No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
*[[Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children]] - Vincent Valentine |
*[[Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children]] - Vincent Valentine |
||
*[[Ghost in the Shell]] - Additional Voices |
*[[Ghost in the Shell]] - Additional Voices |
||
+ | *[[Metropolis]] - Lamp, Launch, Observation Team, Scientist |
||
*[[Mobile Suit Gundam: The Movie I]] - '''Char Aznable''' |
*[[Mobile Suit Gundam: The Movie I]] - '''Char Aznable''' |
||
*[[Mobile Suit Gundam: The Movie II]] - '''Char Aznable''', Federation Officer, Federation Operator, Old Man |
*[[Mobile Suit Gundam: The Movie II]] - '''Char Aznable''', Federation Officer, Federation Operator, Old Man |
||
Line 161: | Line 162: | ||
*[[Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045]] - Obsidian CEO (ep3), Patrick Huge (ep5), Additional Voices |
*[[Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045]] - Obsidian CEO (ep3), Patrick Huge (ep5), Additional Voices |
||
==Trivia== |
==Trivia== |
||
− | *Number of VA titles on this wiki: ( |
+ | *Number of VA titles on this wiki: (152) |
[[Category:American Voice Actors]] |
[[Category:American Voice Actors]] |
Revision as of 23:33, 22 June 2020
Steven Jay "Steve" Blum (born April 28, 1960 in Santa Monica, California, USA) is an American voice actor. He's the father of Brandon Blum.
He's known for voicing: Spike Spiegel in Cowboy Bebop, Eikichi Onizuka in Great Teacher Onizuka, Mugen in Samurai Champloo, Roger Smith in The Big O and Orochimaru in Naruto.
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- .hack//Legend of the Twilight - Sanjuro
- Android Kikaider: The Animation - Saburo/Hakaider
- Arc the Lad - Pandit, Chimera (ep18), Chimera (ep21), Chimera (ep23), Couple in Next Room (ep18), Darkness, Eega, Elk's Father, Leader (ep8), Soldier D (ep8), Additional Voices
- Baki - Doppo Orochi, Shinshikai 2 (ep9)
- Battle Athletes Victory - Grant Oldman
- Battle B-Daman - Ababa, Meowmigo, Cain McDonnell, Mr. Browbeaten (ep38), Additional Voices
- Blade - Captain McRay, Kikyo Mikage, Old High Council Member (ep8), Young High Council Member (ep8)
- Blood+ - Black Suit A (ep31), Black Suit B (ep31), Butler (ep39), Collins, Grant, Moses, President (ep39), Reporter B (ep48), Staff (ep42), U.S. Secretary of Defence (ep33)
- Boruto: Naruto Next Generations - Orochimaru, Tofu
- Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran - Junzaburo Shiina (ep13)
- Chobits - Hiroyasu Ueda
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Kyōshirō Tōdō, Additional Voices
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Kyōshirō Tōdō, Additional Voices
- Cowboy Bebop - Spike Spiegel
- Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier - Bar Patron A (ep 11), Claus Van Bogoot, Commander (ep 1), Commander Farej, Cyborg 0013, Cyborg Man (ep 15), Father (ep 43), Museum Receptionist (ep 49), Policeman (ep 49), Scientist (ep 1), Secretary of Defense (ep 50), Tatsuhisa Isono (ep 43)
- Daigunder - Hajime, Sheriff (ep6)
- Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Kyogai
- Digimon: Digital Monsters - Guilmon, Poromon, Yamaki
- Digimon Data Squad - Falcomon/Peckmon/Crowmon/Ravemon
- Digimon Frontier - J.P. Shibayama, Beetlemon, Gallantmon, MetalKabuterimon
- Digimon Tamers - Guilmon, Kenta, Gallantmon (shared part), Gigimon, Growlmon, Megidramon, WarGrowlmon, Yamaki
- DinoZaurs - Drago Wing
- Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure - Additional Voices
- Duel Masters - Kokujoh (eps53-65)
- Durarara!! - Kyōhei Kadota, Man A (ep5)
- Durarara!!x2 Shō - Kyōhei Kadota
- Durarara!!x2 Ten - Kyōhei Kadota
- El-Hazard: The Alternative World - Additional Voices
- El-Hazard: The Wanderers - Additional Voices
- FLCL: Alternative - Dennis Yoga
- Fushigi Yûgi - Additional Voices
- Gad Guard - Seikai (ep8)
- Gate Keepers - Additional Voices
- Geneshaft - Larry
- Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG - Additional Voices
- Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Baby Ruth (ep9), The Laughing Man
- Ghost Slayers Ayashi - Yukiatsu Ryudo
- Great Teacher Onizuka - Eikichi Onizuka, Koji Fujiyoshi, Hiroshi Kochatani (eps12-21), Homeroom Teacher (ep1), Kamioka, Kuma (ep6), Punk (ep8), Punk in Class 0 (ep1)
- Gun Frontier - Harlock
- Gungrave - Balladbird Lee
- Gurren Lagann - Leeron
- Heat Guy J - Kia Freeborn
- I'm Gonna Be An Angel - Yuusuke, Additional Voices
- IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix - Cunningham, Doctor (ep20)
- Idaten Jump - Additional Voices
- Initial D: First Stage - Keisuke "K.T." Takahashi, Papa
- Initial D: Second Stage - Keisuke "K.T." Takahashi, Papa
- Kaze no Yojimbo - Fukajiro Shirogane, Mamoru
- Last Exile - Additional Voices
- Love Hina - Alligator (ep10), Director (ep6), Evil Dragon King (ep8), Hinata Elder, Keitaro's Father (ep1), Lamba Lu (ep10), Male Student (ep5), Masayuki Haitani, Naru's Father (ep22), Principal (ep7), Yasuhara Maehara (ep2)
- Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden - Toh Ryuga
- Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden: Something More Beautiful - Toh Ryuga
- Mars Daybreak - Yagami Arian
- Mon Colle Knights - Giant (ep3)
- Naruto - Orochimaru, Gatō's Henchman (ep19), Old Man (ep161), Sazanami/Tokichi, The Cursed Warrior (ep162), Villager (ep19), Zabuza Momochi
- Naruto: Shippūden - Ōnoki, Orochimaru, Allied Shinobi (ep304), Allied Shinobi (ep305), Ao, Zabuza Momochi, Additional Voices
- Planetes - Kho Cheng-Shin, Additional Voices
- Rave Master - Big Guard's Assistant (ep8), Monster (ep9), Mr. Moon, Reina's Father (ep48), Young Shiba
- Rurouni Kenshin - Makoto Shishio, Toma Sakaki
- S-CRY-ed - Kazuma Torisuna
- Saint Tail - Father
- Samurai Champloo - Mugen
- Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School - Shizuma Kusanagi
- Scrapped Princess - Luke Storm
- Serial Experiments Lain - Additional Voices
- Shinzo - Sago, Eilis, Golden Mushrambo, Big Blue (ep3), Darba (ep12), Firefly Elder (ep4)
- Stellvia - Kent Austin
- Stitch! - BooGoo, Alien Officer (ep55), Boy (ep5), Captain (ep37), Chief Pierre (ep6), Felix, Frankenstein (ep29), Fukuda, God of Storms (ep53), Hammerface (ep33), Khan (ep31), Kixx (ep52), Monster, Monster Fish (ep27), Ploot (ep54), Pokopon (ep43), Prison Guard (ep50), Produce Man (ep39), Sparky, Sprout (ep56), Sprout (Large; ep8), Tachicchu (ep3), Yamada (ep42)
- Street Fighter II V - Dhalsim, Additional Voices
- Super Dimension Century Orguss - Jabby
- Tenkai Knights - Additional Voices
- The Big O - Roger Smith
- The Legend of Black Heaven - Additional Voices
- The Twelve Kingdoms - Meiken, Additional Voices
- Tiger & Bunny - Jake Martinez
- Transformers: Robots in Disguise - Fortress Prime, Additional Voices
- Trigun - Professor Nebraska (ep5)
- Ultraman - Adad, Criminal (ep3), Man In Green Sweater (ep3), Man In Sweater (ep4), West High Student (ep7), West High Student 2 (ep1)
- Vampire Princess Miyu - Barrow, Bus Driver (ep15), Homeroom Teacher (ep12), Maki's Father (ep12), Ryuji (ep11), Yui-Li's Father (ep16), Additional Voices
- Vandread - Duelo McFile
- Vandread: The Second Stage - Duelo McFile
- Wild Arms: Twilight Venom - Isaac, Additional Voices
- Witch Hunter Robin - Akio Kurosawa (ep8)
- Wolf's Rain - Darcia, Elder
- Wolverine - Kikyo Mikage, Madripoor Thug (ep7), Minions (ep4)
- X - Seiichirō Aoki, Kamui's Friend (ep11)
- X-Men - Logan/Wolverine, Mutant Patients (ep6)
- Zatch Bell! - Additional Voices
Anime Shorts - Dubbing
- Ninku: The Movie - Fake Aicho
- YuYu Hakusho: The Movie - Gang Leader
Anime Specials - Dubbing
- Love Hina Christmas Special - Ken Akamatsu, Masayuki Haitani, Officer, Shinobu's Father
- Love Hina Spring Special - Ken Akamatsu, Masayuki Haitani
Movies - Dubbing
- Afro Samurai: Resurrection - Man A, Assassins
- Ah! My Goddess: The Movie - Celestine
- Akira - Additional Voices (2001 Dub)
- Armitage III: Poly-Matrix - Kelly's Manager
- Black Jack: A Surgeon with the Hands of God - Olympic's Announcer
- Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card - Yoshiyuki Terada
- Cowboy Bebop: The Movie - Spike Spiegel
- Digimon: The Movie - Flamedramon, Magnamon, Poromon, Raidramon, Computer Voice 1
- Digimon Adventure 02: Diaboromon Strikes Back - Additional Voices
- Digimon Frontier: Island of Lost Digimon - JP
- Digimon Tamers: Battle of Adventurers - Guilmon/Growlmon, Pilot, Additional Voices
- Digimon Tamers: Runaway Digimon Express - Guilmon, Kenta Kitagawa, Mitsuo Yamaki, Rika's Father
- Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children - Vincent Valentine
- Ghost in the Shell - Additional Voices
- Metropolis - Lamp, Launch, Observation Team, Scientist
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The Movie I - Char Aznable
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The Movie II - Char Aznable, Federation Officer, Federation Operator, Old Man
- Naruto Shippūden The Movie: Bonds - Orochimaru, Additional Voices
- Naruto The Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom - Additional Voices
- Naruto The Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel - Additional Voices
- Promare - Ignis Ex
- Road to Ninja: Naruto The Movie - Kizashi Haruno
- Royal Space Force: The Wings of Honnêamise - Air Force Member 3, Bar Patron, History Show Narrator, Instructor, Launch Site Announcement, Noble, Scientist
- Sakura Wars: The Movie - Yuichi Kayama
- Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie - Thunderhawk
- Street Fighter Alpha - Ken Masters
- Tekkonkinkreet - Doctor
- The Last: Naruto The Movie - Hamura Ōtsutsuki, Ōnoki
- They Were Eleven - Amazon (Amazon Carnias), King (King Maya Baceska), Rednose (Dolph Tasta)
OVA - Dubbing
- Armitage III - Additional Voices
- Bastard!! - Additional Voices
- Battle Athletes - Additional Voices
- Black Jack - Priest (ep5), Additional Voices
- Black Magic M-66 - Professor Matthews, Soldier
- Cosmo Warrior Zero - Young Harlock
- éX-Driver - Todo
- El-Hazard: The Magnificent World - General (ep6), Phantom Tribe Scientist A
- FLCL - Masashi, Miyu Miyu, Additional Voices
- Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan - Forgetter
- Fushigi Yûgi Eikoden - Additional Voices
- Ghost Slayer Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy - Yukiatsu Ryudo
- Giant Robo: The Day the Earth Stood Still - Tetsugyu, Genya/Emanuel, Gin Rei's Disguise
- Hyper Doll - Zaiclit's Assistant (ep1)
- Initial D: Extra Stage - Keisuke "K.T." Takahashi
- Love Hina Again - Masayuki Haitani (ep1)
- Macross Plus - Additional Voices
- Magical Girl Pretty Sammy - Digital Agents (ep2)
- Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket - Alfred's Father (ep1), Officer (ep5), Stuart (ep4)
- Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory - Additional Voices
- Moldiver - Additional Voices
- Naruto: Mission: Protect the Waterfall Village! - Murasame
- Orguss 02 - Emperor Scallamanga, Gilliofer, Supervisor
- Phantom Quest Corp. - Toru Nakasugi (ep3)
- Sol Bianca: The Legacy - Additional Voices
- Strait Jacket - Leiot Steinberg
- Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: Lovers Again - Lord Feff, Major Nexx Gilbert, Newscaster
- Tokyo Revelation - Kojiro Soma, Masakado Taira
- X: An Omen - Seiichirō Aoki
- Yukikaze - Additional Voices
Web Anime - Dubbing
- Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045 - Obsidian CEO (ep3), Patrick Huge (ep5), Additional Voices
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (152)