Don Rafael "Sonny" Strait Jr. (born June 28, 1965 in Kaufman, Texas, USA) is an American voice actor who works for FUNimation Entertainment/Crunchyroll and OkraTron 5000. He is best known for voicing Krillin in Dragon Ball, Usopp in One Piece, Ragnarok in Soul Eater, Maes Hughes in Fullmetal Alchemist and Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Skin Boric in D.Gray-Man and Koro Sensei in Assassination Classroom.
He also goes by the names Don Johnson and Kul Das.
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- 18if - Additional Voices
- A Centaur's Life - Additional Voices
- A Certain Magical Index II - Male Student A (ep23), Rod (ep20), Additional Voices
- A Certain Magical Index III - Additional Voices
- A Certain Scientific Railgun T - Pirate Radio DJ
- ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. - Owl
- Ace Attorney - Moe
- Africa Salaryman - Otter (ep5)
- After School Dice Club - Male Bartender 06A (ep6), Additional Voices
- AFTERLOST - Male Black Coat 05B (ep5)
- Aquarion Logos - Additional Voices
- Assassination Classroom - Koro Sensei, Additional Voices
- Attack on Titan - Additional Voices
- BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad - Additional Voices
- B gata H kei: Yamada's First Time - Additional Voices
- Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts - Takenaka (ep11)
- Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts 2 - Takenaka
- Baki the Grappler - Davkolich (ep35), Katsumi, Officer (ep14), Additional Voices
- Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls - Additional Voices
- BEM - Additional Voices
- Birdy the Mighty: Decode - Quekku Gini
- Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 - Additional Voices
- Black Butler - Drossel Keinz, Additional Voices
- Black Cat - Touma
- Black Clover - High Priest/Father (ep13), King Augustus Kira Clover XIII
- Blood Blockade Battlefront - Shiboroba (ep2), Additional Voices
- Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond - Additional Voices
- Blue Gender - Ark Operator B (ep20), Baikonur Monitor (ep10), Baikonur Second-in-Command (ep10-11), Evacuating Soldier C (ep22), Korean Man A (ep5), Monitoring Soldier (ep10), Sleeper Troop B (ep21), Soldier giving Signal (ep21), Unnerved Pilot B (ep20)
- BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense - Administrator C
- Brothers Conflict - Juli
- Burst Angel - Additional Voices
- C - Control: The Money of Soul and Possibility - Takedazaki, Additional Voices
- Case Closed - Asao (ep2), Carl Tathers, Detective Rye (ep13), Drake Ziegman, Editor, Gary Paramount (ep46), Middy Bludcraven, Officer B (ep45), Randy (ep82), Roger Stacks (ep31), Salvador Emerson (ep9), Security Chief (ep55), Slughead McGraw (ep93), Tod (ep74), Willard, Yamagishi, Additional Voices
- Case File nº221: Kabukicho - Mach Kuniyoshi (ep16)
- Casshern Sins - Bolt (ep7), Additional Voices
- Castle Town Dandelion - Koji Matsuoka
- Cat Planet Cuties - Yūichi Miyagi, Additional Voices
- Chaos;Child - Takashina (ep0)
- Chaos;HEAd - Fumio Takashina
- Chio's School Road - Toshio Ushida
- Chrome Shelled Regios - Additional Voices
- Cøde:Breaker - Gotoku Sakurakoji
- Concrete Revolutio - Soga (ep10)
- Convenience Store Boy Friends - Keiichi Miki
- D.Gray-Man - Skin Boric, Richard (ep29)
- Daimidaler: Prince V.S. Penguin Empire - Nelson
- Dances with the Dragons - Sazaran/Sutherland
- Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School - Future Arc - Additional Voices
- Darker than Black - Additional Voices
- Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor - Dr. Mikhail Pavlichenko
- DARLING in the FRANXX - Additional Voices
- Desert Punk - Mugenya, Additional Voices
- Dimension W - Sanchos
- Divine Gate - Breunor's Father (ep4), Additional Voices
- Double Decker! Doug & Kirill - Doctor (ep10)
- DR. STONE - Mantle (ep9+)
- DR. STONE: NEW WORLD - Mantle
- DR. STONE: STONE WARS - Mantle, Additional Voices
- Dragon Ball - Krillin (adult), Ahab's Shipmate (ep126), Audience Member B (ep101), Bald Spectator (ep144), Bandages the Mummy, Bear Man (ep117), Black Native (ep117), General Blue, Blue Shirt Spectator (ep142), Blue Speedo Fighter (ep84), Boar Thief (ep43-45), Boxer (ep133), Browbeaten Guard (ep119), King Chappa, Cheetah Fighter (ep85), Chi-Chi's Opponent (ep134), Coffee Man (ep83), Cowboy Walla (ep15), Dasher (ep117), Dog Guard (ep121), Donbe (ep55), Elderly Spectator (ep145), Fire Mountain Villager A (ep151), Fireman (ep150), Fleeing Citizen (ep83), Floor Planner (ep149), Fox Fighter (ep86), Gamera (ep56), Green-Robed Spectator (ep101), Hat-Wearing Spectator (ep89), HQ Communications Officer (ep60), Jammed Driver (ep118), Jingle Village Elder (ep43), Kenpō Spectator (ep138), King's Lieutenant (ep120-124), Lifting Dog Monk (ep133), Matodog Driver (ep101), Muay Thai Fighter (ep84), Mustached Spectator (ep145), NBS Anchor (ep123), Old Tournament Monk (ep139), One-Eyed Tourist (ep97), Piano, Pot Lifter (ep149), Short Cop (ep123), Southern Spectator (ep87), Spectating Fighter B (ep85), SWAT Officer B (ep107), Temujin (ep79), Tien's Opponent (ep134), Tingling Spectator (ep95), WBC Bartender (ep15), Charmy Yamada (ep57), Yellow Squadron Pilot (ep58) (2001 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball GT - Giru / T2006, Krillin, Ax's Friend (ep25), Bank Security Guard (ep1), Black-and-White Father (ep40), General Blue (ep45), Bot K58 (ep22), Boy A (ep25), Eskar (ep5, 63), Imeckian Fruit Vendor (ep4), Imeckian Guardsman G (ep4), Knowledgable Cultist (ep12), Line-Calling Ogre C (ep44), Prototype M2 (ep17), Satan City Civilian F (ep25), Sleazy Guy B (ep27), Trashed Green M2 (ep16-17), Wild Tiger (ep34) (2003 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Super - Krillin, Additional Voices
- Dragon Ball Z - Krillin, Alarmed Frieza Soldier (ep72), Amazed Spectator I (ep212), Asian Technician (ep212), Bandages the Mummy (ep285), Bardock, Battle Ball Coach (ep144), Battle Ball Player C (ep144), Capped Supporter (edited; ep192), Clamoring Civilian E (ep285), Driver in Yellow Car (ep135), Evacuator A (ep135), Frieza Force Digger A (ep68), Frieza Force Soldiers (ep72), Future Citizen A (ep164), Future Krillin (ep122, 164), Hammerman (ep164), Hopeful Spectator A (ep176), Horrified Frieza Force Soldier (ep78), Idasa (ep210-212, 244), Infected Man B (ep115), Junior Supervising Monk (ep209), KBC Crewman (ep171), Maron's Suitor C (ep137), Mei (ep120), Monk Chef (ep223), Moped Cop (ep107), Nickytown Civilian A (ep145), Onlooker (ep205), Panicking Soldier (ep97), Perplexed Husband (ep219), Pit Bull Pete (ep287), Pleased Spectator A (ep213), Real Fight Promoter (ep289), Red Cap Civilian (ep241), Saiyan Elite (ep78), Sheriff (ep138), Ship Captain (ep285), Study Tape Voice (ep121), Tournament Spectator A (ep213), Tyrannosaur with Ears (ep288), Mr. Vodka (ep174), Barry Walters (ep146), Warrior Namekians (ep70), WHN Cameraman B (ep167), Wild Tiger (ep289-290), WT Soldier (ep143), Yamcha's Trainer (ep123), Younger Tournament Register (ep208), Zorn (ep78), ZTV Cameraman (ep212) (1999 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z Kai - Krillin, Bardock, Additional Voices
- Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters - Krillin, Bandages (ep163), Mo Kekko
- Dragonaut -The Resonance- - Section Head, Additional Voices
- Drifters - Tamon Yamaguchi
- Eden of the East - Additional Voices
- El Cazador de la Bruja - Antonio (ep10), Policeman (ep3)
- ēlDLIVE - Méliès, Taro, Yamanaka, Additional Voices
- Ensemble Stars! - Male Student 05C (ep5)
- Fairy Gone - Older Male Neighbor 20A (ep20)
- Fairy Tail - Iriki, Martam, Michello, Reedus Jonah, Walla Male and Female Crowd (ep328), Walla Male and Female Wizards (ep328), Walla Male Guild (ep328), Additional Voices
- Fire Force - Joker
- Fruits Basket - Customer B (ep14), Gym Teacher, Neighbor B (ep22), Teacher B (ep14)
- Fruits Basket (2019) - Demon Lord, Additional Voices
- Fullmetal Alchemist - Maes Hughes, Affirming Liore Citizen A (ep2), Enraged Ishbalan B (ep32), Gunned Down Soldier (ep50), Rushing Soldier B (ep50)
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Maes Hughes
- Ga-Rei-Zero - Teacher, Additional Voices
- Gamers! - Additional Voices
- Gangsta. - Hausen
- Garo: The Animation - Additional Voices
- Garo: The Crimson Moon - Miyuki (ep4)
- Garo: Vanishing Line - Additional Voices
- Glass Fleet - Nordean, Additional Voices
- Good Luck Girl! - Kakashi (ep6)
- Gosick - Rupert de Giret
- Guilty Crown - Additional Voices
- Gunslinger Girl - Filippo Adani (ep7)
- Hakyu Hoshin Engi - Sontenkun, Additional Voices
- Hand Shakers - Hibiki
- Hatena Illusion - Makoto's Father, Additional Voices
- Heaven's Lost Property - Additional Voices
- Heaven's Lost Property: Forte - Mr. Takehara
- Hell Girl - Shopkeeper (ep5)
- Hero Tales - Mo Han (ep5), Additional Voices
- High School DxD - Issei's Father
- High School DxD: BorN - Issei's Father
- High School DxD: New - Issei's Father
- Hinomaru Sumo - Kanie Tetsuharu
- I'm Gonna Be An Angel - Kai, Masaru, Mikael, Additional Voices
- Initial D: Fourth Stage - Additional Voices
- Initial D: Second Stage - Additional Voices
- Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut - Additional Voices
- Jormungand - Marquis (ep8)
- Jormungand: Perfect Order - Additional Voices
- Juni Taisen: Zodiac War - Additional Voices
- Jyu-Oh-Sei - Gesso (ep6), Professor Loki
- KADO: The Right Answer - Naoki Sasauchi
- Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- - Arsene (ep11)
- Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- - Hakkabou
- Katana Maidens ~ Toji no Miko - Shibata
- Kaze no Stigma - Additional Voices
- Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple - Apachai Hopachai
- Kiddy Grade - Airforce Pilot (ep18), G.U.B.T. Councilman B (ep17), Han's Enforcer A (ep3), Space Reporter (ep23)
- Kino's Journey -the Beautiful World - the Animated Series - Deputy (ep8)
- Kiss Him, Not Me - Additional Voices
- Knight's & Magic - Augusti Valio Kuschpercha (ep9)
- Kodocha - Zenjiro
- Konohana Kitan - Turtle (ep9), Additional Voices
- Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing - Additional Voices
- Laughing Under the Clouds - Taiko Kumo
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Dwight Greenhill, Male Soldier 6C (ep6), Man 6C (ep6)
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Second - Dwight Greenhill
- Linebarrels of Iron - Riku Ousei
- Love Tyrant - Coraly
- Lovely Complex - Additional Voices
- Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine - Arsène Lupin III
- Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka - Kota Yonamine (ep8)
- Maken-Ki! Battling Venus - Kaguzuchi, Keronbo (ep2)
- Maria the Virgin Witch - Bernard, Additioinal Voices
- Michiko & Hatchin - Amado (ep13)
- Mieruko-chan - Additional Voices
- Mikagura School Suite - Bimii, Mecha Bimii
- Million Arthur - Chief Squid (ep5), Additional Voices
- Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S - Fairy (ep7)
- Monster Rancher - Ducky
- Mushi-Shi - Additional Voices
- My Bride is a Mermaid - Burio
- My Hero Academia - Present Mic/Hizashi Yamada (eps3-16), Re-Destro/Rikiya Yotsubashi
- Myriad Colors Phantom World - Additional Voices
- Nabari no Ou - Kotaro Fuuma
- NANBAKA - Additional Voices
- NEW GAME! - Additional Voices
- Nichijou - My Ordinary Life - Crow
- Noragami - Additional Voices
- Oh! Edo Rocket - Rokube, Additional Voices
- One Piece - Usopp, Balloon, Banchi, Fake Zoro, Henchman A (eps4, 8), Additional Voices (FUNimation Dub)
- Orange - Naho's Father (ep1)
- Ouran High School Host Club - Misuzu Sonoda, Additional Voices
- Overlord III - Goblin Paladin Knight Squad Leader 11A (ep37), Male Villager 11H (ep37), Random Knight 11E (ep37), Random Knight 11I (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
- Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn - BUER
- Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt - Secret Speedo Star (ep4B), Additional Voices
- Peach Girl - Teacher (ep12)
- Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom - Additional Voices
- Ping Pong: The Animation - Additional Voices
- Pop Team Epic - Popuko B (ep2), King 1C-A (ep12), Additional Voices
- Prison School - Reiji "Andre" Ando
- Psycho-Pass - Takahashi (ep6), Additional Voices
- Radiant - Papa
- Rage of Bahamut: Genesis - Male Dog (ep2), Additional Voices
- Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace - Shadow-Man
- Rideback - Additional Voices
- RobiHachi - Mr. Pluto (ep3)
- Romeo x Juliet - Titus
- Rosario + Vampire - Bozaburo Taira
- Rosario + Vampire Capu2 - Bozaburo Taira (ep11), Additional Voices
- Sakura Quest - Tora
- Samurai 7 - Kyuzo
- Sands of Destruction - Penguin (ep11), Additional Voices
- Sasami: Magical Girls Club - Ginji Iwakura
- Save Me! Lollipop - Iyo, Manager (ep6), Yakumo's Finder (ep7)
- School Rumble - Noboru Tennoji, Sailor, Additional Voices
- School Rumble: 2nd Semester - Noboru Tennoji, Tsukamoto's Dad, Additional Voices
- Sekirei - Additional Voices
- Sekirei: Pure Engagement - Additional Voices
- Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - Additional Voices
- Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 - Additional Voices
- Senran Kagura: Shinovi Master - Additional Voices
- Servamp - Gill/Guildenstern, Toru Shirota, Additional Voices
- Sgt. Frog - Commander (ep51), Additional Voices
- Shakugan no Shana II (Second) - Satoru Ohmine, Additional Voices
- Shakugan no Shana III (Final) - Para, Additional Voices
- Shangri-La - Additional Voices
- Shangri-La Frontier - Orcelot
- Shigurui: Death Frenzy - Creepy Face, Tadaaki Ono (ep10)
- Shiki - Hayami
- Shimoneta: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn't Exist - Additional Voices
- Shin-chan - Ginnosuke Nohara, Additional Voices
- Show By Rock!! - Maple Arisugawa, King Hapi XVII, Additional Voices
- Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! - Maple Arisugawa (ep7)
- Show By Rock!! Stars!! - Maple Arisugawa, Additional Voices
- Skate-Leading Stars - Announcer (Sakai), Additional Voices
- SoltyRei - Additional Voices
- Sorcerous Stabber Orphen - Additional Voices
- Soul Eater - Ragnarok
- Space☆Dandy - Vestian (ep6)
- Speed Grapher - Okubo
- Spiral - Imazato (ep5-6, 14), Startled Student Walla (ep8)
- Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199 - Analyzer Unit 09, Yoshio Kodai (ep14), Additional Voices
- Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202: Warriors of Love - Analyzer Unit 09, Ginga AI
- Steins;Gate - Additional Voices
- Str.A.In: Strategic Armored Infantry - Additional Voices
- Strike Witches - Additional Voices
- Strike Witches 2 - Additional Voices
- Suzuka - Store Clerk, Teacher, Additional Voices
- Taboo Tattoo - Lawrence (ep11)
- Taisho Otome Fairy Tale - Doctor (eps4-5)
- That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime - Footman, Additional Voices
- The Devil Is a Part-Timer! - Senichi Sasaki (ep1)
- The Devil Is a Part-Timer!! - Senichi Sasaki (ep8)
- The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. - Additional Voices
- The Future Diary - Detective Sakuragi (ep17), Additional Voices
- The Galaxy Railways - Captain (ep8), Robot Conductor (ep13)
- The Gymnastics Samurai - Announcer B (ep5)
- The Heroic Legend of Arslan - Tūs (eps21, 23-24)
- The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance - Tūs (ep27)
- The Legend of the Legendary Heroes - Additional Voices
- The Royal Tutor - Additional Voices
- The Sacred Blacksmith - Additional Voices
- The Silver Guardian - Additional Voices
- The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk - Jil's Father (ep5)
- The Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk - Additional Voices
- The Vision of Escaflowne - Allen Schezar, Additional Voices
- Tokyo Ghoul - Older Bin (ep11)
- Tokyo Ghoul √A - Additional Voices
- Tokyo Ghoul:re - Additional Voices
- Toriko - Smith (ep37), Additional Voices
- Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru - Konnosuke, Additional Voices
- Trinity Blood - Procussion Leader (ep18)
- Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Demon Hunter B (ep21), Kanio
- Tsukigakirei - Hiroshi Mizuno, Additional Voices
- Tsugumomo - Kazuaki
- Wise Man's Grandchild - Additional Voices
- World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman - Taro Tanaka
- xxxHOLiC - Karasutengus, Papa Fox (ep5)
- Yuri!!! on Ice - Hisashi Morooka, Alain Leroy, Additional Voices
- YuYu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Apparitions Gang Walla (ep23), Bald Black Black Club Member (ep23-25), Brown Spectator with Head Spikes (voice double; ep48), Ensnared Spiritualist B (ep9), Gossiping Spiritualist B (ep9), Green Spectator with White Hair (ep41), Helen (ep23), Minoru Kamiya / Doctor, M5 (ep34-36), Mashō Jeerer C (ep41), Yeti Spectator (ep39)
- Zombie Land Saga Revenge - Additional Voices
Anime Shorts - Dubbing
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 4-Koma Theater - Maes Hughes
- Show By Rock!! Short!! - Maple, Additional Voices
Anime Specials - Dubbing
- DR. STONE: RYUSUI - Mantle
- Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy - Giru / T2006, Krillin (2004 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku - Bardock, Slug Race Elite (2000 FUNimation dub)
- Bardock, Slug Race Elite (2008 Remastered FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks - Future Krillin, Grandfather, Security Guard (2000 FUNimation dub)
- Future Krillin, Grandfather, Security Guard (2008 Remastered FUNimation dub)
- Dream 9 Toriko ✕ One Piece ✕ Dragon Ball Z Super Crossover Special!! - Usopp, Krillin
- Lupin the 3rd: Crisis in Tokyo - Arsène Lupin III
- Lupin the 3rd: Dragon of Doom - Arsène Lupin III, Coast Guard Walla, Hatori Ninja Walla, Oil Rig Walla, Pacific Squadron Wingman, U.S. Pacific Fleet Sonar Officer
- Lupin the 3rd: Island of Assassins - Arsène Lupin III, Additional Voices
- Lupin the 3rd: Missed by a Dollar - Arsène Lupin III
- Lupin the 3rd: The Columbus Files - Arsène Lupin III
- Lupin the 3rd: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure - Arsène Lupin III, Alaskan Policeman A, Harimao
- Lupin the 3rd: The Secret of Twilight Gemini - Arsène Lupin III
- Lupin the 3rd: Voyage to Danger - Arsène Lupin III, Department of Defense Operator B, Ivanov Sailor A, Police Walla, Simulated Crook C, Tinkering Sailor, Vladivostok Soldier A
- One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia - Usopp
- One Piece: Episode of East Blue - Luffy and His Four Friends' Great Adventure - Usopp
- One Piece: Episode of Skypiea - Usopp
- One Piece: Heart of Gold - Usopp
- One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends - Usopp, Additional Voices
- One Piece Episode of Sabo: The Three Brothers' Bond - The Miraculous Reunion and the Inherited Will - Usopp
Movies - Dubbing
- Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time - Koro Sensei
- Attack on Titan: Roar of Awakening - Additional Voices
- Donten Laughing Under the Clouds Gaiden: Chapter 1 - One Year After the Battle - Taiko Kumo
- Dragon Ball: Mystical Adventure - Lieutenant Blue, Senbei Norimaki, Mifan Soldier B (2000 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball: The Path to Power - General Blue, Red Ribbon Pilot C
- Dragon Ball Super: Broly - Bardock
- Dragon Ball Super: SUPER HERO - Krillin
- Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods - Krillin
- Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly - Krillin
- Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound - Krillin, Tournament Spectator D (2004 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming - Krillin
- Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan - Krillin, Angol (first scene), Examiner A, Litt Soldier, School Applicant (2003 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge - Krillin, Bardock (archive audio) (2002 FUNimation dub)
- Krillin, Bardock (archive audio) (2008 Remastered FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone - Krillin (2005 Ultimate Uncut/FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug - Krillin (2001 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection "F" - Krillin
- Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler - Krillin, Namekian Villager (2002 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! - Krillin (2003 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might - Krillin (2006 Ultimate Uncut/FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest - Krillin (2006 Ultimate Uncut/FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon - Bespectacled Student, Krillin
- Escaflowne: The Movie - Allen Schezar (FUNimation Dub)
- Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone - Additional Voices
- Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa - Officer Hughes
- Genocidal Organ - Counselor
- Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie - Additional Voices
- King of Thorn - Jonas Housman
- Lupin the 3rd: Farewell to Nostradamus - Arsène Lupin III
- One Piece Film: Gold - Usopp, Additional Voices
- One Piece Film: Red - Usopp
- One Piece Film: Strong World - Usopp
- One Piece Film: Z - Usopp
- One Piece Stampede - Usopp
- One Piece The Movie: Episode of Alabasta: The Desert Princess and the Pirates - Usopp, Duck
- Shakugan no Shana: The Movie - Satoru Ohmine
- Summer Wars - Additional Voices
- Trigun: Badlands Rumble - Dorino Ohre Tadiski
- Wolf Children - Mr. Tanabe
OVA - Dubbing
- Black Butler II - Drossel Keinz (ep3), Additional Voices
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood: OVA Collection - Maes Hughes (ep4)
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium OVA Collection - Maes Hughes, Future "Hughes"
- Master of Martial Hearts - Yoshida (ep2), Additional Voices
- YuYu Hakusho: Opening and Ending Encyclopedia - Ramen Stand Customer
Web Anime - Dubbing
- Hetalia: Axis Powers - Additional Voices
- Hetalia: The Beautiful World - Additional Voices
- Hetalia: World Series - Howard, Additional Voices
- Koro Sensei Quest! - Koro Sensei, Hero (ep11)
- Ninja Slayer from Animation - Drunk Salaryman (ep1), Kitagi (ep5), Additional Voices
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (307)
- Outside of his voice acting career, Sonny is also a comic book artist.