Jerry Dean Jewell (born July 30, 1976 in McAlester, Oklahoma, USA) is an American singer, actor, voice actor and ADR Director working for FUNimation Entertainment/Crunchyroll and OkraTron 5000. He is known for his roles as Russia in Hetalia: Axis Powers, Jimmy Kudo in Case Closed, Kyo Sohma in Fruits Basket and Fruits Basket (2019), Barry the Chopper in Fullmetal Alchemist and Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Lyon Vastia in Fairy Tail, Kusuo Saiki in The Disastrous Life of Saiki K., Viktor Nikiforov in Yuri!!! on Ice and Natsuno Yuki in Shiki.
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- 18if - Akito Kaminaga
- A Certain Magical Index II - Amakusa-Style Boy (ep3), Anti-Skill (ep9), Kouyagi (ep4), Male Student (ep9), Silhouette, Ushibuka (ep4), Additional Voices
- A Certain Magical Index III - Shadowy Man (ep6)
- A Certain Scientific Railgun - Kikuhiko Kōjun, Additional Voices
- A Certain Scientific Railgun S - Male Student A (ep4), Additional Voices
- ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. - Lilium's Older Brother
- Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero - Kyoya Hikami
- AFTERLOST - Yoshiaki
- Alice & Zoroku - Additional Voices
- All Out!! - Hanadate
- And you thought there is never a girl online? - Additional Voices
- APPARE-RANMAN! - Additional Voices
- Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest - Bize Feuward Zengen
- Assassination Classroom - Yuma Isogai, Additional Voices
- Attack on Titan - Moblit Berner, Additional Voices
- Attack on Titan: Junior High - Moblit Bayner
- BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad - Yoshiyuki Taira
- Baccano! - Claire Stanfield/Rail Tracer
- Back Arrow - Demyne Shaft
- Baki the Grappler - Kikuchi (ep48)
- Bamboo Blade - Schoolboy A (ep5)
- Banished from the Hero's Party, I Decided to Live a Quiet Life in the Countryside - Additional Voices
- Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls - Gorone Negoro
- Ben-To - Additional Voices
- Big Windup! - Ohkawa
- Birdy the Mighty: Decode - Lailalo (ep13)
- Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 - Lailalo
- Black Blood Brothers - Zelman Clock
- Black Butler - Lau, Additional Voices
- Black Butler: Book of Circus - Lau (ep1)
- Black Butler II - Lau
- Black Cat - Lin Shao Lee, Glin
- Black Clover - Licht, William Vangeance (ep53 only), Figure (ep10)
- Blood Blockade Battlefront - Additional Voices
- Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond - Li Gado, Additional Voices
- Blood-C - Yamada (ep4), Additional Voices
- Blue Gender - Tony Frost
- Brave Witches - Lookout (ep7)
- Brothers Conflict - Louis Asahina
- C - Control: The Money of Soul and Possibility - Additional Voices
- Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card - Additional Voices
- Case Closed - Jimmy Kudo
- Case File nº221: Kabukicho - Pheasant (ep4)
- Casshern Sins - Dio
- Cautious Hero: The Hero is Overpowered but Overly Cautious - Beel Bub
- Chrome Shelled Regios - Kalian Loss
- Chronos Ruler - Victor "Vict" Alexandervich Putin
- Claymore - Lig, Pario, Stranger (ep5), Additional Voices
- Concrete Revolutio - Haru (ep6)
- Corpse Princess - Hizuchi
- Cøde:Breaker - Yuki Tenpoin
- D-Frag! - Narrator, Shikiba (ep7), Additional Voices
- D.Gray-Man - Goz, Klack, Player's Shadow (ep92), Additional Voices
- D.Gray-Man: Hallow - Nea Walker (ep9)
- Daimidaler: Prince V.S. Penguin Empire - Jake
- Dance in the Vampire Bund - Jean Marais Dermaille
- Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School - Despair Arc - Student Council Member (ep7)
- Darker than Black - Eelis Kastinen
- DARLING in the FRANXX - Additional Voices
- Deadman Wonderland - Keigo Ugachi (ep13)
- DECA-DENCE - Turkey
- Dies Irae - Additional Voices
- Dimension W - Keebo (ep4)
- Divine Gate - Johann
- DR. STONE - Hyoga
- DR. STONE: NEW WORLD - Hyoga
- DR. STONE: STONE WARS - Hyoga
- Dragon Ball - Bear Spectator (ep23), Blue Shirt Spectator (ep24), Nam, Sky Dragon (ep80) (2001 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball GT - Eis Shenron, Doma (ep7-8, 63) (2003 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z - Nam (ep285) (1999 FUNimation dub)
- Dragonaut -The Resonance- - Asim Jamar
- Drifters - Shara
- Eden of the East - Ryo Yuki
- ENDRO! - Mackerelman (ep4)
- Ensemble Stars! - Makoto Yūki
- Fairy Gone - Jonathan Passpierre
- Fairy Tail - Lyon Vastia, Additional Voices
- Fractale - Doctor (ep3), Additional Voices
- Free! -Dive to the Future- - Momotaro Mikoshiba
- Free! Eternal Summer - Momotaro Mikoshiba
- Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club - Makoto's Father (ep2)
- Freezing: Vibration - Male Aide (ep3), Additional Voices
- Fruits Basket - Kyo Sohma
- Fruits Basket (2019) - Kyo Sohma, Additional Voices
- Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory - Additional Voices
- Fullmetal Alchemist - Barry the Chopper / Number 66 (ep8, 19-21, 24)
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Barry the Chopper
- Gangsta. - Gawain
- Garo: The Crimson Moon - Aristocrat (ep16), Additional Voices
- Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! - News Anchor (ep3), Snake Guildy
- Good Luck Girl! - Utsumi
- Gosick - Additional Voices
- Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino - Pinocchio
- Haganai - Kodaka Hasegawa
- Haganai NEXT - Kodaka Hasegawa
- Hakyu Hoshin Engi - Taijo, Yokai (ep9), Additional Voices
- Hand Shakers - Additional Voices
- Hatena Illusion - Additional Voices
- High School DxD: BorN - Ajuka Beelzebub
- High School DxD: Hero - Ajuka Beelzebub
- Hyouka - Muneyoshi Kugayama, Additional Voices
- I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss - Ruck
- ID: Invaded - Nishio Shirakoma (ep10)
- In Another World with my Smartphone - Kokuyou
- Initial D: Fourth Stage - Additional Voices
- Island - Setsuna Ohara
- Juni Taisen: Zodiac War - Usagi the Rabbit
- Junji Ito Collection - Additional Voices
- Kamisama Kiss - Additional Voices
- Karneval - Azana
- Kaze no Stigma - Shin (ep21), Additional Voices
- Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple - Ryūto "Odin" Asamiya, Additional Voices
- Kiddy Grade - Common Man B (ep24), G.U. Examiner A (ep4), Special Bulletin Announcer (ep22), Transport Shuttle Operator A (ep3)
- Knight's & Magic - Olver Blomdahl
- Kodocha - Akito Hayama
- Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing - Crèche
- Laughing Under the Clouds - Additional Voices
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Franz von Mariendorf (ep8)
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Second - Franz von Mariendorf (ep4)
- Linebarrels of Iron - Makoto Doumyoji, Additional Voices
- Lord Marksman and Vanadis - Additional Voices
- Love Tyrant - Seiji's Father (ep1), Shiramine's Father (ep12)
- Maria the Virgin Witch - Priapos, Additional Voices
- Megalo Box 2: Nomad - Owner (ep2)
- Michiko & Hatchin - Vasily Nabokov
- Million Arthur - Mirror (ep16), Additional Voices
- Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S - Additional Voices
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury - Haro
- Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation - Lohman (ep10)
- My Hero Academia - Kesagiriman, Nedzu, Man in Crowd 46A (ep46), Additional Voices
- NANBAKA - Carpenter (ep10)
- Nichijou - My Ordinary Life - Arata, Additional Voices
- No Guns Life - Dreamy (ep23)
- Ōkami-san and her Seven Companions - Saburo Nekomiya
- One Piece - Caesar Clown, Albion (ep521), Hildon, Merry, Minchey, Additional Voices (FUNimation Dub)
- Orange - Additional Voices
- Ouran High School Host Club - Arai
- Overlord II - Elias Brandt Dale Raeven
- Overlord III - Elias Brandt Dale Raeven
- Overlord IV - Elias Brandt Dale Raeven
- Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn - Additional Voices
- Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt - Cop (ep8A), Additional Voices
- Peach Girl - Hyoma
- Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom - Additional Voices
- Ping Pong: The Animation - Po (ep3)
- Plunderer - David
- Pop Team Epic - Pipimi B (ep9), Additional Voices
- Prince of Stride: Alternative - Yu Kamoda (ep4)
- Puzzle & Dragons X - Jest
- Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace - Corpsey, Minami's Younger Brother (ep9)
- Remake Our Life! - Kyōya Hashiba
- Rosario + Vampire - The Bat
- Rosario + Vampire Capu2 - The Bat, Kotaro Ijuin (ep10)
- Sakura Quest - Mr. Sandal
- Samurai 7 - Hyogo
- Sands of Destruction - Jade (ep4)
- Sarazanmai - Shikeru Tamayori (ep7)
- School Rumble - Additional Voices
- School Rumble: 2nd Semester - Nihil, Additional Voices
- Sekirei - Izumi Higa
- Sekirei: Pure Engagement - Izumi Higa
- Senran Kagura - Boy Student#1 (ep1), Additional Voices
- Seraph of the End - Shinya Hiragi, Boy Student 5D (ep5), Male Announcement 2A (ep2)
- Servamp - Snowlily/All of Love
- Sgt. Frog - Viper
- SHADOWS HOUSE - Doug, Douglas
- Shakugan no Shana III (Final) - Barma (ep18), Gizo, Additional Voices
- Shiki - Natsuno Yuki
- Shimoneta: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn't Exist - Additional Voices
- Shin-chan - Happiness Bunny, Additional Voices
- Show By Rock!! - Aion
- Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! - Aion (ep7)
- Show By Rock!! Stars!! - Aion
- Shuffle! - Rin Tsuchimi
- SING "YESTERDAY" FOR ME - Kinoshita
- Sky Wizards Academy - Additional Voices
- Soul Eater - Additional Voices
- Space☆Dandy - Dumdee (ep22)
- Speed Grapher - Takahata (ep9)
- Spiral - Party Walla (ep17)
- SPY × FAMILY - Additional Voices
- Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199 - Additional Voices
- Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202: Warriors of Love - Takeshi Takuma, Additional Voices
- Stars Align - Additional Voices
- Strike Witches - Burg (ep8)
- Suzuka - Sasaki (ep22)
- Teasing Master Takagi-san - Kimura (Funimation dub)
- The Ancient Magus' Bride - Ancient Cartaphilus (ep23), Additional Voices
- The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. - Kusuo Saiki, Cider-Man, Additional Voices
- The Girl from the Other Side - Hunter
- The Heroic Legend of Arslan - Gieve
- The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance - Gieve
- The Legend of the Legendary Heroes - Lucile Eris
- The Silver Guardian - Mask (ep14), Randengyoku
- The Vision of Escaflowne - Pyle (FUNimation dub)
- Tokyo ESP - Additional Voices
- Tokyo Ravens - Shaver
- Toriko - Bogie Woods
- Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru - Uguisumaru, Additional Voices
- Trickster - Hisashi Ōtomo
- Trinity Blood - Count of Antwerp/Memling (ep6)
- Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Sorata Arisugawa
- The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk - Dirk (ep8)
- Wandering Witch: The Journey of Elaina - Government Official A (ep7)
- We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky. - Hein (ep5), Platinum (ep7), Additional Voices
- World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman - Darko
- xxxHOLiC - Clerk A (ep6)
- Yona of the Dawn - Ik-Su
- Yuri!!! on Ice - Viktor Nikiforov
- YuYu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Jin, Alley Punk C (ep3), Alley Punk B (ep6), Astounded Spiritualist B (ep9), Boxing Spiritualist (ep9), Chanting Demon A (ep29), Cultivated Humans (ep19-21), Cyclops (ep26), Demon Monk A (ep103), Demon with Stolen Drink (ep30), Demon with Tribal Tattoos (ep26), Doctor (ep1), Freaked Spectator (ep45), Horned Green Goblin (ep105), Green Ogre (ep11), Male Student in Class 2-B (ep6), Mitsui (ep23-25), Ogre Informant (ep6), One-Eyed Otter with Horn (ep31), Posing Student A (ep1, 5), Rival Punk C (ep2), Sakamoto (ep5), Shigure (ep23), Smoking Hotel Guest (ep27), Suzaku, Toguro's Student C (ep66) (2002 FUNimation dub)
- Jin, Alley Punk C (ep3), Alley Punk B (ep6), Astounded Spiritualist B (ep9), Boxing Spiritualist (ep9), Chanting Demon A (ep29), Cultivated Humans (ep19-21), Cyclops (ep26), Demon Monk A (ep103), Demon with Stolen Drink (ep30), Demon with Tribal Tattoos (ep26), Doctor (ep1), Freaked Spectator (ep45), Horned Green Goblin (ep105), Green Ogre (ep11), Male Student in Class 2-B (ep6), Mitsui (ep23-25), Ogre Informant (ep6), One-Eyed Otter with Horn (ep31), Posing Student A (ep1, 5), Rival Punk C (ep2), Sakamoto (ep5), Smoking Hotel Guest (ep27), Suzaku, Toguro's Student C (ep66) (2011 Blu-ray FUNimation dub)
Anime Shorts - Dubbing
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 4-Koma Theater - Barry the Chopper (ep3)
- Show By Rock!! Short!! - Aion
Anime Specials - Dubbing
- Lupin the 3rd: The Secret of Twilight Gemini - Sadachiyo
- One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia - Additional Voices
- One Piece Episode of Sabo: The Three Brothers' Bond - The Miraculous Reunion and the Inherited Will - Caesar Clown
Movies - Dubbing
- A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion - Additional Voices
- Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time - Yuma Isogai
- Attack on Titan: Chronicle - Moblit Berner
- Attack on Titan Part 2: Wings of Freedom - Moblit Berner
- Attack on Titan: Roar of Awakening - Moblit Berner
- Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic - Lau
- Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes - Jimmy Kudo
- Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven - Jimmy Kudo
- Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target - Jimmy Kudo
- Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century - Jimmy Kudo, Phantom Thief Kid
- Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street - Jimmy Kudo
- Case Closed: The Time Bombed Skyscraper - Jimmy Kudo
- Eden of the East: Paradise Lost - Ryo Yuki
- Eden of the East: The King of Eden - Ryo Yuki
- Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone - Kaworu Nagisa
- Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance - Kaworu Nagisa
- Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo - Kaworu Nagisa
- Free! -Road to the World- The Dream - Momotaro Mikoshiba
- Free! Take Your Marks - Momotaro Mikoshiba
- Free! Timeless Medley - The Bond - Momotaro Mikoshiba
- Free! Timeless Medley - The Promise - Momotaro Mikoshiba
- Fruits Basket -prelude- - Kyo Sohma
- Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa - Incredulous German Soldier C, Moving Student B
- Genocidal Organ - Additional Voices
- Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! - Russia
- My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising - Principal Nezu
- Vexille - Informant
OVA - Dubbing
- Attack on Titan - Ilse's Notebook: Memoirs of a Scout Regiment Member - Moblit Berner
- Attack on Titan: No Regrets - Moblit Berner (ep2)
- Black Butler: Book of Murder - Lau
- Black Butler II - Lau
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium OVA Collection - Barry the Chopper / Number 66
- Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar - Cliff Cleese
- Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations - Sorata Arisugawa
Web Anime - Dubbing
- Hetalia: Axis Powers - Russia, Additional Voices
- Hetalia: The Beautiful World - Russia
- Hetalia: The World Twinkle - Russia
- Hetalia: World Series - Russia
- Hetalia: World Stars - Russia, Additional Voices
- Koro Sensei Quest! - Yuma Isogai
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (255)