Grant Raymond George (born May 19, 1971 in Watsonville, California, United States) is an American actor and voice actor who has done work for Bang Zoom! Entertainment, Studiopolis, SDI Media, NYAV Post, Magnitude 8 Post and VSI Los Angeles. He is best known for his roles as Keiichi Maebara in When They Cry, Suigetsu Hōzuki in Naruto: Shippūden, Izuru Kira in Bleach, Uzu Sanageyama in Kill la Kill, Takashi Mitsuya in Tokyo Revengers, Sho Fuwa in Skip Beat!, Night-Rikuo in Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan and Lancer in Fate/Zero.
He is married to fellow voice actress Jessica Gee-George.
Anime Voice Work[]
Anime - Dubbing[]
- A Little Snow Fairy Sugar - Henry (ep1), Teacher
- A Lull in the Sea - Itaru Shiodome
- A.I.C.O.: Incarnation - Toshihide Yura
- Ah My Buddha - Funeral Attendee (ep9), Radio Presenter (ep9), Sakon, TV Presenter (ep13)
- Ah My Buddha: Katsu - Festival Committee Chairman (ep3), Hermit (ep11)
- Ajin: Demi-Human - American Colonel, Inmate (ep17), Kimura, Soldier (ep22)
- Berserk - Knight (ep5), The Crow
- Blade - Ladu (ep1), Ship Crew (ep3), Thug (ep7), Young High Coucil Member (ep8)
- Bleach - Izuru Kira, Kuchiki Elder (ep32), Robber C (ep83), Rukon Soul Reaper (ep32), Satoda (ep343), Additional Voices
- Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - Izuru Kira
- Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan - Umezawa
- Boruto: Naruto Next Generations - Academy Students (ep28), Byakuya Gang Member (ep45), Suigetsu Hozuki, Young Boys (ep43), Yuga
- Charlotte - Gondo (ep7), Udo (ep2)
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Kento Sugiyama, Additional Voices
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Kento Sugiyama, Additional Voices
- Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier - Actor B (ep50), Male Reporter B (ep49), Ryan (ep2)
- Digimon Fusion - Dorbickmon, Minotaurmon
- Disgaea - Vyers, King Krichevskoy
- Dragon Ball Super - Yamcha (Bang Zoom! dub)
- Durarara!!x2 Ketsu - Chikage Rokujo
- Durarara!!x2 Shō - Chikage Rokujo, Takashiaki Kazamoto (ep9)
- Durarara!!x2 Ten - Chikage Rokujo
- Engage Kiss - Isamu Ogata (ep9)
- Eyeshield 21 - Tetsuo Ishimaru, Unsui
- Fate/stay night - Gilgamesh
- Fate/Zero - Lancer
- Fighting Spirit - Kimura
- Genma Wars - 88 (ep4), Bugara, Monkey Captain, Ninja
- Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG - Additional Voices
- Green Green - Leader
- Hunter × Hunter - Knov, Citizen (ep133)
- If I See You in My Dreams - Funakosi
- Initial D: Second Stage - Seiji "Hawk" Iwaki
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Dan of Steel (eps16-17), Man
- K - Ichigen Miwa, Rikio Kamamoto, Akira Hidaka, Daiki Fuse (eps8, 11), Souta Mishina, Additional Voices
- K: Return of Kings - Akira Hidaka, Andy Domyoji, Daiki Fuse, Rikio Kamamoto, Sota Mishina (ep11)
- Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress - Bushi, Gakaku, Hirosuka, Kabane (ep12), Karikatashu, Kuranosuke (ep4), Shoujin (ep4)
- Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox - Saku Ezomori (ep5)
- Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl - Station Attendant (ep10)
- Kekkaishi - Gen Shishio
- Kill la Kill - Uzu Sanageyama
- Knights of Sidonia - Mochikuni Akai
- Kuromukuro - Jose Carlos Takasuka, Hidou (ep6), Police Officer (ep6), UN Soldier (ep11)
- Kyo Kara Maoh! - Ken Murata, Christel (ep62), The Great Wise Man, Additional Voices
- Last Hope - Lon Wu
- Magi: Adventure of Sinbad - Badr
- Mob Psycho 100 II - Shimazaki
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans - Iok Kujan
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED - Additional Voices
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny - Homura
- Monster - Arson Investigator A (ep57), Bodyguard A (ep64), Detective Batela, Detective Stransky (ep51), Gunther Milch's Interrogator (ep52), Laufer (ep70), News Reporter (ep62), Officer Speaking to Insp. Lunge (ep73), Waiting Room Man #3 (ep51)
- Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit - Yarsam (ep12)
- MØUSE - Sorata
- Naruto - Yoroi Akadō, Delivery Ninja 893-03 (ep177), Mitate (ep50), Sea Soldier (ep173), Sea Villager B (ep171), Shōbō (ep68), Spectator (ep66)
- Naruto: Shippūden - Suigetsu Hōzuki, Sumashi (ep120), Torune, Yoroi Akadō
- Nodame Cantabile - Ryutaro Mine, Orchestra Member (ep18)
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - Night-Rikuo
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital - Night-Rikuo
- One Punch Man - Tempest Wind
- Requiem from the Darkness - Momosuke
- Sailor Moon - Crane Game Joe (ep25), Bodyguard (ep22) (2014 Viz dub)
- Sailor Moon SuperS - Kunihiko Kitakata (137), Additional Voices
- Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It - Yūichi (eps4, 9)
- Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It. r=1-sinθ - Yūichi (ep4)
- Sirius the Jaeger - Bishop
- Skip Beat! - Sho Fuwa
- Sword Art Online II - Xexeed/Tamotsu Shigemura (ep1), Player with Eyepatch, Player Knight (ep6), Team Member (ep2)
- The Testament of Sister New Devil - Seito (ep4), Shōhei Donoue (ep5), Elder A (ep4), P.A. Announcer (ep3), Punk C (ep1)
- The Testament of Sister New Devil BURST - Shōhei Donoue
- Tokkō - Ichiro Hanazono
- Tokyo Revengers - Takashi Mitsuya, Chome
- Tokyo Revengers: Christmas Showdown Arc - Takashi Mitsuya, Additional Voices
- Ultra Maniac - Mr. Mikami, Shiro
- Vinland Saga - Additional Voices
- When They Cry - Keiichi Maebara
- Zenki - Beasts, Monsters
- Zetman - Kouga Amagi
Anime Specials - Dubbing[]
- Pokémon: Origins - Fat Team Rocket Member (ep2), Male Cubone (ep2)
Movies - Dubbing[]
- Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher - Elihas Starr
- Bleach The Movie: Memories of Nobody - Izuru Kira, Additional Voices
- Bleach The Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Izuru Kira
- Case Closed: The Crimson Love Letter - Muga Iori, Toshiya Yajima
- Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works - Gilgamesh
- Fighting Spirit: Champion Road TV Special - Kimura
- Giovanni's Island - Hideo
- K: Missing Kings - Rikio Kamamoto
- K: Seven Stories - Ichigen Miwa, Rikio Kamamoto, Akira Hidaka, Daiki Fuse
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island - Oscar Dublin
- Naruto Shippūden The Movie: Blood Prison - Muku (Satori), Ushi
- Tales from Earthsea - Soldier, Additional Voices
- The Deer King - Hohsalle's Assistant, Additional Voices
OVA - Dubbing[]
- Angelium - Hades, Masuda
- Bible Black: New Testament - Yamanishi
- Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan - Umezawa
- Chūnin Exam on Fire! Naruto vs. Konohamaru! - Chūnin Exam Spectator 2
- Cyborg 009 VS Devilman - Cyborg 004/Albert Heinrich
- Darling - Jun Kitano
- Detatoko Princess - Additional Voices
- Eiken - Shima Kurosawa
- Fate/Grand Carnival - Red Hare, More Nagayoshi
- Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan - Forgetter
- Flutter of Birds - Yusaku
- Initial D: Extra Stage - Seiji "Hawk" Iwaki
- KITE Liberator - Gaga
- Leave it to Piyoko! - Rik Heisenberg, BGG Gang Member D (ep1)
- Lingeries - Yusuke Nakanishi
- Mazinkaizer SKL - Kiba (ep1)
- Yukikaze - Additional Voices
Web Anime - Dubbing[]
- Baki - Sikorsky, Michael Halls (ep13)
- Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre - Sonohara (ep2)
- Pokémon Generations - N (ep15)
Trivia[]
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (111)