Mark Xavier Laskowski (born March 15, 1968 in Parma, Ohio, USA) is an American voice actor working for ADV Films and Seraphim Digital/Sentai Filmworks.
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- A.D. Police - Bad Guy B
- Ahiru no Sora - Teammates (eps15-20)
- Air Gear - Issha "Buccha" Mihotoke
- Akame ga Kill! - Kaku (ep11), Pimp (ep6)
- AKB0048 - Teacher (ep1), Tomomi's Father (ep5), Yuuka's Father, Additional Voices
- AKB0048 Next Stage - Higashino (ep5), Yuuka's Father, Additional Voices
- Amagi Brilliant Park - Triken, Additional Voices
- Angel Beats! - Igarashi (ep9), Mysterious Youth (ep12)
- Angelic Layer - Masaharu Ogata
- Another - Policeman B (ep5), Additional Voices
- Assassins Pride - Bijou
- Babylon - Kurauzu Sakabe (ep5)
- Battle Doll Angelic Layer - Masaharu Ogata
- Beyond the Boundary - Additional Voices
- Black Bullet - Ayn Rand, General (ep4)
- Blade of the Immortal - Chōgo Morozumi, Makiyuri
- Bodacious Space Pirates - Announcer, Captain Nine
- Btooom! - Mitsuo Akechi
- Campione! - Toma Amakasu, Ice Cream Man (ep9)
- Chaika - The Coffin Princess: Avenging Battle - Clay Morgan (ep3)
- Chivalry of a Failed Knight - Bisho (ep3), Additional Voices
- Clannad: After Story - Company Employee, Rival Team (ep1), Soccer Team Captain (ep4), Tajima, Additional Voices
- Colorful - Cameraman, Crowd, Kamikaze, Priest (Student), Redhead's Boyfriend, Train Announcer, Trembling Man
- Comic Party: Revolution - Yosshi
- Coyote Ragtime Show - Guild Leader 2 (ep2), President
- Cyberteam in Akihabara - Takaido (eps1-8), Tiny (ep8), Additional Voices
- Dennō Coil - Beardlings (ep 12), Doctor (ep 18), Guard (ep 23), Male Panelist B (ep 17), Nulls (eps 19-20, 23), Priest (ep 12), Uchikune
- Devil Survivor 2: The Animation - Yuzuru Akie, Additional Voices
- Diamond Daydreams - Jurota Toukibi
- Domestic Girlfriend - Akihito Fujii
- DRAMAtical Murder - Akushima
- Dream Eater Merry - Ken, Mr. Osuge (ep4), Villian (ep2), Additional Voices
- Dusk Maiden of Amnesia - Male Student (ep6), Additional Voices
- Excel Saga - Iwata, Additional Voices
- Farming Life in Another World - Randan
- Flip Flappers - Uexküll, Additional Voices
- Food Wars! - Yuya Tomita (eps 16-18)
- Food Wars! The Second Plate - Additional Voices
- Food Wars! The Third Plate - Announcer (eps 9-10), Students (eps 2, 7, 12), Yūya Tomita (eps 4-6)
- From the New World - Noguchi, Subaru, Additional Voices
- Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid - Lost & Found Guy (ep13), Additional Voices
- GATE - Additional Voices
- Gasaraki - Battalion Executive Officer (ep3), Cameraman, Gowa Operator (ep1), Additional Voices
- Gatchaman - Mukashiski (ep38), Police Chief (ep87)
- Gatchaman Crowds - Additional Voices
- Ghost Hound - Eiichi Ooya, Furusawa, Additional Voices
- Girls' Last Tour - Kanazawa (ep 3-4)
- Godannar - Morimoto
- Golden Time - Additional Voices
- Golgo 13 - Jonathan Earp (ep 32), Landlord (ep 2), Llyod (ep 49), Manager (ep 1), Marco (ep 40), Nicholas Miller (ep 44), Samuel Beuly Wasan (ep 50), Taylor (ep 23), Additional Voices
- Grimoire of Zero - Black Bear, Fat Bald Creep, Hoodlum (ep1), Knight (ep8), Rogue Witch (ep7), Sorcerer (eps5, 11), Villager (ep2)
- Guin Saga - Duke Bek (ep 11), Lagon (ep 9), Mongauli Soldier (eps 1-7 odd), Vlon
- Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor - Elegen (ep17), Additional Voices
- Haikyu!! - Akira Kunimi
- Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East - Kobungo Inuta
- Hakumei and Mikochi - Ukai
- Hakuōki: Dawn of the Shinsengumi - Kodo Yukimoura, Additional Voices
- Hakuōki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Kodo Yukimura (ep1), Additional Voices
- Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood - Kodo Yukimura, Misawa (ep7), Additional Voices
- Hamatora: The Animation - Karasawa (ep9), Tamaki (ep11), Tarao (ep6), Tsutsumishita
- High School of the Dead - Kota Hirano
- Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II - Felipe Segundo, Kobold, Milton, Pedro Valdés
- I'm Quitting Heroing - Additional Voices
- Inu X Boku: Secret Service - Yujiro Kōda
- Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? - Adventurer Gatekeeper (ep3), Assorted Fighters (ep13), Assorted Thugs (ep12), Dwarf (ep1), Goon (eps5-6), Gossip God (ep2)
- Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III - Gareth Landrock
- IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - Crepe Shop Dude (ep1), Robber C (ep1), Additional Voices
- Kaleido Star - Announcer, Attendant, Bodyguard (ep18), Cast, Employee (ep23), Instructor Male (ep2), Investor (ep24), Little Mermaid Director (ep10), Manager (ep45), Mute, Pack (ep14), Reporter (ep47), TV Anchor (ep28), TV Reporter (ep21), Additional Voices
- Kanon - Party People (ep18), Spectators (ep19), Additional Voices
- Kiba - Stonos (ep 2), Xeed, Additional Voices
- Kokkoku - Tobino
- Kokoro Connect - Additional Voices
- Kurau: Phantom Memory - Mike (ep 1), Pit Crew (ep 8), Survivor 2 (ep 12)
- Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story - Hakka (ep 11), Juza
- Little Busters! - English Teacher (ep25), Judo Club Captain (ep25), Saburo (ep24), Additional Voices
- Log Horizon - Arguer (ep13), Bar Jerk (ep23), Brigandia Jerk (ep3), Brigandia Jerk (ep4), Brigandia Jerk A (ep1), Confused Adventurer (ep9), Confused Gamer (ep1), Gatsuomaru (ep2), Knight (ep13), Nobleman Curls, Pippin (ep2), Swindler (ep7)
- Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table - Additional Voices
- Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun - Claw Monster, Turbinid Dragon, Additional Voices
- Majestic Prince - Degawa, Shinzaburo, Shirato
- Majikoi: Oh! Samurai Girls - Dog, Maro Ayanokoji, Yamato's Father
- Martian Successor Nadesico - Jun Aoi, Additional Voices
- Medaka Box: Abnormal - Additional Voices
- Mitsuboshi Colors - Pops
- MM! - Additional Voices
- Motto To Love Ru - Saibai Yuki, Additional Voices
- Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues - Black Suit Newbie (ep10), Cutlet Customer (ep15), Debtor (ep14), Factory President (ep1), Kensai Black Suit (ep11), MIB (ep14), Sweet Potato Shill (ep15)
- My Isekai Life: I Gained a Second Character Class and Became the Strongest Sage in the World! - Statche Slime (eps1-8)
- My Love Story!! - Additional Voices
- Nakaimo – My Sister Is Among Them! - Additional Voices
- Nerima Daikon Brothers - Korean Boss (ep2), Additional Voices
- Night Raid 1931 - Seishiro Itagaki (ep 7), Senzo Kakinuma (ep 0)
- Nobunaga the Fool - Magellan, Mitsutsuna (ep22), Additional Voices
- Noir - Rizzo (ep8), Additional Voices
- Nyan Koi! - Chatora
- Outbreak Company - Dondinho (ep11), Dwarf (eps 5-6, 11), Scholar Pedo (ep 9), Soldier (eps 6, 10)
- Papuwa - Baby Snail (ep10), Blue Scat Mouse, Giant Clam Man (ep4), Great Man God, Komoro Family (ep10), Mole Zombie, Willow (ep20)
- Parasyte -the maxim- - Mamoru Uda, Student (ep10), Yakuza (ep11)
- Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time: Super Extra - Vegetalia (ep9)
- Phi-Brain: Puzzle of God - Adult B (ep11), Awesome Kid (ep10), Boy A, Clash, Crew B (ep11), Guard A (ep10), Ishimura Man (ep7), Male Student 1, Man (ep9), Man in Black B (ep10), Manager (ep8), Pops (ep2), Random Fool (ep1), Ref (ep7), Students, Student A (ep12)
- Princess Nine - Bad Boy 3 (ep4), Boys Catcher (ep26), Reporter (ep11), Rinkai Dai Catcher (ep13), Ruffian (ep7), Ruffian B (ep16), Tanba (ep23), Tennis Player, Tennis Player 2 (ep3), Additional Voices
- Princess Principal - Dolly Shop (eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
- Project Blue Earth SOS - Sergeant (ep4), Additional Voices
- Problem Children Are Coming from Another World, Aren't They? - Calico Cat (Male Version), Additional Voices
- Pumpkin Scissors - Paulo
- RahXephon - Souichi Yagumo
- Re: Hamatora - Ogi (ep2), Suzuki
- Reincarnated as a Sword - Dubo (eps10-12)
- Release the Spyce - Emo (eps 5-6)
- Saint Seiya - Shō (ADV Films dub)
- Shadow Skill - Bad Dude B (ep3), Death (ep21), River Man (ep7), Soldier, Soldier A (ep20), Talisman, Uno (ep10), Villager (ep19), Additional Voices
- Shining Hearts - Additional Voices
- Shirobako - Seiichi Kinoshita
- Sister Princess - Minai (ep1), Additional Voices
- SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation - Club Leader (ep 9), Kuni (eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-12), Suzuki (ep 3), Train Announcer (ep 8), Zombie (ep 6)
- Squid Girl - Martin (Sentai Filmworks dub)
- Super Dimension Fortress Macross - Quarrelsome Zentradi (ep 29), Soldier C (ep 5), Warera Nantes, Additional Voices
- Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side - Gareth Landrock
- Tactics - Yoshio (ep19)
- Tears to Tiara - Additional Voices
- The Ambition of Oda Nobuna - Konoe Sakihisa, Additional Voices
- The Book of Bantorra - Bada (ep11), Gamo Rosso, King (ep3), Orntorra (ep25), Relia Bookwat, Additional Voices
- The Demon Girl Next Door - Cell Phone & Grocery Announcer, Man Person
- The Eminence in Shadow - Garter Kikuchi, Additional Voices
- The Wallflower - Delinquent 2 (ep7), Head Chef (ep10), Male Manager (ep12), Owner (ep3), Pink Delinquent (ep4), Additional Voices
- The World God Only Knows II - Additional Voices
- The World God Only Knows: Goddesses - Director (ep 7), Dokurou Skull (eps 8, 10), Miyako's Father (ep 11)
- To Love Ru - Galaxy King, Lacospo
- To Love Ru Darkness 2 - Additional Voices
- Tsuritama - Duck Leader, Duckmen
- Urusei Yatsura - Pool Demon/Pochi
- Ushio & Tora - Elder of the East, Kyoji Atsuzawa, Tokijun
- Wasteful Days of High School Girls - Hair Stylist (ep 11), Additional Voices
- Welcome to the N.H.K. - Misaki’s Grandfather (ep23), Additional Voices
- Wizard Barristers - Seseri Chono
Movies - Dubbing
- Bodacious Space Pirates: Abyss of Hyperspace - Flint/Advaseele
- Colorful - Classmates, Doctor
- Gintama: The Movie - Shinpachi Shimura, Ronin
- Hakuōki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky - Kodo Yukimura
- Hakuōki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Wild Dance of Kyoto - Kodo Yukimura
- Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion - Tweedledim
- Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture: prince of darkness - Jun
- Princess Principal: Crown Handler - Anthony, Dolly Shop, Kingdom Military, Nobility, Officers
- Space Pirate Captain Harlock - Crew of the Arcadia
- Spriggan - Additional Voices
OVA - Dubbing
- Area 88 - Bucksey (ep1), Burly Punk (ep3)
- Coicent - Yellow Brother, Additional Voices
- Five Numbers! - Male Tech
- Gatchaman (OVA) - President Beoluke (eps1, 3) (Sentai Dub)
- Grrl Power - Employee, Junior High Student
- Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers - Pickpocket, Ronin (ep2), Additional Voices
- Halo Legends - Marine (ep7), Teenage Boy (ep4)
- High School of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead - Kouta Hirano
- Master of Mosquiton - Hono
- Mazinkaiser - Boss
- Megazone 23 Part 1 - Chombo (ADV Dub)
- Nurse Witch Komugi - Military Fanboy (ep2), Teacher (ep1)
- Original Dirty Pair - Li
- Parasite Dolls - Bellhop B (ep2), Pimp (ep2), Additional Voices
- Puni Puni Poemy - K
- Sorcerer on the Rocks - Bar Thug 3
- Squid Girl (OVA) - Martin
- Vampire Hunter D - Chuula, Messenger (Sentai Filmworks dub)
Anime Specials - Dubbing
- A Spirit of the Sun - Bureaucrat (ep 1), Murakoshi (ep 2), Bureaucrat (ep 1), Murakoshi (ep 2)
Web Anime - Dubbing
- Hero Mask - Richard Burner, Additional Voices (Sentai Filmworks dub)
- Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto - Auctioneer (ep 1), Kaen Ryu (eps 5-6), Merchant (ep 15), Old Man 4 (eps 25-26), Ryosuke Kuroda (eps 21, 24), Samurai 2 (ep 1), Soldier 1 (ep 23), Tesshu Yamaoka (eps 5, 7-8, 10), Tsuginosuke Kawai, Yoda (eps 19, 22, 24)
- Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya - Assistant (ep 3)
- Upotte!! - Boy (ep1), Curly, Additional Voices
- Xam'd: Lost Memories - Jinichiro, Minagawa
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (168)