Anime Voice-Over Wiki
Advertisement

Inuyasha The Final Act.jpg

Inuyasha: The Final Act is a Japanese anime television series produced by Sunrise. The series was aired in Japan between October 3, 2009. The series was aired in the United States between October 2, 2012 and March 29, 2013.

English Voice Cast

Main Cast

Secondary Cast

Minor Cast

  • Aidan Drummond - #39 (ep3), Apprentice (ep1), Sota's Classmate (ep26), Station Attendant (ep18), Vassal (ep26), Villager (eps6, 16)
  • Alec Willows - Mushin
  • Alistair Abell - Demon Villager (ep5), Flower Prince (ep10), Hakkaku, Kinka (ep5)
  • Brenna O'Brien - High School Student (ep3)
  • Brian Drummond - Mujina (True Form) (ep3)
  • Brynna Drummond - Kai
  • Cathy Weseluck - #26 (ep3), Ayumi, Bone Demon's Daughter, Child (ep19), Fox Prostitute (ep3), Hide (ep16), Hitomiko's Maid (ep16), Kagome's Mom, Miroku (Young), Sota's Classmate (ep26), Subway Announcer (ep18), Taichi (ep1)
  • Chantal Strand - Asuka, Mujina (ep3)
  • Chiara Zanni - Hakudoshi, The Infant
  • David Orth - Shishinki (ep13-14)
  • David A. Kaye - #53 (ep3), Child (ep19), Hojo
  • Don Brown - Hiraikotsu Demon (ep12), Hitomiko's Master (ep16), Kaede Villager (ep19), Master (ep1), Passenger (ep18), Principal (ep26), Traveler (ep10), Great Holy Demon Spirit (ep5),
  • Ellen Kennedy - Bone Demon (ep12)
  • French Tickner - Fleeing Villager (ep4), Grandfather,
  • Janyse Jaud - Fox Prostitute (ep3), Kagura, Kanna
  • Jenn Forgie - Kaede (Young; ep8)
  • Jennifer Cameron - Hitomiko
  • Jillian Michaels - Child (ep19), Hitomiko's Maid (ep16), Twins (ep26), Yuka
  • Kathleen Barr - Snake Woman (ep5)
  • Katie Chapman - Kochō
  • Lee Tockar - Blue Ogre (ep17), Underworld Guardian (ep9), Vassal (ep26), Yomeiju (ep6)
  • Linda Darlow - Kaede
  • Lisa Ann Beley - Eyeless Messenger (ep13), Sesshoumaru's Mother
  • Madeleine Peters - Shinta
  • Matt Ellis - Tōshū
  • Michael Adamthwaite - Byakuya, Ginka (ep5), Sacred Jewel (eps25-26), Wolf Guardian (ep2)
  • Michael Daingerfield - Taichi's Father (ep1)
  • Michael Dobson - Flower Villager (ep10), Hiraikotsu Demon (ep12), Magutsuhi, Monk (ep6), Villager (ep16)
  • Moneca Stori - Kagome Higurashi (archive audio; ep16)
  • Paul Dobson - Demon Villager (ep5), Exam Proctor (ep1), Flower Villager (ep10), Gateman (ep18), Ginta, Naraku's Heart (ep7), Passenger (ep18), Villager (ep16)
  • Peter New - Demon Villager (ep5), Red Ogre (ep17), Ryujin (ep4), Villager (ep6)
  • Rebecca Shoichet - Child (eps8, 19), Eri, Flower Villager (ep10), Fox Prostitute (ep3), Hitomiko's Maid (ep16), Sota Higurashi, Yuka's Mother (ep18)
  • Richard Newman - Bone Demon, Demon Villager (ep5), Kaede Villager (ep19), Shinjuku Passenger (ep18), Totosai, Villager (ep16), Wolf Ancestor (eps2, 6)
  • Richard Ian Cox - Buyo
  • Ron Halder - Master of Potions
  • Ross Douglas - Goryomaru (ep1), Moryomaru
  • Samuel Vincent - Cow Demon (ep4)
  • Scott McNeil - Hiraikotsu Demon (ep12), Ox Demon (ep5), Rikichi (ep25), Traveler (ep10), Wolf Demon (ep1)
  • Tabitha St. Germain - Gennosuke (ep5), Saki (ep7), Saki's Mother (ep7)
  • Terry Klassen - Lord (ep26), Villager (ep6)
  • Trevor Devall - Villager (ep21)
  • Venus Terzo - Mount Azusa Spirit (eps7-8)
  • Willow Johnson - Fox Prostitute (ep3)
Advertisement