Todd Michael Haberkorn (born August 16, 1982 in Arlington, Texas, USA) is an American actor, ADR director, ADR scriptwriter and voice actor who works for FUNimation Entertainment/Crunchyroll, Bang Zoom! Entertainment, Studiopolis, SDI Media and VSI Los Angeles. He is best known for voicing Italy in Hetalia: Axis Powers, Death the Kid in Soul Eater, Allen Walker in D.Gray-Man, Hikaru Hitachiin in Ouran High School Host Club, Ling Yao in Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Natsu Dragneel in Fairy Tail, Kimihiro Watanuki in xxxHOLiC, Tsukune Aono in Rosario + Vampire and Haruka Nanase in Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club.
He also goes by the name Todd Stone.
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- A Certain Scientific Railgun - Additional Voices
- Accel World - Crimson Knightbolt (eps18-19)
- Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero - Phil Barnett/Zahhak
- Aggretsuko - Komiya, Additional Voices
- Ajin: Demi-Human - Yu Tosaki
- Aldnoah.Zero - Trillram
- Appleseed XIII - Kagaya (ep8), Additional Voices
- Aquarion - Jun Lee
- Aquarion Evol - Jin Muso
- Aquarion Logos - Akira Kaibuki
- Aria the Scarlet Ammo - Kinji Toyama
- Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA - Kinji Toyama, Boy Student (ep3), Girl (ep2), Store Clerk (ep9)
- Attack on Titan - Marlo Freudenberg
- Attack on Titan: Junior High - Marlo Freudenberg
- B-Daman Crossfire - Alba Cocodoro
- B gata H kei: Yamada's First Time - Cherries (ep1), Additional Voices
- Baccano! - Firo Prochainezo
- Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts - Kyouji Nemoto
- Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts 2 - Kyouji Nemoto
- BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad - Senshou (ep25)
- Beet the Vandel Buster - Jikku
- Berserk - Jerome
- BNA: Brand New Animal - Fumio Mimura (ep 3), Tanaka (ep 1), Additional Voices
- Big Windup! - Yūichirō Tajima
- Birdy the Mighty: Decode - Satyajit Shyamalan
- Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 - Satyajit Shyamalan
- Black Blood Brothers - Zaza
- Black Butler - Aleister Chamber, Azzurro's Henchman (ep2), Paperboy (ep3)
- Black Butler II - Aleister Chamber
- Black Cat - Flitt Morris
- Black Clover - Salim Hapshass (ep5)
- Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall - Colonel David, Additional Voices
- Blassreiter - Joseph Jobson, Additional Voices
- Bleach - Masayoshi (ep315), Moe Shishigawara
- Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - Ikkaku Madarame, Jerome Guizbatt (ep5)
- Blood-C - Dog
- Blood Lad - Roy (ep11), Territory Crasher (ep1), Tobi
- Blue Period - Haruka Hashida, Additional Voices
- Boruto: Naruto Next Generations - Shikadai Nara, Bad Boy D (ep1), Department of Records Clerk (ep19), Set Builders (ep8), Kontsuchi, Arai, Saiken/Six-Tails, Village Head, Rouge Ninja Leader
- Brothers Conflict - Hikaru Asahina
- Bungo Stray Dogs - Edgar Allan Poe, Prosecutor (ep32), Additional Voices
- Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! - Edgar Allen Poe
- C - Control: The Money of Soul and Possibility - Kimimaro Yoga
- Cagaster of an Insect Cage - Franz, Additional Voices
- Chaos;Child - Takumi Nishijo (ep0)
- Chaos;HEAd - Takumi Nishijo
- Children of the Whales - Ouni, Nashiji
- Chrome Shelled Regios - Layfon Alseif
- Claymore - Raki
- Corpse Princess - Ena
- Cøde:Breaker - Toki Fujiwara
- D.Gray-Man - Allen Walker, Millennium Earl (eps29-36)
- D.Gray-Man: Hallow - Allen Walker
- Dagashi Kashi - Kokonotsu "Coconuts" Shikada
- Daimidaler: Prince V.S. Penguin Empire - Shouma Ameku
- Dance in the Vampire Bund - Rozenmann
- Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School - Despair Arc - Teruteru Hanamura
- Darker than Black - Yutaka Kono
- Death Parade - Shimada (eps8-9)
- Delicious in Dungeon - Delgal, Narrator, Additional Voices
- Digimon Fusion - Metalmamemon (ep20), Puppetmon (eps20)
- Dimension W - Additional Voices
- Dorohedoro - Asu, Additional Voices
- Dragon Ball Super - Jaco
- Dragon Ball Z Kai - Android#19
- Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters - Knock (ep166), Additional Voices
- Dragonaut -The Resonance- - Kazuki Tachibana
- Drifting Dragons - Niko, Additional Voices
- Eden of the East - Jintaro Tsuji
- Eureka Seven Ao - Truth
- Fairy Tail - Natsu Dragneel, Natsu Dragion
- Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works - Assassin
- Forest of Piano - Ekieruto
- Fractale - Colin
- Free! -Dive to the Future- - Haruka Nanase
- Free! Eternal Summer - Haruka Nanase
- Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club - Haruka Nanase
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Ling Yao
- Fuuka - Yamato Akitsuki
- Ga-Rei-Zero - Kensuke Nimura (ep12)
- Ghost Hunt - Kazuya "Naru" Shibuya
- Glass Fleet - Magnus (ep17), Nobility Adjutant (ep1), Young Cleo, Additional Voices
- Glitter Force - Pop
- Glitter Force Doki Doki - Riva, Rachel’s Father, Juujou Hiroshi
- Good Luck Girl! - Momo'o Inugami
- Gosick - Wong Kai (ep13)
- Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions - Kikkawa
- Guilty Crown - Kurosu Ōma (ep20), Additional Voices
- Gundam Build Divers - Shahryar
- Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE - Ruck Arge/Shahryar
- Handa-kun - Tsukasa Komichi, Additional Voices
- Heaven's Lost Property - Additional Voices
- Heaven's Lost Property: Forte - Moota (ep9), Shun (ep4), Stevie (ep6)
- Heavy Object - Pilot (ep4)
- Hell Girl - Ichimokuren
- Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks - Additional Voices
- Hunter × Hunter - Genthru
- ID-0 - Ido
- Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians - En'in (ep2), Additional Voices
- Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor - Additional Voices
- Ingress: The Animation - Zion Kunikida
- Initial D: First Stage - Keisuke Takahashi
- Initial D: Fourth Stage - Keisuke Takahashi, Additional Voices
- Initial D: Second Stage - Keisuke Takahashi
- Is This a Zombie? - Shimomura
- Is This a Zombie? of the Dead - Shimomura
- Isekai Quartet 2 - Betelgeuse Romanee-Conti (ep5)
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Bully A (ep1)
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean - Ungalo
- Juni Taisen: Zodiac War - Misaki's Boyfriend (ep4)
- K - Izumo Kusanagi
- K: Return of Kings - Izumo Kusanagi, Kosuke Fujishima
- Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress - Maeda (ep9), Makino, Tasuke (ep10)
- Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu - Mikazuki Munechika
- Kaze no Stigma - Tatsuya Serizawa
- Keijo!!!!!!!! - Additional Voices
- Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple - Haruo Niijima, Additional Voices
- Kill la Kill - Shirō Iori, Driver (ep4), Ryōsuke Todoroki (ep8), Tarō Genbu (ep14)
- KING'S RAID: Successors of the Will - Johann
- Knights of Sidonia - Norio Kunato, Pilot (ep12)
- Komi Can't Communicate - Junior Cat (ep14), Katsuki Yadano, Tsukasa Aizawa, Yuji Otaku (eps19-20, 24), Additional Voices
- Kuromukuro - Tom Borden
- Last Hope - Sieg, Additional Voices
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision - Bishop Degsby (ep6)
- Level E - Ejiri
- Linebarrels of Iron - Hisataka Kato
- Lost Song - Rudo Berstein IV
- Lupin III - Additional Voices
- Magi: The Kingdom of Magic - Judar, M Nando (ep9)
- Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic - Judar, Additional Voices
- Maken-Ki! Battling Venus - Gouken Yamato
- March comes in like a lion - Touji Soya
- Megalo Box - Fan (ep4), Goon, Goskino (ep3)
- MF Ghost - Keisuke Takahashi
- Mob Psycho 100 - Male Student A (ep2)
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny - Muruta Azarael (eps20, 41)
- Moriarty the Patriot - Baxter (ep18)
- Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation - Toru Muhyo, Additional Voices
- Mushi-Shi - Nagi (ep 6)
- My Bride is a Mermaid - Nagasumi Michishio
- My Hero Academia - Hiroshi Tameda, Additional Voices
- Naruto: Shippūden - Animal Path's Former Body (ep127), Bandō (ep224), Bird-Masked ANBU (ep160), Classmate (ep246), Dodai, Evil Ninja from Jiraiya's Novel (ep174), Junior Ninja (ep161), Katazu (ep181), Korobi (ep182), Kurenai's Father (ep249), Leaf Ninja (eps172-173), Man (ep170), Mozuku (ep160), Parrot (ep171), Suika (ep236), Young Might Guy, Yūdachi, Additional Voices
- Naruto spin off! Rock Lee & his ninja pals - Bankuken Shop Clerk (ep1), Henchman (ep3), Hidden Leaf Villager (ep1), Hidden Leaf Villager (ep4), Jiraiya (ep46), Rogue Ninja (ep2), Suigetsu Hōzuki (ep47)
- No-Rin - Roriita (ep8)
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - Kubinashi, Additional Voices
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital - Kubinashi
- Ōkami-san and her Seven Companions - Taro Urashima
- One Piece - Koza, Nero, Siam, Additional Voices (FUNimation Dub)
- One Punch Man - Drive Knight, Charanko, Crew Member (eps11), Lightning Genji (ep17), Male Citizens (ep18), Pudgy Guy (ep9), Surfer Guy (ep8)
- Ouran High School Host Club - Hikaru Hitachīn
- Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt - Male Student C (ep6), Plumber (ep1A), Yokoyama (ep5B)
- Peach Girl - Shig
- Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom - Atsushi Motegi, Additional Voices
- Pokémon BW: Adventures in Unova and Beyond - Cheren (ep14)
- Pokémon The Series: XY - Tierno
- Pokémon The Series: XYZ - Tierno
- Pop Team Epic - Popuko B (ep6)
- Pretty Boy Detective Club - Lai Fudatsuki
- Prince of Stride: Alternative - Tomoe Yagami
- Psycho-Pass 2 - Koichi Kuwashima (ep9)
- Ragnarok The Animation - Lead Cavalier (ep1)
- Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace - Namikoshi
- Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- - Betelgeuse Romanee-Conti
- RIN ~Daughters of Mnemosyne~ - APOS
- Rio: Rainbow Gate! - Mr. Clark
- Robotics;Notes - Additional Voices
- Romeo x Juliet - Abram
- Rosario + Vampire - Tsukune Aono
- Rosario + Vampire Capu2 - Tsukune Aono
- Sailor Moon - Jadeite, Male Teacher (ep2), Staff Member (ep6) (2014 Viz dub)
- Sailor Moon Crystal - Jadeite
- Sailor Moon R - Doorman (ep4), Bully (ep5)
- Samurai Warriors - Takatora Todo
- Sands of Destruction - Kyrie Ilnis
- Sasami: Magical Girls Club - Toshihiko "Monta" Saruta
- Save Me! Lollipop - Yakumo
- School Rumble - Kentarō Nara, Additional Voices
- School Rumble: 2nd Semester - Kentarō Nara, Pyotr
- Sekirei - Hayato Mikogami, Additional Voices
- Sekirei: Pure Engagement - Hayato Mikogami
- Sgt. Frog - Keroro, Kappa (ep46)
- Shakugan no Shana II (Second) - Khamsin (ep10)
- Shakugan no Shana III (Final) - Khamsin
- Shangri-La - Soichiro Hata
- Shigurui: Death Frenzy - Ootsubo
- Shiki - Masao Murasako
- Shin-chan - Additional Voices
- Shōnen Maid - Keiichiro Shinozaki
- Show By Rock!! - Deyan (ep19)
- Shuffle! - Itsuki Midoriba, Male Student A (ep22), Additional Voices
- Skip Beat! - Shinichi Ishibashi
- Snow White with the Red Hair - Prince Raj Shenazard
- Soul Eater - Death the Kid
- Soul Eater NOT! - Death the Kid
- Space☆Dandy - Carpaccio
- Str.A.In: Strategic Armored Infantry - Carrisford "Carris" Radofrics
- Strike Witches - Meyer (ep8), Additional Voices
- Strike Witches 2 - Additional Voices
- Suzuka - Yamato Akitsuki
- Sword Art Online - Nobuyuki Sugō/Oberon
- Sword Art Online: Alicization – War of Underworld - Oberon (ep18)
- Tenkai Knights - Ceylan Jones
- Terra Formars - Joseph Gustav Newton, Gerald Goodman (ep13), MC (ep1)
- The Ancient Magus' Bride - Lindel
- The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan - Additional Voices
- The Future Diary - Aru Akise
- The Legend of the Legendary Heroes - Toale Nelphi, Additional Voices
- The Misfit of Demon King Academy II - Gilysiris Dello (eps3-4)
- The Rolling Girls - Manager (ep4)
- The Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse - Bandit (ep10), Mortlach, Additional Voices
- The Testament of Sister New Devil - Takashi Hayase, Mio's Father (ep9), Male Student A (ep8), Punk D (ep1)
- The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk - Jil
- The Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk - Jil
- To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts - John William Bancroft
- Tokyo Ghoul - Ayato Kirishima
- Tokyo Ghoul √A - Ayato Kirishima, Additional Voices
- Tokyo Ghoul:re - Ayato Kirishima
- Tokyo Ravens - Yashamaru
- Tokyo Revengers - Chome
- Toriko - Takimaru
- Twin Star Exorcists - Ryogo Nagitsuji, Hokuhoku (ep24)
- Witchblade - Additional Voices
- xxxHOLiC - Kimihiro Watanuki
- Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches - Toranosuke Miyamura
- Yona of the Dawn - Additional Voices
Anime Shorts - Dubbing
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 4-Koma Theater - Ling Yao
- Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE The Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom - Royal Guard B, Soldier B
Anime Specials - Dubbing
- Aggretsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas - Komiya, Additional Voices
- Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School - Hope Arc - Teruteru Hanamura
- Lupin III - Episode 0: First Contact - Shade
- Lupin the III: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid - Himuro
- The Dragon Dentist - Additional Voices
Movies - Dubbing
- A Whisker Away - Yōji Sasaki, Makoto Motomiya, Additional Voices
- Attack on Titan: Chronicle - Marlo
- Attack on Titan Part 2: Wings of Freedom - Marlo
- Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic - Viscount Druitt
- Blame! - Male Villager D
- Blue Exorcist: The Movie - Cheng-Long Liu
- Boruto: Naruto the Movie - Shikadai Nara
- Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street - Jack the Ripper
- Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence - Detective, Digimon Emperor
- Digimon Adventure tri.: Future - Digimon Emperor
- Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker - Additional Voices
- Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection "F" - Jaco
- Eden of the East: Paradise Lost - Jintaro Tsuji
- Eden of the East: The King of Eden - Jintaro Tsuji
- Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry - Natsu Dragneel
- Fairy Tail The Movie: Phoenix Priestess - Natsu Dragneel
- Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower - Assassin
- Free! -Road to the World- The Dream - Haruka Nanase
- Free! Take Your Marks - Haruka Nanase
- Free! Timeless Medley - The Bond - Haruka Nanase
- Free! Timeless Medley - The Promise - Haruka Nanase
- Hal - Ryu
- Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! - Italy
- High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- - Haruka Nanase
- In This Corner of the World - Shusaku
- Initial D: Third Stage - Keisuke Takahashi
- K: Missing Kings - Izumi Kusunagi
- K: Seven Stories - Izumi Kusunagi
- King of Thorn - Walter
- Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars - Norio Kunato
- Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon - Chin, Mike, Tartini, Additional Voices
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower - Billy Hickam
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Thunderbolt: December Sky - Layton
- Naruto Shippūden The Movie: Inheritors of the Will of Fire - Hiruko
- One Piece The Movie: Episode of Alabasta: The Desert Princess and the Pirates - Kohza
- Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal - Additional Voices
- Summer Wars - Takashi Sakuma
- The Empire of Corpses - Friday/Noble Savage 007
- Trigun: Badlands Rumble - Spiky Purple-Haired Man
- Vexille - Taro
- xxxHolic The Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream - Kimihiro Watanuki
OVA - Dubbing
- Ai no Kusabi - Iason Mink
- Attack on Titan: Lost Girls - Marlo Freudenberg (ep1)
- B: The Beginning - Jonathan, Police Officer (ep5), Quinn (ep1)
- Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts - Kyoji Nemoto (ep2)
- Baldr Force EXE - Additional Voices
- Black Butler II - Aleister Chamber
- Durarara!!x2 Ten Gaiden!? - Additional Voices
- Hellsing Ultimate - Tom Berenger (ep5), Vatican Officer (ep8), Wild Geese
- Initial D: Extra Stage - Keisuke Takahashi
- Murder Princess - Andre (ep5)
- Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Hypnos
- School Rumble: Extra Class - Kentarō Nara (ep1)
- The Future Diary: Redial - Aru Akise
- Tsubasa Spring Thunder Chronicles - Kimihiro Watanuki
Web Anime - Dubbing
- Baki - Ryo, Student Boy (ep7)
- Baki Hanma - Additional Voices
- BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- - Joshua Berahia, Effret (eps4-5, 12), Narrator (ep1), Additional Voices
- Gamera -Rebirth- - Winston Griffith, Dr. Matsui, Additional Voices
- Good Night World - Leon, Panpanda, Additional Voices
- Hetalia: Axis Powers - Italy, Young Britain, Additional Voices
- Hetalia: The Beautiful World - Italy
- Hetalia: The World Twinkle - Italy
- Hetalia: World Series - Italy
- Hetalia: World Stars - Italy, Cat (ep11), Additional Voices
- High-Rise Invasion - Additional Voices
- Kengan Ashura - Setsuna Kiryu, Adam Dudley, Male Employee B, Man 1, Man 10, Takayuki Chiba
- Levius - Bill Wyneberg
- Ninja Slayer from Animation - Scatter (ep1)
- Ninjala - Bob (ep3)
- Onmyōji - Yasunori Kamo, Michinaga, Additional Voices
- Tekken: Bloodline - Hwoarang
- Yakitori: Soldiers of Misfortune - Additional Voices
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (303)
- Two months before D.Gray-Man: Hallow's English dub was announced by Shueisha/FUNimation in 2016, Todd made a bet that he would pierce his ears if more D.Gray-Man anime was made. He followed through with his bet.[1]