Anime Voice-Over Wiki
Advertisement

1bc3c9c1313a76729efd1e79441337395f38021a.jpg

Pokémon the Series: Sun and Moon is the 20th season of the long running Pokémon anime. It originally aired in Japan on November 16th, 2016 to September 21st, 2017. The dub aired as a preview in the US on December 5th, 2016, but officially aired May 12th, 2017 to December 9th, 2017.

Starring

Voice Characterization

Additional Voices

  • Ryan Andes - Hala
  • Justin Anselmi - Spearow, Extras
  • Tamir Cousins-Ali - Rango, Extra
  • Rebecca Becker - Mimo, Charjabug, Fomantis
  • Sam Black - Marowak, Scyther, Horacio (ep41), Extras
  • Kate Bristol - Togedemaru, Sarah, Pikipek, Luvdisc, Persian, Spinarak, Pyukumuku, Extras
  • Roger Callagy - Rotom Dex, Rowlet, Sailor (ep27), Extras
  • Carter Cathcart - James, Meowth, Professor Oak, Slowpoke, Rattata, Raticate, Cloyster, Muk, Shellder, Snorlax, Slowbro, Darmanitan, Probopass, Dewgong, Seaking, Extras
  • Ryan William Downey - Sophocles' Dad, Smeargle, Wimpod, Extras
  • Jessica Kane Gill - Nina
  • Abe Goldfarb - Professor Kukui, Type: Null, Grubbin, Boldore, Voltorb, Extras
  • Graham Halstead - Kanoa
  • Melissa Hope - Lana's Mom, Mareanie, Bellsprout, Extras
  • Emily Jenness - Snowy, Matori, Anna, Harry (ep11), Cutiefly, Extras
  • Marisa Kennedy - Olivia, Castform
  • Brian Kim - Dana, Seel (ep42)
  • Michele Knotz - Jessie, Misty, Bewear, Mimey (ep24), Jigglypuff, Gardevoir, Corsola, Whimsicott, Mudbray, Morelull, Shiinotic, Petilil, Psyduck, Bulbasaur, Oddish, Extras
  • Eddy Lee - Gladion, Extras
  • Ted Lewis - Giovanni
  • Michael Liscio Jr. - Lycanroc, Komala, Trumbeak, Magikarp, Rufflet, Harry's Dad (ep11), Hiker David(s), Extras
  • Mike McFarland - OluOlu (ep28), Extra
  • Zoe Martin - Horsea (ep42), Extras
  • Samantha Moon - Officer Jenny, Extra
  • Suzy Myers - Nurse Joy, Comfey, Vulpix, Spinda, Eevee, Flareon, Tapu Lele, Extras
  • Samari Nayemi - Fomantis, Extras
  • Ryan Nicolls - Laki, Hiroki, Braviary, Machoke, Palossand
  • Sara Ornelas - Yansu
  • Lisa Ortiz - Litten, Alolomola, Fletchling, Wishiwashi (Solo Form), Gloom, Totodile, Ninetales, Vileplume, Extras
  • Haven Paschall - Rockruff, Salandit
  • Jake Paque - Zipp, Crabrawler, Bruxish, Extras
  • Ben Phillips - Hobbes, Machamp, Extras
  • Lori Phillips - Rapp, Gladion (Young) (ep27), Umbreon
  • H.D. Quinn - DJ Leo (ep23), Machop, Magmar, Wailmer, Wishiwashi (School Form)
  • Scottie Ray - Master Fisherman (ep33), Oranguru, Extras
  • Sean Reyes - Abe, Extras
  • Bill Rogers - Brock, Sharpedo, Bonsly, Sudowoodo, Hariyama, Carvanah, Magnezone, Sableye
  • Kayzie Rogers - Mimey (ep1)
  • Carrie Savage - Sophocles' Mom
  • Erica Schroeder - Wobbuffet, Tapu Koko, Oricorio, Garbodor, Vullaby, Dugtrio (1 Head), Extras
  • Caroline Spinola - Ida, Extras
  • Eileen Stevens - Harper, Popplio, Ribombee, Extras
  • Billy Bob Thompson - Tupp, Mimikyu, Paras, Yungoos, Gumshoos, Blastoise, Heatmor, Dhelmise, Extras
  • Marc Thompson - Samson Oak, Exeggutor, Gastly, Haunter, Gengar, Stoutland, Cubone, Growlithe, Turtonator, Mankey, Primeape, Pangoro, Murkrow, Dugtrio (2 Heads), Geodude, Extras
  • Scott Williams - Kiawe's Grandfather (ep11)

Uncredited

  • Alex Campbell - Extras
Advertisement