FANDOM


One Punch Man
One Punch Man (ワンパンマン) is a Japanese anime adaptation of a manga/web comic series of the same name. The series' first season was produced by Madhouse and directed by Shingo Netsuke. The series was written by Tomohiro Suzuki and features character designs by Chikashi Kubota, who also serves as chief animation director. The first season of 12 episodes aired in Japan between October 5, 2015 and December 21, 2015 on TV Tokyo, airing at later dates on TVO, TVQ, KBS, BS Japan, and AT-X. The season was also streamed on Niconico and simulcast on Hulu, Daisuki, and Neon Alley.

The series was licensed by Viz Media in North America, who produced an English-language dub. At Anime Expo 2016, Toonami announced that the series would begin airing on the block on July 16, 2016 at 12:00 AM.

English Voice Cast

Main Cast

Secondary Cast

Minor Cast

  • Abby Trott - Boy (eps9-10), Child (ep12), Surfer Girl (ep8)
  • Andrew Russell - Vegetarian, Mohican, Villains (ep13), Benpats (ep18), Male Spectators (ep19)
  • Armen Taylor - Sourface
  • Arnie Pantoja - Citizen (ep9), Gunner (eps11-12), Jet Niceguy (ep8), Watchdog Man (ep10), Male Citizens (ep18), Male Spectators (ep19)
  • Barbara Goodson - Boy (ep8), Shiababwa (ep9)
  • Ben Diskin - Ground Dragon (ep2), Paradaiser (ep4), Super Custom YO649Z Mk. II (ep1)
  • Ben Lepley - Amai Mask, Villains (ep13), Bozu (ep15)
  • Ben Pronsky - Lightning Max, Citizen (ep7), Hero Association Staff (ep5)
  • Bill Butts - Bakuzan (eps17-18)
  • Bill Millsap - Gyoro-Gyoro
  • Bill Rogers - Allback Man (ep8), Citizen (ep9), Crew Member (eps11-12), Groribas (ep10), Tongue Stretcher (ep13), Villains (ep14), Studless (ep15), Lafreshidon (ep16), Dynamite Man (ep17), Male Citizens (ep18), Male Spectators (ep19)
  • Brian Anderson - Attendent (ep9)
  • Brian Beacock - Geryuganshoop (ep11)
  • Brock Powell - Referee (eps18-19)
  • Brook Chalmers - Bomb, Council Members (ep14), Bullfight Frog (ep18), Pig God (ep19)
  • Bryce Papenbrook - Marugori (ep1), Paradaiser (ep4)
  • Chris Cason - Citizen (ep7), Crew Member (eps11-12), Butler (ep4), Hero Association Commissioner (ep9), Hero Association Staff, Kafetch (ep2), Sea Creature (ep8), Subterranean (ep1), Worker (ep10)
  • Chris Hackney - Stinger
  • Chris Smith - Crew Member (ep12), Hero Association Commissioner (ep9), Pilot (ep10), Reporter (ep8), Specialist (ep11)
  • Chris Tergliafera - Tank-Top Tiger, G4 (ep13), Heavy Kong (ep17), Jakumen (ep18), Male Spectators (ep19)
  • Christopher R. Sabat - Vaccine Man (ep1)
  • Christian La Monte - Nyaan, Male Citizens (ep13), Hatter (ep15), Workers (ep16), Smile Man (eps17,19)
  • Cristina Vee - Mosquito Girl (ep2)
  • David W. Collins - Spring Mustachio (eps6, 15), Male Citizens (ep13), Council Members (ep14), Bearded Worker (eps16-17)
  • Derek Stephen Prince - Emcee
  • Doug Erholtz - Hero Association Staff (ep5), Battery Man (ep6), Citizen (ep7), Vampire (ep17), TV Announcer (ep18), Choze (ep19)
  • Doug Stone - Doctor Kuseno, Newscaster (ep2), Subterranean (ep1), Workers (ep16)
  • Edward Bosco - Citizen (ep7), Hammerhead (eps4, 6), Hero Association Staff (ep5)
  • Ethan Murray - Zakkos (eps17,19)
  • George C. Cole - The Beast King (ep2), Subterranean (ep1)
  • Johanna Luis - Child (ep4), Clerk (ep1)
  • Imari Williams - Wild Monkey, Centisempai (ep16)
  • Jackie Lastra - Zenko (ep17), Female Citizens (ep18)
  • Jarred Kjack - Demonic Puglist (ep17), Death Gatling (ep19)
  • Jason Marnocha - Orochi, Hedo-Jellyfish (ep17)
  • Jeannie Tirado - Tareo, Female Citizens (ep13), Women (ep14), Executive (ep17)
  • Joe Zieja - Saturn Man (ep17), Roach Awakening (ep18), Butterfly DX (ep19)
  • Jonah Scott - Phoenix Man (ep17), Male Citizens (ep18), Male Spectators (ep19)
  • Joshua Tomar - Tank-Top Blackhole, Hero Association Staff (ep5), Male Citizens (ep13), Villains (ep14), Chentikohai (ep16)
  • Julie Ann Taylor - Mother (ep4), Split-Chinned Kid (ep1)
  • Kaiji Tang - Armored Gorilla (eps2-3), Golden Ball (eps 6, 15), Subterranean (ep1), Male Citizens (ep13), Suppon (ep14), Workers (ep16)
  • Keith Silverstein - Deep Sea King
  • Kellen Goff - Monster (eps18-19)
  • Kimlinh Tran - Female Citizens (ep13), Women (ep14), Young Garou (ep16)
  • Kirk Thornton - Frog Man (ep2), Fukegao (ep1), Sitch, Snek (eps5, 8, 17), Zeniru (ep4)
  • Kyle Hebert - Atomic Samurai, Bespectacled Worker, D-Pad (eps6, 8), Kamakyuri (ep2), Paradaiser (ep4), Subterranean (ep1), Male Citizens (ep13), Villains (ep14), Rednose (ep15)
  • Kyle McCarley - Blue Fire, Citizen (ep7), Hero Association Staff (ep5), Clerk (ep15)
  • Laura Post - Cell Phone Voice (ep8), Mother (ep9)
  • Lauren Landa - Maiko Plasma (ep17), Female Citizens (ep18), Ganriki (ep19)
  • Lex Lang - Announcer (ep11), Citizen (ep9), Flashy Flash (eps10,19), Funeral Suspenders (ep8), Pluton (ep12)
  • Marc Diraison - Bearded Worker, Pig God (ep10), Subterranean (ep1)
  • Marieve Herington - Female Student (ep5), Woman (ep7)
  • Michelle Deco - Subordinate (ep6)
  • Mike McFarland - Carnage Kabuto (ep3)
  • Morgan Berry - Waganma, Female Citizens (ep13)
  • Orion Acaba - Hero Association Staff (ep5)
  • Patrick Seitz - Tank-Top Master, Announcer (ep11), Hero Association Commissioner (ep9), Sea Creature (ep8), Electric Catfish Man (ep17), Face-Ripper (ep18), Narcisstoic (ep19)
  • Paul St. Peter - Loincloth (eps13-14), Narinki (ep16)
  • Ray Chase - Dr. Genus (eps2-3), Puri-Puri Prisoner
  • Reba Buhr - Announcer (eps13, 16), Women (ep14), Hostess (ep15)
  • Rich Brown - Sea Creature (ep8)
  • Richard Epcar - Zeimett, Council Members (ep14), Rhino-Wrestler (ep17), Amahare (ep19)
  • Robbie Daymond - Subterranean (ep1), Young Man (ep2), Magicman (eps13, 14), Chain Toad (ep19)
  • Sam Regal - Metal Bat, Shoulderpads (ep18), Peach Terry (ep19
  • Sara Cravens - Child Emperor, Female Reporter (ep8), Hero Association Commissioner (ep9)
  • Sean Chiplock - Eyelashes, Pineapple, Astronaut (ep7), Hero Association Staff (ep5), Hyottoko (ep15), Male Citizens (ep18), Male Spectators (ep19)
  • Steve Kramer - Prisoner (ep18), Haragiri (ep19)
  • Tara Sands - Konbu Infinity (ep6), Woman (ep5)
  • Taylor Henry - Metal Knight, Ancient King (ep10), Director, Hero Association Commissioner (ep9), Zanbai (ep19)
  • Todd Haberkorn - Charanko, Crew Member (eps11), Drive Knight (eps 12, 19), Pudgy Guy (ep9), Surfer Guy (ep8), Lightning Genji (ep17), Male Citizens (ep18)
  • Tony Oliver - Paradaiser (ep4)
  • Vernon Dew - Citizen (ep9), Crew Member (ep12), Hero Association Staff (ep8), Reporter (ep11), Zombieman (ep10)
  • Vic Mignogna - Melzargard (eps10-12)
  • Victor Sgroi - Citizen (ep9), Crew Member (ep12)
  • Wendee Lee - Monster Princess Super S
  • Xander Mobus - Citizen (ep9), Hero Association Staff (ep8), Iairon
  • Xanthe Huynh - Announcer (ep8), Emergancy Broadcast, Female Student (ep5), Girl (eps1, 9), Worker (ep6), Woman (eps4, 12)
  • Zeno Robinson - Citizen (ep9), Bunbun Man (ep8), Superally Blackluster

Additional Voices

Additional Voices (Uncredited)

Dub Credits

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.