Anime Voice-Over Wiki
Advertisement

Texhnolyze 2003 DVD Cover.jpg

Texhnolyze (テクノライズ) is a Japanese anime television series directed by Hiroshi Hamasaki, from a screenplay by Chiaki Konaka, and produced by Yasuyuki Ueda, with original character design by Yoshitoshi ABe. The series aired between April 16, 2003 and September 24, 2003 in Japan.

English Voice Cast

Main Cast

Secondary Cast

Minor Cast

  • Bill Morgan - Hirohisa Goto
  • Brian Conway - Goh (ep10), Machiyama (ep16), Masamune (ep11), Yono (ep14)
  • Doug Stone - Escort (ep16), Ishimori (ep13), Man 2 (ep15), Monologue (ep22), Nakahara (ep7), Old Man 3 (ep20), Old Man at Facility, Pimp (ep5), Promoter, Union Man A (ep17), Yoshio Samukawa
  • Erica Shaffer - Mother (ep3), Promoter's Lover
  • Freddy Douglas - Kano
  • Gina Grad - Girl (ep15)
  • Howard Clarendon - Class Employee (ep14), Kugayama, Takuya Kawai (ep18), Yamashita
  • Ivan Buckley - Goro (ep16), Man 1 (ep15), Man D (ep22), Racan Man A (ep17), Tatsuya Sakimura, Teru (ep10)
  • JB Blanc - Keitaro Mizuno
  • J.C. Miller - Assassin (ep1)
  • Jay Klein - Man F (ep22)
  • John E. Breen - Hirotoshi Machiyama (ep17), Jinbo (ep14), Man 4 (ep15), Okugawa
  • Jonas Ball - Maru (ep12)
  • Jonathan C. Osborne - Assassin (ep3), Yoichi
  • Kevin Hatcher - Takuto (ep17)
  • Kirsty Pape - Servant (ep13)
  • Lance J. Holt - Keiichi Saginuma, Kyosuke Ishii, Racan Member (ep8)
  • Lee Everest - Voice on Radio (ep20)
  • Liam O'Brien - Man C
  • Louise Chamis - Grand Mothers
  • Michael McConnohie - Assassin at the Factory (ep13), Kawamata (ep15), Kimata, Man B, Masaaki Izaki, Mine (ep14), Old Man 2 (ep20), Shop Owner, Yamura (ep12)
  • Reg Green - Bartender (ep10), Isogai (ep11), Man At Gambling Place (ep12), Mizuno's Man (ep9), The Sage of Gabe
  • Sam Regal - Kaku (ep4), Man 3 (ep15), Man A
  • Sparky Roberts - Akihisa Sonoda, Iwata
  • Sparky Thornton - Man at the Brothel (ep5), Motokichi Takebe (ep6)
  • Steven Bendik - Zushi
  • Steven Weinstein - Voice on Radio (ep19)
  • T. Axelrod - Inui, Man E (ep22)
  • Tamara Santana - Yoko
  • Tim Holden - Representative from the Class (ep10)
  • Wendee Lee - Mana Onishi (ep9), Mari (ep5)
  • William Frederick - Old Man 1 (ep20), Old Miner (ep12), Shinichiro Tsujinaka
  • William Markham - Haruhiko Toyama, Saburo Yagihashi (ep10)
Advertisement