FANDOM


OverlordIII
Overlord III is a 2018 anime that serves as a sequel to Overlord II. It ran in Japan from July 11, 2018 to October 2, 2018. Funimation Entertainment produced an English dub of the series, which ran on the FunimationNow streaming service from July 31, 2018 to October 23, 2018 before releasing the series on DVD/Blu-Ray on June 25, 2019.

English Voice Cast

Main Cast

Secondary Cast

Minor Cast

Additional Voices

  • Aaron Roberts - Walla Crowd (ep33), Walla Knights (ep38), Walla Knights & Soldiers (ep38), Walla Soldiers (eps33, 38)
  • Alejandro Saab - Goblin 11A (ep37), Goblin Sodlier 05A (ep31), Knight 11C (ep37), Ogre 05C (ep31), Vigilante Member 05C (ep31), Walla Monsters (ep31), Walla Soldiers (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31)
  • Amber Lee Connors - Female Salve 7B (ep33), Additional Voices
  • Anastasia Muñoz
  • Andrew Love
  • Andy Mullins
  • Anthony Bowling
  • Ariel Graham
  • Barry Yandell - Male Guild Adventurer 06A (ep32), Male Hooded Student 06D (ep32), Male Noble 13B (ep39), Male Worker (ep32), Walla Hooded Students (ep32), Walla Male Guild Adventurers (ep32), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Ben Bryant - Walla Crowd (ep33), Walla Soldiers (ep33)
  • Ben Phillips
  • Beth Lipton - Female Villager 11A (ep37), Walla Children (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Blake Shepard
  • Bob Carter
  • Bonny Clinkenbeard - Mother 13A (ep39), Woman 13A (ep39), Young Girl 13A (ep39)
  • Brad Hawkins Male Hooded Student 06B (eps32, 35), Ogre 04A (eps30, 37)
  • Brandon McInnis - Goblin Magic Support Corps Leader 11A (ep37), Male Villager 11E (ep37), Random Knight 11B (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Brandon Potter - Clipboard Guy 06A (ep32), Magic Caster (ep29), Male Guild Adventurer 06B (ep32), Male Hooded Student 06E (ep32), Male Worker 06C (ep32), Thief 7B (ep33), Walla Hooded Students (ep32), Walla Male Guild Adventurers (ep32), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Brandon Scheiber
  • Brian Mathis
  • Casey Casper - Ex-Village Chief’s Wife
  • Chris Burnett - Walla Crowd (ep33), Walla Soldiers (ep33)
  • Chris Rager
  • Chris Ryan - Caster 7B (ep33), Warrior 7B (ep33)
  • Chris Thurman - Man 13A (ep39)
  • Christopher Bevins - Goblin Redcap Leader 11A (ep37), Male Villager 11B (ep37)
  • Christopher Wehkamp - Walla Crowd (ep35)
  • Clint Prentice
  • Cody Savoie - Male Villager 11D (ep37), Male Villager 11K (ep37), Random Knight 11H (ep37), Random Knight 11L (ep37), Random Man 11B (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37), Additional Voices
  • Colten Winburn - Caster 7A (ep33)
  • Connor Thompson
  • Cory Phillips - Goblin Longbowman Corps Leader 11A (ep37), Male Villager 11C (ep37), Random Knight 11F (ep37), Random Man 11C (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37), Additional Voices
  • Cynthia Cranz
  • Dallas Reid
  • Dalton Tindall - Helmeted Knight 12A (ep38), Soldier 12B (ep38), Walla Knights (ep38), Walla Knights & Soldiers (ep38), Walla Soldiers (ep38)
  • Daman Mills - Walla Crowd (ep33), Walla Soldiers (ep33)
  • Dani Chambers - Walla Maids (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31)
  • Daniel Baugh - Butler 06A (ep32)
  • Derick Snow - Leader 7A (ep33), Priest 7B (ep33)
  • Doug Jackson
  • Emily Fajardo - Female Slave 7A (ep33)
  • Ethan Gallardo
  • Felecia Angelle - Walla Maids (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31)
  • Greg Ayres
  • Greg Dulcie - Male Villager 11C (ep37), Male Villager 11J (ep37), Random Knight 11G (ep37), Random Knight 11K (ep37), Random Man 11A (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Greg Silva
  • Gregory Lush - Goblin Magic Bombardment Squad Leader 11A (ep37), Knight 11E (ep37), Random Knight 11A (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Howard Wang
  • Ian Sinclair
  • Ivan Jasso - Walla Crowd (ep35)
  • James Larabee - Goblin 11C (ep37), Goblin Soldier 05C (ep31), Goblin Unknown A (ep31), Knight 11G (ep37), Vigilante 05B (ep31), Walla Monsters (ep31), Walla Soldiers (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31)
  • Jamie Marchi
  • Jennifer AuBuchon - Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Jeramey Kraatz - Knight 11A (ep37), Additional Voices
  • Jeremy Schwartz - Noble 12A (ep38), Male Subordinate 12B (ep38)
  • Jerrin Prince - Empire Knight 06B (ep32), Male Hooded Student 06C (ep32, 35), Male Worker 06A (ep32), Walla Crowd (ep35), Walla Hooded Students (ep32), Walla Male Guild Adventurers (ep32), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Jessica Sluys
  • Jim M. Stanley - Ogre 04B (eps30, 37)
  • Joshua Passmore - Goblin Heavy Infantry Corps Leader 11A (ep37), Knight 11F (ep37), Male Soldier 05B (ep31), Male Villager 05B (ep31), Ogre 05D (ep31), Random Knight 11C (ep37), Vigilante Member 05D (ep31), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Monsters (ep31), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Soldiers (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes ((ep31), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Justin Blankenship - Ogre 04C (eps30, 37)
  • Justin Duncan
  • Kris Bryan - Walla Crowd (ep35)
  • Kul Das - Goblin Paladin Knight Squad Leader 11A (ep37), Male Villager 11H (ep37), Random Knight 11E (ep37), Random Knight 11I (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Kyle Igneczi - Ogre 05B (ep31), Vigilante Member 05E (ep31)
  • Kyle Phillips - Male Noble 13C (ep39), Man 13B (ep39)
  • Lance Hardwood - Woman 13B 9ep39), Young Boy 13A (ep39)
  • Lara Woodhull
  • Laura Faverty - Arche’s Mother (ep32), Female Slave 06A (eps32-33), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Lauren Tien - Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Lydia Mackay - Old Woman Villager 11A (ep37), Walla Children (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Macy Johnson
  • Mallorie Rodak - Walla Maids (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31)
  • Marcos Martinez - Priest 7A (ep33)
  • Marla Acevedo
  • Matt Holmes - Empire Knight 06A (ep32), Male Hooded Student 06A (ep32), Walla Hooded Students (ep32), Walla Male Guild Adventurers (ep32), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Mindy Neuendorff
  • Monica Rial
  • Morgan Garrett - Maid 06A (ep32), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Newton Pittman - Empire Knight 06C (ep32)
  • Oscar Seung Goblin Strategist 11A (ep37), Knight 11B (ep37)
  • Patric Carroll - Goblin Assassin Squad Leader 11A (ep37), Male Noble 13A (ep39), Male Villager 11A (ep37)
  • Patrick Morphy - Noble 10B (eps36, 38), Additional Voices
  • Phil Parsons
  • Philip Annarella - Goblin 11B (ep37), Goblin Beast Rider Corps Leader 11A (ep37), Goblin Soldier 05B (ep31), Knight 11D (ep37), Male Soldier 05A (ep31), Male Villager 11I (ep37), Ogre 05A (ep31), Random Knight 11D (ep37), Random Knight 11J (ep37), Vigilante Member 05A (ep31), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Monsters (ep31), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Soldiers (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31), Walla Villagers (ep37), Warrior 7A (ep33), Additional Voices
  • Rachael Messer - Female Villager 05A (ep31), Walla Maids (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31)
  • Rachel Glass
  • Ricco Fajardo
  • Ron Greasley - Male Subordinate 12A (ep38), Walla Knights (ep38), Walla Knights & Soldiers (ep38), Walla Soldiers (ep38)
  • Ronald Greasley
  • Ryan Reynolds - Boy Villager 11A (ep37), Walla Children (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Sarah Wiedenheft - Walla Children (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Seth Magill - Noble 10C (eps36, 38-39)
  • Shawn Gann - Ogre 03A (eps29, 31), Thief 7A (ep33)
  • Trey Liles
  • Troy Hughes - Soldier 12A (ep38), Walla Knights (ep38), Walla Knights & Soldiers (ep38), Walla Soldiers (ep38)
  • Tyson Rinehart
  • Wilbur Penn - Troll 05A (ep31)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.