Jeannie Diane Tirado (born July 19, 1990 in Orlando, Florida, USA) is an American voice actress affiliated with OkraTron 5000, FUNimation Entertainment/Crunchyroll, Bang Zoom! Entertainment and Studiopolis. She is known for her roles as Zera in Fairy Tail, Norman in The Promised Neverland, Leila Malcal in Code Geass: Akito the Exiled, Viktoriya Ivanovna "Visha" Serebryakov in Saga of Tanya the Evil, Katarina Claes in My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!, Takako Chino in Orange, Chizuru Hishiro in ReLIFE and Carole Stanley in Carole & Tuesday.
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- 18if - Kayo Sugisaki
- 91 Days - Additional Voices
- A Centaur's Life - Ruru Shizuura, Additional Voices
- A Certain Magical Index III - Megumi Teshio (ep5)
- Ace Attorney - April May
- Alice & Zoroku - Additional Voices
- All Out!! - Umeno Hoakari
- And you thought there is never a girl online? - Matsui (ep11)
- Angels of Death - Woman (ep2)
- Anime-Gataris - Ayame Osaki
- Aquarion Logos - Announcer (ep5), Additional Voices
- Ascendance of a Bookworm - Lutz
- Assassination Classroom - Okuno (ep33), Additional Voices
- Attack on Titan: Junior High - Girl Students (ep4), Additional Voices
- Azur Lane - Köln, Purifier
- Barakamon - Aiko Komoto (ep10)
- Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls - Rui
- Beyblade Burst: Turbo - Laban Vanot, Maid
- Black Clover - Fana
- Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - Hasuka Hashihara (ep13), Mashiro Kuna (ep13), Niko Kuna (ep13), Senjumaru Shutara, Shiho Torajima, Tier Halibel
- Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond - Dr. Luciana Estevez
- By the Grace of the Gods - Maria
- Carole & Tuesday - Carole Stanley
- Castle Town Dandelion - Teru Sakurada, Additional Voices
- Cells at Work! - Kouhai Red Blood Cell
- Chain Chronicle – The Light of Haecceitas – - Katya
- Chaos Dragon - Mashiro Sagura
- Chaos;Child - Reporter (ep9), Additional Voices
- Citrus - Additional Voices
- Classroom of the Elite - Masumi Kamuro
- Clockwork Planet - Ryuzu
- Concrete Revolutio - Sanae Hatakeyama (ep9), Additional Voices
- Convenience Store Boy Friends - Additional Voices
- D.Gray-Man - Lo Hua, Nun (ep79)
- Dagashi Kashi - Little Girl (p11), Additional Voices
- Dance with Devils - Additional Voices
- Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School - Despair Arc - Student Council Member (ep7)
- DARLING in the FRANXX - Kokoro
- Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody - Yuni
- Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Swordsmith Village Arc - Kotetsu, Additional Voices
- Dies Irae - Anna/Rusalka Schwägerin
- Divine Gate - Lamorak, Additional Voices
- Dragon Ball Super - Baby Pan, Bulla (ep128), Additional Voices
- Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters - Additional Voices
- Endride - Maid A
- Fairy Tail - Zera
- Fire Force - Sputter
- Free! -Dive to the Future- - Akane Kuriyama-Shiina
- Fuuka - Koyuki Hinashi
- Garo: The Animation - Additional Voices
- Garo: The Crimson Moon - Seutsumuhana
- Garo: Vanishing Line - Monica (ep16)
- Gosick - Additional Voices
- Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions - Yume
- Hakyu Hoshin Engi - Hekisho/Madonna
- Hand Shakers - Additional Voices
- Handa-kun - Akemi, Additional Voices
- Hanebado! - Riko’s Sister 06A (ep6, 11)
- Heavy Object - Additional Voices
- Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic - Yukari Nanahoshi
- Hunter × Hunter - Cluck, Kasuga
- Hyouka - Sawai
- I'm Standing on a Million Lives - Iu Shindou
- If It's for My Daughter, I'd Even Defeat a Demon Lord - Rita Kreuger
- In Another World with my Smartphone - Ayane (ep9)
- Interviews with Monster Girls - Shizuka Kimura (ep3)
- Isekai Quartet - Viktoriya Ivanovna "Visha" Serebryakov
- Isekai Quartet 2 - Viktoriya Ivanovna "Visha" Serebryakov
- Island - Old Lady (ep2)
- Izetta: The Last Witch - Additional Voices
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind - Young Bucciarati (ep20)
- Joker Game - Jane Graham (ep8), Additional Voices
- Jujutsu Kaisen - Misato Kuroi
- Junji Ito Collection - Saiko (ep7B)
- Kakegurui×× - Miri Yobami, Nozomi Komabami (ep24), Student (eps21-22), Additional Voices
- Kantai Collection - Kaga
- Katana Maidens ~ Toji no Miko - Hiyori Juujou
- Keijo!!!!!!!! - Additional Voices
- Kenka Bancho Otome -Girl Beats Boys- - Additional Voices
- King's Game: The Animation - Aya Matsuoka
- Kiss Him, Not Me - Kae Serinuma
- Knight's & Magic - Adeltrud Alter
- Kono Oto Tomare! Sounds of Life - Keishi Dojima (Young) (ep19)
- Konohana Kitan - Additional Voices
- Love Live! Sunshine!! - Riko Sakurauchi, Additional Voices
- Love Tyrant - Additional Voices
- Luck & Logic - Yukari Nanahoshi
- Lycoris Recoil - Sakura Otome
- Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story - Club Member (ep11), Izamu Kanagi (ep8), Uwasa Waitress (ep7)
- Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka - Additional Voices
- Masamune-kun's Revenge - Mari Mizuno
- Masamune-kun's Revenge R - Mari Mizuno
- Million Arthur - Additional Voices
- Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid - Additional Voices
- Mob Psycho 100 II - Emi (ep1)
- Monster Girl Doctor - Cthulhy
- Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On - Additional Voices
- Moriarty the Patriot - Michelle Burton (ep4), Additional Voices
- My First Girlfriend is a Gal - Additional Voices
- My Hero Academia - Saiko Intelli (ep55), Additional Voices
- My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! - Katarina Claes
- My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X - Katarina Claes
- Myriad Colors Phantom World - Koito Minase, Additional Voices
- NEW GAME! - Tsubame Narumi
- Nichijou - My Ordinary Life - Additional Voices
- NieR:Automata Ver1.1a - No. 16 (ep6)
- One Piece - Koala, Additional Voices
- One Punch Man - Tareo, Female Citizens (ep13), Women (ep14), Executive (ep17)
- Orange - Takako Chino
- Overlord - Nemu Emmot, Additional Voices
- Overlord II - Additional Voices
- Overlord III - Nemu Emmot
- Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn - Additional Voices
- Pop Team Epic - Iyo Sakuragi (ep5), Performer 3B (ep3)
- Prince of Stride: Alternative - Children (ep10)
- Puzzle & Dragons X - Sally (ep5), Additional Voices
- Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace - Additional Voices
- Record of Grancrest War - Siluca Meletes
- Recovery of an MMO Junkie - Additional Voices
- ReLIFE - Chizuru Hishiro
- Restaurant to Another World - Adelheid (ep3)
- Restaurant to Another World 2 - Adelheid
- Saga of Tanya the Evil - Viktoriya Ivanovna "Visha" Serebryakov
- Shimoneta: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn't Exist - Additional Voices
- Shomin Sample - Hakua Shiodome, Additional Voices
- Shōnen Maid - Young Keiichiro Shinozaki, Additional Voices
- Show By Rock!! - Hundreko
- Show By Rock!! Stars!! - Hundreko
- Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck - Mädchen Amick
- Space Battleship Tiramisu - Additional Voices
- Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199 - Akira Yamamoto, Suzumu Kodai (Young)
- Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202: Warriors of Love - Akira Yamamoto
- Sword Art Online: Alicization - Sortiliena Serult
- Sword Art Online: Alicization – War of Underworld - Sortiliena Serult
- Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online - Shirley/Mai Kirishima
- Tales of Zestiria the X - Clemm (ep0), Linda (ep24), Additional Voices
- TAMAYOMI: The Baseball Girls - Announcer (ep7), Mahiro Kasahana, Additional Voices
- The Ancient Magus' Bride - Heralds of Yule (eps16-17), Additional Voices
- The Case Study of Vanitas - Additional Voices
- The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. - Kanazawa (ep6), Miiko (ep20), Additional Voices
- The Promised Neverland - Norman
- The Royal Tutor - Additional Voices
- The Silver Guardian - Sophia (ep10)
- The Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement - Tristan (ep24)
- Three Leaves, Three Colors - Futaba Odagiri, Additional Voices
- Tokyo Ghoul:re - Kanae von Rosewald
- Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru - Additional Voices
- Tower of God - Endorsi Jahad
- Trickster - Additional Voices
- Tsugumomo - Kasumi Kagami
- Tsuredure Children - Satsuki Sasahara
- Ultraman - Hoshiyama
- Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun - Young Kirio
- Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches - Mikoto Asuka
Anime Specials - Dubbing
- Case Closed Episode "One": The Great Detective Turned Small - Hitomi
- Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba -To the Swordsmith Village- - Kotetsu
- One Piece Episode of Sabo: The Three Brothers' Bond - The Miraculous Reunion and the Inherited Will - Koala
Movies - Dubbing
- Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic - Sophie Smith, Additional Voices
- Bubble - Young Hibiki
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection - Shanti Chawla, Additional Voices
- Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna - Yolei Inoue
- Digimon Adventure 02: The Beginning - Yolei Inoue
- Dragon Ball Super: SUPER HERO - Pan
- Free! -Road to the World- The Dream - Akane Kurimiya
- Garo: Divine Flame - Christina
- Genocidal Organ - Lucia Škroupova
- Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045 - Sustainable War - Young Takashi
- High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- - Asahi's Sister
- Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow - Riko Sakurauchi
- Maboroshi - Atsumi Sagami
- One Piece Film: Gold - Koala
- Strike Witches: The Movie - Additional Voices
- The Seven Deadly Sins: Grudge of Edinburgh - Tristan
OVA - Dubbing
- Code Geass: Akito the Exiled - Leila Malcal
- My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X: I Met My Destined One... - Katarina Claes
- That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime - Extra: Rimuru's Glamorous Life as a Teacher - Elizabeth (ep2)
Web Anime - Dubbing
- Dies irae: To the Ring Incarnation - Rusalka Schwägerin (ep6)
- Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045 - Young Takashi (ep12)
- Good Night World - Pico/Hinako Sakurai, Girl (ep9), Reporter (ep10)
- Onmyōji - Disciple C (ep8), Hiromasa's Servant (ep11), Young Hiromasa
- Tekken: Bloodline - Julia Chang
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (181)