Jamieson Kent Price (born April 28, 1961 in West Palm Beach, Florida, USA) is an American voice actor who has done work for Bang Zoom! Entertainment, Studiopolis, SDI Media, VSI Los Angeles, NYAV Post and Magnitude 8 Post. He is known for his roles as the second voice of Yasutora Sado in Bleach, Diethard Ried in Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion, Yukichi Fukuzawa in Bungo Stray Dogs, Kirei Kotomine in Fate/stay night, Rider in Fate/Zero, Lordgenome in Gurren Lagann and The Count of Monte Cristo in Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo.
He also goes by the names James Lyon and Taylor Henry.
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- Aggretsuko - Director Yagyu, Elephant, CEO, Haida's Father, Additional Voices
- Ai Yori Aoshi - Mayu's Father (ep12), Worker (ep13)
- Ajin: Demi-Human - Colonel Kouma, Kita
- Arc the Lad - Zarbado
- Argento Soma - Chairman (ep23), Control Tower (ep21), Government Man 1 (ep14), Kilgore
- Avenger - Volk, Jade (ep4)
- B-Daman Crossfire - Announcer, Drazeros
- Back Street Girls: Gokudols - Additional Voices
- Battle Athletes Victory - Additional Voices
- Battle B-Daman - Sly
- Berserk - Knight (ep5), Man (ep7), Skull Knight, Starving Man (ep5), Tapasa
- Beyblade Burst: Rise - Tango Koryu
- Blade - Ship Crew (ep3), Collaborator (ep4), High Council Member (ep11), Lord Howard (ep3), Old High Council Member (ep8), Young High Council Member (ep8)
- Bleach - Yasutora Sado (ep86+), Choe Neng Poww, Muramasa, Additional Voices
- Blood Lad - Acropolis Messenger (ep10), Gatekeeper (ep8), North Territory Boss (ep5), ONIQLO Store Manager, Vampire (ep1)
- Blue Dragon - Captain of the Norg
- Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga - Tatsuma's Father
- BNA: Brand New Animal - Guiliano Flip, Additional Voices
- Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo - Jelly Jiggler, Additional Voices
- Boruto: Naruto Next Generations - Ikkyu Madoka
- Bungo Stray Dogs - Yukichi Fukuzawa, Additional Voices
- Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! - Yukichi Fukuzawa
- Burn-Up Scramble - Additional Voices
- Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran - Kojuro Takagaki (ep11)
- Cells at Work! CODE BLACK - Additional Voices
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Diethard Ried
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Diethard Ried
- Coppelion - 1st Division Captain, Denjiro Shiba
- Cowboy Bebop - Gordon (ep3)
- Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier - Alexandria Soldier A (ep 34), Cyborg 0011 (ep 5), Parisian Father (ep 22), Radio Announcer (ep 49), Robot (ep 46), Russian Delegate (ep 43), Shotaro Ishinomori, Soldier (ep 34), Surgical Doctor (ep 38), Zathanian B (eps 45-47)
- Digimon Adventure 02 - Yukio Oikawa
- Digimon Data Squad - Commander Richard Sampson, Man (ep6)
- Digimon Frontier - Seraphimon, SkullSatamon (ep 43)
- Digimon Tamers - Janyu Wong
- Disgaea - Seraph Lamington
- Dorohedoro - Tanba
- Dragon Ball Super - Hercule (Bang Zoom! dub)
- Duel Masters - Prince Irving
- Durarara!!x2 Ketsu - Mikiya Awakusu
- Durarara!!x2 Shō - Mikiya Awakusu
- Durarara!!x2 Ten - Mikiya Awakusu, Detective (ep1)
- El-Hazard: The Alternative World - Chabil
- El-Hazard: The Wanderers - Caravan Member (ep16)
- Ergo Proxy - Omacatl (ep8)
- Eureka Seven - Norb, Brittany (ep18), Prison Guard (ep20)
- Fafner - Seiichiro Kaname (ep1)
- Fate/stay night - Kirei Kotomine
- Fate/Zero - Rider
- Fist of the North Star (1984) - Sgt. Madd (ep6-8)
- Forest of Piano - Hoffman
- Fushigi Yûgi - Annoyed Kutō Guard (ep19), Bat Tamer (ep17), Kutō Messenger A (ep13)
- Gad Guard - Jack Bruno
- Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo - Count of Monte Cristo/Edmond Dantes
- Gate Keepers - Commander
- Geneshaft - Sergei Sneak IV
- Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG - Roland (ep18), Additional Voices
- Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Doctor (ep8), Fukami (ep6), Police Chief (ep17)
- Ghost Slayers Ayashi - Abi
- Great Pretender - Chief Anderson (eps3-5), Additional Voices
- Grenadier - General (ep1)
- Gun × Sword - Announcement (ep12), Lookout (ep15), Mayor (ep3), Narrator
- Gun Frontier - Nogson
- Gungrave - Blood War
- Gurren Lagann - Lordgenome, Security Guard (ep20)
- Glitter Force Doki Doki - Gura
- Heat Guy J - Noriega
- Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks - Additional Voices
- Hunter × Hunter - Hagya/Leol, Commentator (ep95), Scientist (ep126)
- Idaten Jump - Additional Voices
- Iron Man - Chairman (ep11), Operator (ep9), Prime Minister (ep10)
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Tarukus
- Jujutsu Kaisen - Dagon
- Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress - Kurusu, Kabane (ep12), Karikatashu
- Kuroko's Basketball - Kōzō Shirogane
- Kuromukuro - Arthur Graham
- Kyo Kara Maoh! - Harris, Additional Voices
- Last Exile - Additional Voices
- Last Hope - Michael
- Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note - Rider (ep13)
- Lunar Legend Tsukihime - Nero
- Lupin III - George Takigawa (ep21), Goemon's Master (ep7), Mr. Gold (ep8), Additional Voices
- Lupin the Third: Part IV - Eric Urigiani (ep4), Lionello (ep1)
- Lupin the Third: Part V - Again (ep7), Calvess, Gaston, Additional Voices
- Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden: Something More Beautiful - Additional Voices
- March comes in like a lion - Raidou Fujimoto
- Mars Daybreak - Chrysalis Milch
- Megalo Box - Fujimaki, Cornerman (ep5), Additional Voices
- Megalo Box 2: Nomad - Fujimaki
- Mirage of Blaze - Nobutsuna Naoe
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans - Nadi Yukinojo Kassapa
- Mon Colle Knights - Professor Hiragi
- Monster - Deutsche Zukunft Newspaper Publisher (ep46), Gossiper A (ep36), Gunther Milch's "Legal Counsel" (ep53), Hugo Bernhardt, Mr. Lintner
- Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit - Mon, Crowd (ep21), Jiguro Musa (ep3), Patron (ep1), Royal Guard (ep1)
- Naruto - Bird Guard B (ep163), Hanzaki Fūma, Gatsu (ep159-160), Kunijirō (ep174), Otomatsu, Hashirama Senju, Suiko (ep216-218), Third Hoshikage
- Naruto: Shippūden - Allied Shinobi (ep303), The Second Mizukage, Tobirama Senju, Tsurugi
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - Gyuki, Tearai Oni
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital - Gashadokuro, Gyuki, Oni-Hitokuchi (ep20)
- One Punch Man - Metal Knight, Ancient King (ep10), Director, Hero Association Commissioner (ep9), Zanpai (ep19)
- Otogi Zoshi - Watanabe no Tsuna
- Overman King Gainer - Kids Munt
- Persona 5: The Animation - Sojiro Sakura, Judge (ep2)
- Planetes - Yuri Mihairokov
- Rurouni Kenshin - Kaio, Usui
- S-CRY-ed - Martin Zigmarl
- SD Gundam Force - Additional Voices
- Sailor Moon - Director (ep21), Butler (ep22) (2014 Viz dub)
- Sailor Moon SuperS - Paku-Paku Dude (ep32)
- Saiyuki Reload - Additional Voices
- Saiyuki Reload: Gunlock - Demon Hunter (ep10), Shudou's Father (ep12)
- Samurai Champloo - Additional Voices
- Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School - Keiichiro Nagumo
- Scrapped Princess - Uncle
- Serial Experiments Lain - Brown-Haired Man in Black
- Shinzo - Narrator
- Stellvia - Carlos, Tamotsu Kazamatsuri
- Tenchi Muyo! GXP - GP Guide
- Tenjho Tenge - Bob Makihara
- The Big O - Big Ear, Commander
- The Legend of Black Heaven - Additional Voices
- The Rising of the Shield Hero - Aultcray Melromarc XXXII
- The Seven Deadly Sins - Dreyfus
- The Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement - Dreyfus, Demon (ep7), Red Demon (ep8)
- The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of the Commandments - Dreyfus
- The Seven Deadly Sins: Wrath of the Gods - Dreyfus
- The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye - Bogie
- The Twelve Kingdoms - Heki Rakujin, Jyoujuu (ep1), Koshou
- Tiger & Bunny - Albert Maverick, Male Suit Announcer
- Tiger & Bunny 2 - Additional Voices
- Tweeny Witches - Grande
- Ultramarine Magmell - Burton
- Vampire Knight - Asatō Ichijō (ep8)
- Vampire Knight Guilty - Asatō Ichijō
- Vampire Princess Miyu - Cop A (ep23), Kitjutsushi (ep22)
- Vandread - Rabat
- Vandread: The Second Stage - Rabat
- Viewtiful Joe - Hulk Davidson, Additional Voices
- Vinland Saga - King Sweyn
- Wild Arms: Twilight Venom - Dr. Kiel Aronnox
- Witch Hunter Robin - Takuma Zaizen
- Wolf's Rain - Additional Voices
- Wolverine - Kurohagi's Minion (ep10), Vadhaka
- X - Kusanagi Shiyū, Karen's Employer (ep1), Man at Basketball Game (ep8), Satsuki's Father (ep7)
- Zetman - Master, Reporter (ep12)
- Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead - Gonzō Kosugi (eps1-2, 6-7)
Anime Specials - Dubbing
- Lupin III - Episode 0: First Contact - Galvez
- Pokémon: Origins - Giovanni
- Sword Art Online: Extra Edition - Leviathan
- The Dragon Dentist - Godo
- The Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- - Dreyfus
Movies - Dubbing
- Akira - Colonel Shikishima (2001 Pioneer Entertainment dub)
- Appleseed - Briareos Hecatonchires (2005 Geneon Entertainment dub)
- Berserk The Golden Age Arc III: Descent - Skull Knight
- Blame! - Pops
- Bleach The Movie: Hell Verse - Gunjō, Yasutora Sado, Additional Voices
- Bleach The Movie: Memories of Nobody - Yasutora Sado
- Bleach The Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Yasutora Sado
- Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple - Yukichi Fukuzawa
- Case Closed: The Darkest Nightmare - James Black
- Cowboy Bebop: The Movie - Alba City Mayor, ISSP Analyzer B
- Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet -James Black
- Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence - Angemon, MagnaAngemon, Seraphimon
- Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession - Angemon
- Digimon Adventure tri.: Future - Evacuation Officer, MagnaAngemon, Military Officer
- Digimon Adventure tri.: Loss - Angemon, MagnaAngemon, Seraphimon
- Digimon Tamers: Battle of Adventurers - Baromon, Janyu Wong
- éX-Driver The Movie - Inspector Ralph
- Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works - Kirei Kotomine
- Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children - Parent Walla, Reeve Tuesti
- Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle - Mulu-Elu Galu-Gu
- Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters - Mulu-Elu Galu-Gu
- Godzilla: The Planet Eater - Mulu-Elu Galu-Gu
- Gurren Lagann The Movie: Childhood's End - Lordgenome
- Gurren Lagann The Movie: The Lights in the Sky Are Stars - Lordgenome
- Gundress - Jan Ruck
- Karas: The Revelation - Otoha's Father, Additional Voices
- Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro - Saitama Police Captain (2000 Manga Entertainment dub)
- Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon - Kowalski, Commissioner
- Lupin III vs. Detective Conan: The Movie - James Black
- Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone - Yael Okuzaki
- Metropolis - Duke Red
- Mobile Suit Gundam F91 - Zabine Chareux
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The Movie III - Encounters in Space - Darcia Bakharov, Tianem's Subordinate A, White Base Engineer A, Zanzibar Operator D
- Naruto Shippūden The Movie: Bonds - Shinno
- Naruto The Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom - King's Guardsman
- Naruto The Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow - Hidero / Shishimaru
- Patlabor: The Movie - Seitoru Sakaki
- Patlabor 2: The Movie - Commanding Officer B, Seitoru Sakaki
- Perfect Blue - Murano
- Redline - Volton
- Sakura Wars: The Movie - Yokihiko Ota
- Sword Art Online The Movie: Ordinal Scale - Tetsuhiro Shigemura
- Tekken: Blood Vengeance - Heihachi Mishima, Doctor Bosconovitch (ep5)
- The Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed by Light - Dreyfus
- Tiger & Bunny: The Beginning - Albert Maverick
- Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising - Suit Announcer
OVA - Dubbing
- .hack//Liminality - Junichiro Tokuoka
- Black Jack - Additional Voices
- Bungo Stray Dogs: Walking Alone - Yukichi Fukuzawa
- Cyborg 009 VS Devilman - Atun (ep3), Creature (ep1), Jinmen (ep1), Pazuzu (ep1)
- éX-Driver: Nina & Rei Danger Zone - Rescue Worker
- Fushigi Yûgi Eikoden - False Suzaku
- Ghost Slayer Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy - Abi
- KITE Liberator - Sugai
- Mezzo Forte - Bodyguard B, Hirooka
- Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge - Naoe Nobutsuna
- Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory - Additional Voices
- Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn - Gael Chan
- New Getter Robo - Thug (ep1), Additional Voices
- Puppet Princess - Guards, Hisashige, Ninja Leader, Soldiers
- Saber Marionette J Again - Additional Voices
- Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Aldebaran
- Space Pirate Captain Herlock: The Endless Odyssey - Chief Ilita (ep1), Additional Voices
- Strait Jacket - Reegs
- Submarine 707R - Additional Voices
- Sword Art Online The Movie: Ordinal Scale - Professor Shigemura
- Tales of Phantasia: The Animation - Morrison, Narration, Official (ep1)
- X: An Omen - Kusanagi Shiyū
- Yukikaze - Narrator
Web Anime - Dubbing
- Cyberpunk: Edgerunners - Additional Voices
- Hero Mask - Gary, Veteran
- Japan Sinks: 2020 - Osamu Asada, Additional Voices
- Kengan Ashura - Aku Fujio, Bodyguard C, Erio Kure, Fighter 6, Gen Shikano, Karugo Kurachi, Male Passenger D, Manager A, Man 5, Masaki's Father, Okubo, President A, Shigeru Komada, Yukio Dazai
- Levius - Hugo Stratas
- Onmyōji - Minister of the Left, Poet Demon, Saneyori, Additional Voices
- Pluto - Scott, Wallace, Additional Voices
- Pokémon Generations - Archie (ep8)
- Sword Gai: The Animation - Amon Ogata
- Tekken: Bloodline - Paul Phoenix
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (228)