Walter Alexis "Lex" Lang (born November 12, 1965 in Hollywood, California, USA) is a two-time Emmy Award–winning American voice actor, producer and entrepreneur affiliated with Bang Zoom! Entertainment, Studiopolis and Magnitude 8 Post.
He is married to voice actress Sandy Fox.
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- .hack//Sign - Crim
- Ai Yori Aoshi - Akiko's Father (ep18), Beach Boy B (ep16), Boy B (ep10), Boyfriend (ep10), Punk B (ep1), Suzuki, Takashi (ep15)
- Aldnoah.Zero - Cruhteo, Staff (ep6)
- Arc the Lad - Jack (ep19)
- Argento Soma - Frank, Rick Schtiner (ep17), Yuri Leonov (ep21)
- Babel II: Beyond Infinity - Babel I, Balan, Lodem
- Battle Athletes Victory - Operator (ep1)
- Berserk - Demon, Knight (ep5), Knight (ep6), Silat
- Bleach - Marechiyo Ōmaeda, Runuganga
- Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - Marechiyo Ōmaeda, Shutetsu Nagakiso (ep13)
- Blue Dragon - Blue Dragon, Thug (ep6)
- Burn-Up Scramble - Additional Voices
- Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran - Additional Voices
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Bismarck Waldstein, Additional Voices
- Daigunder - Track Announcer
- Destiny of the Shrine Maiden - Kazuki Ogami
- Digimon Adventure - WarGreymon, Mushroomon (ep43)
- Digimon Adventure 02 - Michel J. Barton (ep40), Chinese General (ep40), Flarerizamon (ep40), Mammothmon (ep32), Man (ep48), Mina's Meramon (ep40), Mushroomon (ep15), Octomon A (ep40), Scorpiomon (ep41), Tatum's Airdramon (ep40), WarGreymon (ep46-47)
- Digimon Data Squad - Computer Voice (ep4), Drimogemon/Digmon
- Digimon Tamers - Cyberdramon, Justimon (shared part), Monodramon, Mr. Shioda, Orochimon, Sandiramon, Tsugai
- Doraemon (2005) - Bengal
- Dragon Ball Super - Son Goku / Kakarot (Bang Zoom! dub)
- Drifting Dragons - Additional Voices
- Durarara!!x2 Ketsu - Igor, Shu Aozaki
- Durarara!!x2 Shō - Egor, Shu Aozaki, Blue Square Member (ep3), Egor, Reporter A (ep3), Toramaru Gang Member (ep11)
- Durarara!!x2 Ten - Egor, Shu Aozaki, Gang Member (ep1), Male News Anchor (ep1), Voice of Ikebukuro (ep4)
- El-Hazard: The Wanderers - Customer C (ep7), Debating Guard B (ep19), Guitar Player (ep1), Hungry Student A (ep1), Jungle Villager B (ep10), Lead Thug (ep5), Man in Line (ep7), Royal Guard A (ep2, 9, 24), Royal Messenger (ep25), Soldier C (ep24), Stick Trader (ep15), Student Council Vice-President (ep1), Village Elder (ep3)
- Fafner - Kenji Kondo, Additional Voices
- Fate/stay night - Issei Ryūdō
- Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works - Souichirou Kuzuki, News Anchor (ep2)
- Fighting Spirit - Takuma Saeki
- Figure 17 - D.D.
- Fist of the North Star (1984) - Kenshirō, Dying Fang Clan Member (ep24), Spade Gang Member B (ep2)
- Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh: Chapter of Fierce Fight - Narrator, Ryuken
- Fist of the North Star: The Legend of Kenshiro - Ryuken, Narrator
- Fist of the North Star: The Legend of Toki - Ryuken, Narrator
- Fist of the North Star: The Legend of Yuria - Narrator, Ryuken
- Flint the Time Detective - Dino Fishman
- Fushigi Yûgi - Actor (ep47), Alerting Villager B (ep9), Kutō Captain (ep46), Kutō Gate Guardsman A (ep10), Policeman B (ep48), Villager with Torch (ep8)
- Gad Guard - Haneke, Unit Commander (ep10)
- Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG - Additional Voices
- Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Commander (ep24)
- Ghost Slayers Ayashi - Apprentice (ep8), Seinoshin Kano
- Gun Frontier - Heidelnoir
- Gungrave - Bunji Kugashira, Ladd, Nathan
- Hand Maid May - Yamazaki
- Heat Guy J - Shun Aurora, Giobanni Gallo
- Hello Kitty's Paradise - Grocer (ep20)
- Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks - Additional Voices
- IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix - Dew, Additional Voices
- Initial D: First Stage - Ryosuke "Ry" Takahashi, Miki's Friend (ep7), Narrator
- Initial D: Second Stage - Ryosuke "Ry" Takahashi, Narrator
- Iron Man - Chief of Staff (ep10), Village Leader (ep9)
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable - Anjuro "Angelo" Katagiri
- Jujutsu Kaisen - Suguru Geto
- Last Exile - Additional Voices
- Lucky☆Star - Host (ep19), Meito Anisawa, Santa Claus (ep11), TV Host (ep12), TV Voice (ep18)
- Lupin III - Goemon Ishikawa XIII
- Lupin III: Part II - Goemon Ishikawa XIII (ep1-79), Archaeologist A (ep34), Avalanche Cyborg A (ep46), Baron's Thug B (ep29), Cabane Family Thug B (ep69), Cat Caller Walla (ep30), Caveman Thief (ep73), Diamond Buyer D (ep39), Donkey Trader (ep30), Marcel Dulain / George Marshall (ep10), Goemon's Opponent (ep39), Jamaican Security Guard (ep14), Kosuke Kindani (ep15), Lupin's Parisian Cop Disguise (ep28), Mad Doctor (ep59), Martial Artist A (ep39), Moroccan Villager (ep30), Revolutionist A (ep30), Switzerland Bank President (true face; ep5), Yeti (ep41)
- Lupin the Third: Part IV - Goemon Ishikawa XIII
- Lupin the Third: Part V - Goemon Ishikawa XIII
- Lupin the 3rd: Part VI - Goemon Ishikawa
- Magic Knight Rayearth - Zagato, Lantis, Rayearth, Windam, Mayor (ep11), Monster (ep 4), Satoru Shidou
- Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden - Slash, Hayato Daimon
- Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden: Something More Beautiful - Slash, Hayato Daimon
- MÄR: Marchen Awakens Romance - Alan
- Mars Daybreak - Kuberness
- Megalo Box - Yuri, Cornerman (ep5)
- Megalo Box 2: Nomad - Yuri
- Mirage of Blaze - Danjyo Kousaka, Shuhei Chiaki
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans - Galan Mossa
- Mon Colle Knights - Luke, Additional Voices
- Naruto - Academy Instructor (ep49), ANBU Black Op B (ep184), BBQ Waiter (ep55), Fan A (ep59), Jigumo Fūma, Hayate Gekkō, Hyakuraku Pub Owner (ep90), Kedōin Clan Member A (ep175), Lackey C (ep160), Land of Birds Servant (ep162), Prison Guard (ep142), Jakō Ryūdōin (ep196), Sand Ninja#4 (ep216), Sea Soldier B (ep173), Shiromari (ep194), Sōzu (ep86, 88), Star Genin F (ep183), Tavern Owner (ep59), Teuchi, Villager A (ep160), Wagarashi Family Henchman C (ep102), Zō (ep197-198)
- Naruto: Shippūden - Allied Shinobi (ep303), Allied Shinobi (ep304), Hayate Gekkō, Kitane, Messenger Ninja (ep302), Sealing Team (ep302), Teuchi, Tsubasa (ep2), Tsukado (ep181), Additional Voices
- Nightwalker: Midnight Detective - Cain, Shunichi
- One Punch Man - Flashy Flash, Citizen (ep9), Funeral Suspenders (ep8)
- Otogi Zoshi - Man in Coat, Mansairaku
- Planetes - Sia's Father (ep5), Additional Voices
- Pokémon Ultimate Journeys: The Series - Pokémon Hunter (ep51)
- Rave Master - Pasha (eps12-14), Rugar 70 (eps12-14)
- Rurouni Kenshin - Sanosuke Sagara, Grandpa, Iwanbo, Negi (ep84), Thief (ep43)
- S-CRY-ed - Kunihiko Kimishima, Council Member (ep14), Spectator C (ep15)
- Saint Tail - Hayase (ep1)
- Saiyuki Reload - Additional Voices
- Saiyuki Reload: Gunlock - Genjo Sanzo
- Samurai Champloo - Additional Voices
- Scrapped Princess - Bandit (ep1), Bandit (ep2), Distressed Traveller (ep20), Galil, Socom
- Shinzo - Kid Robot, Robot Gardener (ep15), Waru
- Stellvia - Man (ep13), Ritsuo Soujin
- Street Fighter II V - Additional Voices
- Tenjho Tenge - Ishimatsu, Senior Student (ep1)
- The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of the Commandments - Zaratras (eps21-23)
- The Twelve Kingdoms - King En/Shouryuu, Hankyo, Senior A (ep15), Additional Voices
- Transformers: Robots in Disguise - Tow-Line, Additional Voices
- Trigun - Additional Voices
- Vampire Princess Miyu - Additional Voices
- Wild Arms: Twilight Venom - Kianu
- Witch Hunter Robin - Shunji Nagira, Juzo Narumi (ep11)
- Wolf's Rain - Additional Voices
- Wolverine - Anh, Madripoor Thug (ep7)
- Zatch Bell! - Additional Voices
Anime Shorts - Dubbing
- YuYu Hakusho: The Movie - Kazuma Kuwabara (1998 Animaze dub)
Anime Specials - Dubbing
- Lupin III - Episode 0: First Contact - Goemon Ishikawa XIII
- Lupin III: Prison of the Past - Goemon Ishikawa XIII
- Lupin the III: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid - Goemon Ishikawa XIII
- Lupin the 3rd: Goodbye Partner - Goemon Ishikawa XIII
- Lupin the 3rd vs. Detective Conan - Goemon Ishikawa XIII
- Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden: Summer Special - Slash
Movies - Dubbing
- Akira - Additional Voices (2001 Pioneer Entertainment dub)
- Black Jack: A Surgeon with the Hands of God - Additional Voices
- Bleach The Movie: Fade to Black - Marechiyo Ōmaeda
- Bleach The Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Marechiyo Ōmaeda, Squad 10 Soul Reaper
- Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer - Makoto Kusakabe
- Cowboy Bebop: The Movie - Spy A, Zeta Squad Leader
- Digimon: The Movie - Omnimon (Shared), Rapidmon, WarGreymon
- Digimon Adventure: Our War Game! - WarGreymon, Omnimon (Shared)
- Digimon Adventure 02: Diaboromon Strikes Back - Omnimon (Shared), Sneaking Kid D, Station Announcer
- Digimon Adventure 02: Digimon Hurricane Touchdown!!/Transcendent Evolution!! The Golden Digimentals - Rapidmon
- Digimon Tamers: Battle of Adventurers - Additional Voices
- Digimon Tamers: Runaway Digimon Express - Locomon, Railroad Worker
- éX-Driver The Movie - David, Fitz, Keyne Tokioka, Police Officer, Additional Voices
- Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower - Soichiro Kuzuki
- Gundress - Kelvelos, Shiberagi
- Jujutsu Kaisen 0 - Suguru Geto
- Karas: The Prophecy - Doctor, Monster, Shako
- Lupin III THE FIRST - Goemon Ishikawa XIII, Additional Voices
- Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon - Goemon Ishikawa XIII, Sam
- Lupin III vs. Cat's Eye - Goemon Ishikawa XIII
- Lupin III vs. Detective Conan: The Movie - Goemon Ishikawa XIII
- Lupin the 3rd: The Secret of Mamo - Goemon Ishikawa XIII, Police Officer of Egypt (2003 Pioneer Entertainment dub)
- Lupin the IIIrd: Goemon's Blood Spray - Goemon Ishikawa XIII
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team: Miller's Report - Additional Voices
- Mobile Suit Gundam F91 - Bardo, Additional Voices
- Naruto The Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow - Dotō Kazahana
- Street Fighter Alpha - Additional Voices
- The Last: Naruto The Movie - Hayate Gekkō
- The Laws of the Universe Part 0 - Additional Voices
OVA - Dubbing
- Apocalypse Zero - Kakugo, Zero (ep2)
- Battle Athletes - Additional Voices
- Cosmo Warrior Zero - Axel, Phase Breaker, Doctor (ep7), Dr. Aminner (ep8), Dr. Machine, Master
- éX-Driver - Keyne Tokioka (ep3), Man 1
- éX-Driver: Nina & Rei Danger Zone - Rescue Worker
- Gestalt - Olivier
- Giant Robo: The Day the Earth Stood Still - Bermuda Triangle Base, Additional Voices
- Here Is Greenwood - Furusawa, Punk (ep5), Student C (ep1), Student Changing A (ep4), Student with Glasses (ep1), Video Game Store Clerk (ep2)
- Idol Project - Alien, Manager, Presenter
- Initial D: Extra Stage - Ryosuke "Ry" Takahashi
- Jungle De Ikou! - Evil Ongo (ep3), Takuma's Dad (Itsuki)
- Mezzo Forte - Body Guard
- Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge - Chiaki Shuhei
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Ginias Sahalin
- New Getter Robo - Ryoma Nagare
- Space Pirate Captain Herlock: The Endless Odyssey - Captain Herlock
- Submarine 707R - Additional Voices
- Tales of Phantasia: The Animation - Lundgrom
- The Cockpit - Captain A (ep1)
- The Winds of Victory - Additional Voices
- Tokyo Revelation - Takehiko Kuki
- Ys - Dark Fact, Adle's Father (ep2), Additional Voices
- Ys II: Castle in the Heavens - Dark Fact (ep1), Jira
Web Anime - Dubbing
- Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045 - Vendor Man (ep1), Additional Voices
- Pokémon Generations - Maxie (ep7)
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (161)
- Lex is the cofounder of The Love Planet Foundation, a non-profit organization which creates educational materials for children on the importance of recycling, world water awareness, and the preservation of the planet. He is also the cofounder of H2Om: Water with Intention.