3C466DE1-271A-40D6-AD0B-6333809AF3E3.jpeg

Terry Van Klassen (born March 31, 1957) is a Canadian voice actor/director and writer.

Anime Voice Work

Anime - Dubbing

  • Ayakashi: Samurai Horror Tales - Kohei Kobotoke (Yotsuya Kaidan)
  • Hamtaro - Jingle
  • Inuyasha - Hachiemon, Kotatsu the Hell-Painter, Shiho
  • Inuyasha The Final Act - Lord (ep26), Villager (ep6)
  • Maison IkkokuSakamoto, Baseball Announcer (ep 26), Big Ramen Shop Owner (ep 5), Book Store Clerk (ep 3), Bus Driver (ep 40), Butcher (ep 11), Cabalet Owner (ep 81), Casino Owner (ep 4), Citizen (ep 4), Coffee House Customer (ep 13), College Announcer (ep 15), College Boy (ep 13), Contractor (ep 22), Delivery Boss (ep 9), Deliveryman (ep 30), Drunk Man (ep 14), Exam Proctors (ep 4), Father (ep 94), Festival Announcer (ep 29), Floater (ep 10), Friend's Baby (ep 26), Fruit Stall Owner (ep 21), Gambler (ep 26), Gas Station Attendant (ep 84), Godai's Friend (ep 6), Grandfather Otonashi, High School Teacher (ep 17), Hiroshi (ep 36), Hotel Staff (ep 83), Inn Keeper (ep 61), Kobayashi, Kujo Family Doctor (ep 87), Lover (ep 17), Mail Delivery Guy (ep 53), Mameizo Clerk (ep 14), Manga Research Club President (ep 15), Mitsuo, Movers (ep 23), Mr. Yagami's Assistant, Neighbor (ep 1), Oden Shop Owner (ep 48), Office Worker (ep 4), Old Inn Keeper (ep 62), Park Officer (ep 85), Passerby (ep 2), Ramen Shop Owner (ep 4), Sake Club Member (ep 15), Server (ep 69), Shibuya Station Announcer (ep 49), Shoe Store Salesman (ep 65), Soichiro (Kyoko's dog), Station Attendant (ep 43), Sweet Potato Salesman (ep 42), Taxi Driver (ep 91), Temple Man (ep 18), Teruhiko, Toshi (ep 68), Toshizo (eps 39-62), Train Announcer (ep 4), Waiter (ep 58), Wine Salesman (ep 35), Wolfie (ep 29), Worker (ep 78)
  • Master Keaton - Foster (ep 20)
  • Mobile Suit Gundam - Quaran (ep 14)
  • Monster Rancher - Captain Black Hare (ep 7), Ducken, Ed (ep 9), Most (eps 50-73)
  • Ranma ½ - 1-F Teacher (Season 3 and 6; ep 73), 2-E Teacher (ep 107), Admirer (ep 134), Angry Person (ep 43), Athlete (ep 116), Audience Member (various eps), Bathroom Guy (ep 19), Beach Guy (ep 154), Beach Kid (ep 53), Boxer (ep 2), Butler (ep 10), Cab Driver (ep 14), Canceled Student (ep 56), Cat Cafe Customer (ep 25), Checkers (ep 158), Chem Club Member (ep 8), Chengensai, Citizen (ep 10), Civil Engineer, Coconut Waiter (ep 59), Construction Worker (ep 24), Country Folk (ep 7), Cyclist (ep 86), Dai-chan Delivery Man (ep 43), Dancer (ep 3), Deliveryman (ep 38), Director's Assistant (ep 39), Drama Club President (ep 39 and 65), Employee (ep 79), Enforcer (ep 137), Enoshima Man (ep 7), Festival Guest (ep 30), French Guest (ep 106), Furinkan Student (various eps), Furinkan Teacher (ep 37), Gambling Kid (ep 85), Go-Kart Announcer (ep 119), Gym Student (ep 28), Gymnastics Referee (ep 98), Hiroshi, History Teacher (ep 144), Hokkaido Farmer (ep 7), Ice Cream Man (ep 11), Ice Rink Boy (ep 19), Janitor (ep 52), Jusenkyo Chairman (ep 48), Jusenkyo Vice-Chairman (ep 48), Ken (ep 78), Kimen Calligraphy Teacher (eps 79-80), Kolhotz Hockey Player (ep 19), Kolhotz Student (ep 21), Lingerie Man (ep 44), Little Boy (ep 55), Locker Room Boy (ep 10), Man From Neighborhood Watch, Marinpeck (ep 56), Moxibustion Monk (ep 67), Mr. Kuonji, Mr. Zen (ep 5), Naoto (ep 66), Neighborhood Kid (ep 94), Neighborhood Watch Representative (ep 38), Officer (ep 9), Old Neighbor (ep 134), Old Patient (ep 5), Picolet Chardin I (ep 105), Pig Farmer (ep 71), Pitcher (ep 124), Popcorn Man (ep 86), Preschooler (ep 77), Puppeteer (ep 94), Rice Cake Salesman (ep 149), Shampoo's Father, Shop Keeper (ep 86), Shower Guy (ep 19), Skater (ep 36), Soccer Player (ep 8), Stall Owners (ep 130), Street Man (ep 38), Suitor (ep 4), Sweet Potato Cart Man (ep 35), Sweet Potato Salesman (ep 141), Swim Meet Announcer (ep 107), Sword Puller (ep 82), Takoyaki Chef (ep 132), Tea Ceremony Disciple (ep 97), Tennis Player (ep 3), The Director, Toramasa Kobayashi, Vegetable Salesman (ep 26), Water Dropper (ep 4), Western Noodle Bartender (ep 108), Winter Couple (ep 81), Zoo Guest (ep 8), Zoo Keeper (ep 8)
  • Saber Marionette J - Customer (ep 1), Pinsuke
  • The SoulTaker - Henry
  • The Vision of Escaflowne - Adviser (ep 9), Dallet (ep 14), Dragonslayer (ep 3), Fanelia Citizen (ep 22), Fanelia Soldier (ep 2), Freid Guard (ep 10), Galfo Soldier (ep 25), Guimel, Kaja, Katz, King's Aide (ep 7), Leon Schezar, Merchant (ep 15), Moleman, Prison Guard (ep 8), Royal Guard Captain (ep 6), Ruhm (eps 2, 22), Sorcerer (ep 16), Surgeon (ep 9), Teo, Track Coach (ep 1), Yurizen (ep 2), Zaibach Soldier (ep 13) (Ocean Dub)
  • Transformers: Armada - Train Driver (ep 10)
  • Transformers: CybertronBrimstone, Stanton, Tim
  • Transformers: Energon - Autobot B, Skyblast Unit
  • Zoids: Fuzors - Billy, Dispatch, Fence, Miguel, Nathan

Movies - Dubbing

OVA - Dubbing

Trivia

  • Number of VA titles on this wiki: (28)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.