Anime Voice-Over Wiki
Advertisement

337ADD65-EB02-4EB1-8D60-60D4879253BC.jpeg

Rune Soldier is an anime television series adaptation animated by J.C.Staff aired on Wowow from April to September 2001.

English Voice Cast

Main Cast

Secondary Cast

Minor Cast

  • Andrew Klimko - Adventurer (eps 1, 3), Demon (ep 4), Elder (ep 4), Elf Guard (ep 4), Goblin (ep 2)
  • Andy McAvin - Dardanel (eps 16, 22-23), Fisherman (ep 15), Mr. Wilder (ep 14)
  • Charles Kennedy - Barb, Knight (ep 19), Minister (ep 23) Molock (ep 17), Rijarl (ep 24)
  • Christine M. Auten - Cat (ep 8), Demon (ep 4), Goblin (ep 2), Hysterical Woman (ep 1), Shopping Woman (ep 3)
  • David Born - Banarl (ep 9), Gatekeeper (ep 9), King Cobra (ep 17), Man (ep 6), Man A-E (ep 7), Witness (ep 14), Zombie (ep 5)
  • Dianah Dulany - Mrs. Wilder (ep 14), Music Tutor (ep 14)
  • Don Rush - Servant (ep 14)
  • Heather Bryson LeMaster - Blue Dress Woman (ep 1), Cook 1 (ep 21)
  • Hilary Haag - Anna, Katherine (ep 12), Lilly, Odessa's sibling (ep 14)
  • Jason Douglas - Demon (ep 4), Goblin (ep 2)
  • Jay Hickman - Adventurer (eps 1-3), Champion (ep 1), Chief Elder (ep 9), Customer (ep 17), Dandy (ep 17), Opponent (ep 17), Royal Guard (eps 1-2), Soldier (eps 22-24), William (ep 14), William Wilder
  • Jenny Strader - Daughter (ep 6), Hysterical Woman (ep 1), Ila
  • Jessica Boone - Gannet, Hysterical Woman (ep 1)
  • John Gremillion - Jackinson, Minister (ep 23), Rebel Lieutenant, Skeleton Warrior (ep 8), Zombie (ep 5)
  • John Swasey - Adventurer (eps 1-3), Chief, Robber (ep 6), Customer, Demon (ep 4), Doorman (ep 1), Drunk (ep 14), Elven Elder, Fishmonger (ep 15), Flesh Golem (ep 10), Goblin (ep 2), Golem (ep 7) Gonga (ep 11), Guy in Apron (ep 24), Hector (ep 13), Ila's Dad (ep 12), Jail Guard (ep 1), Man (ep 6), Man A-E (ep 7), Master (ep 21), Merchant (ep 18), Opponent (ep 17), Rebel Captain, Skinhead Lee (ep 17), Teacher (ep 1), Velazquez (ep 17), Village Elder (ep 16), Zombie (ep 5)
  • Kelli Cousins - Celecia, Maid (ep 14), Odessa (ep 14)
  • Kevin Corn - Child (ep 18), Odessa's Brother (ep 14)
  • Kyle Jones - Foreman (ep 21)
  • Marcy Bannor - Flau (ep 10), Poise Tutor (ep 14), Sarah (ep 12), Silf (ep 9)
  • Marta Bechtol as Female Master (ep 12), Maid (ep 14), Student (ep 23)
  • Matt Kelley - Zombie (ep 5)
  • Mike Kleinhenz - Cook 2 (ep 21), Iderman (ep 15), Knight (ep 19), Soldier (eps 22-24)
  • Mike MacRae - Barb (ep 3), Elder (ep 4), Mylee (ep 1)
  • Nora Stein - Joan
  • Phil Ross - Carwes, Father (ep 6), Pub Owner (ep 1), Sword Shop Owner (ep 3), Zombie (ep 5)
  • Richie Pesto - Cannibal (ep 17), Customer (ep 17), Old Magician (ep 18), Opponent (ep 17), Soldier (eps 22-24), Soup Customer (ep 21), Student (ep 23)
  • Rick Burford - Clerk (ep 12), Club Owner (ep 21), Fisherman (ep 15), Gate Guard (ep 14), Guard (ep 13), Herald (ep 16), Messenger (ep 23), Referee (ep 17), Soldier (eps 22-24), Villager (ep 9), Woodcutter (ep 22)
  • Rob Mungle - Adventurer (ep 1), Demon (ep 4), Elder (ep 4), Goblin (ep 2), Tavern Owner (ep 1)
  • Robin Weinburgh - Man A-E (ep 7), Zombie (ep 5)
  • Ruby Halipoto - Female Master (ep 12)
  • Vic Mignogna - Littler (ep 23)

Additional Voices

  • Ruby Halipoto
Advertisement