Anime Voice-Over Wiki
Advertisement

FD3A6960-6FA6-4EAF-A41A-78F5D669420E.jpeg

Kurau: Phantom Memory is a 2004 science fiction anime series, produced by Bones and Media Factory, which was broadcast in Japan by the anime television networks Animax and TV Asahi.

English Voice Cast

Main Cast

Secondary Cast

Minor Cast

  • Andrew Love - Fisherman D (ep 7), John Stieger (ep 8)
  • Andy McAvin - Pit Boss (ep 8), Sam (eps 4, 6)
  • Blake Shepard - Ed (ep 13)
  • Bob Biggerstaff - Male Newscaster (ep 3), Operator B (ep 17)
  • Brian Granveldt - Ayaka's Husband (ep 24), Sam's Partner (ep 4)
  • Charles Campbell - Hotel Clerk (ep 9)
  • Chris Patton - Black (ep 4)
  • Christine Auten - Ayaka's Mother (ep 8)
  • Emily Carter-Essex - Female Newscaster (ep 3), Mother (eps 5-6), Secretary (ep 15), Shuka (ep 2)
  • Gene Tognacci - Driver (ep 15), Fisherman C (ep 7), Pit Crew (ep 8), Staff A (ep 1), Survivor 1 (ep 12), Technician A (eps 9-10)
  • George Manley - Agent 2 (ep 6), Announcer (ep 8), Fisherman A (eps 7, 9), Lunar Tech 1 (ep 12), Pilot (ep 3), Pod Pilot (ep 1), Subway Conductor (ep 10), Technician C (ep 10)
  • Jay Hickman - Ijima (ep 2), Salesman (ep 5)
  • John Swasey - Makurazaki (ep 3), Nervous Pirate (ep 13), Technician B (eps 9-10)
  • John Tyson - Carradine (eps 4-6)
  • Josh Grelle - Cargo Ship Pilot (ep 13), Leader (ep 22), Policeman (ep 15), Restaurant Owner (eps 7, 9), Survivor 3 (ep 12), Transport Cop A (ep 10)
  • Kelly Manison - Jose's Wife (ep 3), Old Woman (ep 2), Staff B (ep 1), Yuuki's Mom (eps 7-9)
  • Kira Vincent-Davis - Baby (ep 7), Little Boy (ep 19), Little Girl (ep 20), Masaki (ep 8), Naoki (ep 24), Older Ted (ep 24), Prostitute (ep 9), Survivor 4 (ep 12), Ted, Twin (ep 5)
  • Larissa Wolcott - Jessica Lundgren (eps 16-17)
  • Laura Chapman - Box Office Woman (ep 9)
  • Leraldo Anzaldua - Man A (ep 19)
  • Luci Christian - Midori Nonaka (ep 12), Yuuki (eps 7-9)
  • Mark X Laskowski - Mike (ep 1), Pit Crew (ep 8), Survivor 2 (ep 12)
  • Marty Fleck - Control Tower (ep 13), Minamida (eps 1-2)
  • Melinda DeKay - Ella (eps 1, 24)
  • Mike Kleinhenz - Brightman (ep 15), Bureau Chief (ep 3), Emcee (ep 2)
  • Mike Vance - Jose Rodriguez (eps 3, 13), Male Lab Voice (ep 1)
  • Monica Passley - Little Girl's Sister (ep 20)
  • Nancy Novotny - Girl (ep 5), Kurau's Son (ep 24), Lab Announcer (ep 1), Twin (ep 5)
  • Paul Hope - Hospital Director (ep 12)
  • Paul Locklear - Cross (ep 4)
  • Rick Peeples - Transport Cop B (ep 10)
  • Rick Piersall - Agent (ep 3), ARU Squad Member (ep 23), Brave Pirate (ep 13), Go (eps 4-5)
  • Rob Mungle - Fisherman B (eps 7, 9), Frightened Man (ep 20), Lunar Tech 2 (ep 12), Man in Hat (ep 3), Owner (ep 24)
  • Robert Anderson - Agent 1 (ep 6), Bald Agent (ep 1), Hiroshi (ep 8), Man B (ep 19), Operator A (ep 17), Waiter (ep 3)
  • Shannon Emerick - Yvon Tardieu (eps 14-17)
  • Shelley Calene-Black - Eine Zaksman (ep 24)
  • Steve Fenley - Shingo Sakamoto (ep 12)
  • Ted Pfister - Old Agent (ep 4)
  • Tiffany Grant - Boy (ep 15)
  • Victor Carsrud - Specs (ep 4)
  • Victor Lial - GPO Pilot (ep 13)

Additional Voices

Advertisement