voices
- Naruto: Shippūden - Minato Namikaze, Urushi, Additional Voices
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - Additional Voices
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital - Amezo, Yorimichi (ep20)
- One Piece - Rokuroshi (ep215), Additional Voices
- One Punch Man - Paradaiser (ep4)
- Otogi Zoshi - Totate (ep3)
- Outlaw Star - Additional Voices
- Overman King Gainer - Hughes Gauli, Male Student A (ep9), Railway Troop C (ep20), Additional Voices
- Planetes - Captain (ep22), Additional Voices
- Please Teacher! - Masami Yamada, Baseball Announcer (ep4), Gym Teacher (ep2), Hotel Employee (ep5), Student (ep1), Teacher (ep2)
- Please Twins! - Male Student B, Masaomi Yamada (ep5)
- Rurouni Kenshin - Daigoro Okuma, Follower (ep19), Hitman (ep64), Pirates (ep22), Police Man (ep18), Saeki, Shinpachi (ep63), Toramaro
- S-CRY-ed - Board Member (ep6), Doctor (ep6), Elian, HOLY Soldier (ep12), Ikawa (ep5), Inspector (ep1), Kigetsuki, Kurusu (ep2), Man (ep10), Man A (ep6), Man C (ep6), Spectator A, Street Bully A (ep12), Subordinate A (ep14), Worker (ep4)
- Saiyuki Reload - Additional Voices
- Saiyuki Reload: Gunlock - Sha Gojyo
- Samurai Champloo - Additional Voices
- Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School - Bodyguard (ep3), Tatsuya Shishikura
- Sengoku Basara: End of Judgment - Kobayakawa Hideaki
- Shinzo - Bolt
- Stellvia - Headmaster, Joy Jones
- Sword Art Online - Sigurd
- Tenchi Muyo! GXP - Seina Yamada, Mr. Yamada (ep1), Rajau Ga Waura (ep4), Additional Voices
- The Big O - Dove, T-Bone, Additional Voices
- The Twelve Kingdoms - General Jinrai, Suguru Takazato
- Tokkō - Ranmaru Shindo
- Transformers: Robots in Disguise - Additional Voices
- Ultra Maniac - Tetsushi Kaji
- Vampire Knight - Night Class Teacher (ep1)
- Vandread - Hibiki Tokai
- Vandread: The Second Stage - Hibiki Tokai
- Witch Hunter Robin - Custodian, Todo (ep26), Additional Voices
- Wolf's Rain - Horse (ep20)
- Wolverine - Juoh Kurohagi, Thug (ep8)
- X - Sorata Arisugawa, Doctor (ep12), Hiroshi's Father (ep10)
Anime Specials - Dubbing
- Fate/Grand Order: First Order - Cú Chulainn
- Lupin the 3rd: Goodbye Partner - Arsène Lupin III
Movies - Dubbing
- Ah! My Goddess: The Movie - Keiichi Morisato
- Akira - Man in Crowd (2001 Dub), Unit 375 (2001 Dub)
- Armitage: Dual-Matrix - Reporter, Additional Voices
- Eureka Seven: good night, sleep tight, young lovers - Hap
- éX-Driver The Movie - Joe, Additional Voices
- Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower - Lancer
- Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works - Lancer
- First Squad: The Moment of Truth - Marat
- Fist of the North Star (1986) - Bat
- Golgo 13: The Professional - Robert Dawson
- Hunter × Hunter: The Last Mission - Beans
- K-On! The Movie - Teacher
- Karas: The Prophecy - Detective Sawada, Additional Voices
- Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon - Lupin the Third
- Lupin the 3rd: The Secret of Mamo - Arsene Lupin III (Pioneer Dub)
- Metropolis - Launch Observation Team
- Mobile Suit Gundam F91 - George Azuma
- Naruto Shippūden The Movie: The Lost Tower - Minato Namikaze
- Redline - Shinkai
- Road to Ninja: Naruto The Movie - Minato Namikaze
- Sea Prince and the Fire Child - Sirius
- Sengoku Basara: The Last Party - Kobayakawa Hideaki
- The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya - Yumane
- WXIII: Patlabor The Movie 3 - Additional Voices
OVA - Dubbing
- Black Jack - Additional Voices
- Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan - Man on TV
- Eight Clouds Rising - Ema
- Haré+Guu DELUXE - Sagin
- Here Is Greenwood - Nagisa's Man A (ep2), Principal (ep1), Punk (ep5), Script Writer (ep3), Student Changing B (ep4), Tezuka's Father (ep2)
- I'll/CKBC - Yoshiki Yamazaki
- Le Portrait de Petite Cossette - Marcelo Orlando (ep2)
- New Getter Robo - Carlos, Lab Staff (ep5), Master, Tatsuhito Saotome, Villager (ep3)
- Planet Busters - Additional Voices
- Samurai: Hunt for the Sword - Shinjuro
- Space Pirate Captain Herlock: The Endless Odyssey - Street Thug (ep1), Additional Voices
- Submarine 707R - Additional Voices
- Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki - Misao
- X: An Omen - Sorata Arisugawa
- Yukikaze - Additional Voices
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (137)