Anime Voice-Over Wiki
Advertisement

Derek Stephen Prince.jpg

Derek Stephen Prince (born February 5, 1969 in Inglewood, California, USA) is an American voice actor. He's known for DemiDevimon, Piedmon, Ken Ichijouji, Veemon in Digimon: Digital Monsters, Impmon in Digimon Tamers, Uryū Ishida in Bleach and Shino Aburame in Naruto. He's also the voice of Vexen in the Kingdom Hearts series.

Anime Voice Work

Anime - Dubbing

  • .hack//Legend of the Twilight - Reki
  • Accel World - Sulfur Pot (ep19)
  • Aldnoah.Zero - Marylcian
  • Arc the Lad - Gene, Hunter B (ep2)
  • B: The Beginning - Julian Crouse (ep1)
  • Battle B-Daman - Li Yong Fa, Boy (ep1), Additional Voices
  • Berserk - Egg of the Perfect World
  • Beyblade: Burst Turbo - Ranjiro Kiyama
  • Blade of the Immortal - Magatsu
  • Bleach - Uryū Ishida, Heita Toujoin, Lumina
  • Blood Lad - Demon A (ep5), Henchman (ep1), Sabao, Spectator 1 (ep3), Zombie 2
  • Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan - Ichiro Binkan
  • Blue Exorcist - Reiji Shiratori/Astaroth
  • Boruto: Naruto Next Generations - Firefighter (ep10), Shino Aburame
  • Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Additional Voices
  • Cowboy Bebop - Lin, Additional Voices
  • Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier - Dr. GaiaJoe Shimamura / Cyborg 009 (eps 5, 9), Achilles, Actor A (ep 50), Biker B (ep 50), Bob (ep 19), Burned Man (ep 20), Colleague D (ep 38), Doctor (ep 38), Firefighter C (ep 19), Kain (eps 39-42), Machine Gun (eps 7-8), Male Reporter A (ep 49), Mountain Person A (ep 36), Restaurant Staff B (ep 38), Scholar (ep 22), Shinichi (ep 43), Smoking Man (ep 20), Soldier B (ep 48), Street Punks (ep 19), Time Agent (ep 37), Zathanian E (ep 45)
  • D.Gray-Man - Selim (ep43)
  • Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Kakushi (eps19, 21-23), Spider Demon (Elder Brother)
  • Digimon: Digital Monsters - Demiveemon, Impmon, Ken/Digimon Emperor, Veemon, Beelzemon, DemiDevimon, Digitamamon (ep23), ExVeemon, Imperialdramon, Paildramon, Piedmon
  • Digimon Frontier - Dynasmon, Gigasmon, Grumblemon, Honeybeemon (ep 26), Oryxmon, ShadowToyAgumon
  • Digimon Fusion - Jeremy, Flymon (ep5)
  • Digimon TamersImpmon, Beelzemon
  • DinoZaurs - Mountain Warrior (ep15)
  • Doraemon - Additional Voices
  • Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure - Additional Voices
  • Duel Masters - Dr. Root (eps27-29, 53-65)
  • Durarara!! - Agent (ep11), Attacker#2 (ep10), Dollar#2 (ep11), GG (ep11), Student#4 (ep10), Syndicate Member#1 (ep13), Takechi (ep10), Yellow Scarf Member, Yellow Scarf Member (ep22)
  • Eyeshield 21 - Additional Voices
  • Fushigi Yûgi - Keisuke Yuuki
  • Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG - Additional Voices
  • Gun Frontier - Tochiro
  • Gundam Build Divers - Do-Ji
  • Gurren Lagann - Aretenborough, Jamo-ichi (ep4), Mogyu (ep2), Operator (ep1)
  • Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks - Additional Voices
  • Hunter × Hunter - Examinee A (ep6), Lippo, Security Guard (ep39), Shachmono Tocino, Worm
  • JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Announcer (ep2), Boy A (ep1), Fan (ep1)
  • Kill la Kill - Guts, Male Student (ep1), Saburō Seiryū (ep14)
  • Love Hina - Keitaro Urashima, Lamba Lu (ep19)
  • Lucky☆Star - Anchor A (ep8), Anchor B (ep8), Announcer (ep17), Brenda (ep15), Bus Announcer (ep10), Bus Tour Guide (ep21), Cafeteria Lady (Elder; ep8), Cafeteria Lady (Younger; ep8), Cherry, Clerk (ep9), Clerk (ep17), Clerk (ep23), Comic Market Staff B (ep12), Cooking Researcher (ep12), Cooking Teacher (ep5), Couple (Female; ep9), Cousins (ep13), Customer (ep2), Deer Boss (ep21), Delinquent (ep3), Drunk (ep3), First Runner (ep8), Game Voice A (ep20), Game Voice B (ep20), Game Voice C (ep20), Game Voice D (ep20), Game Voice E (ep20), Game Voice F (ep20), Girl A (ep24), Girl B (ep24), Girl C (ep24), Granny (ep9), High School Girl (ep3), Host (ep19), Hostess (ep19), Hosts (ep21), Loli Teacher (ep3), Passerby (ep9), Passerby (Female; ep8), Performer (ep5), Receptionist (ep10), Register (ep8), Reporter (ep20), Salesperson B (ep12), Salesperson C (ep12), Salesperson E (ep12), Second Runner A (ep8), Second Runner B (ep8), Student A (ep21), TV (Man; ep2), TV Announcer (ep23), Teacher (ep1), Teacher (ep8), Third Runner A (ep8), Third Runner B (ep8), Voice in Game (ep3), Waiter (ep14), Yankee (ep2)
  • Lupin III: Part II - Art Store Owner (ep18), Black Panther Guard (ep18), Chinese Gambler (ep11), Crashed Racer (ep11), Dr. Paolo Paravasini (ep6), English Officer (ep10), French Police Officer, Gabriel's Servant (ep15), Gerhadian Soldiers (ep20), Hageitoh (ep18), Henchman, Hotel Clerk (ep5), Hutler (ep20), Jewelry Smuggler (ep33), Meyer Thug (ep26), Mr. X, Nexus' Servant (ep11), Paolo's Assistant (ep6), Parisian Cop (ep28), Parisian Guard (ep23), Prisoner 1980 (ep25), Rich Husband (ep19)
  • Lupin the Third: Part V - Additional Voices
  • Magic Knight Rayearth - Masaru Shidou (ep41)
  • Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden - Suguru Misato
  • Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden: Something More Beautiful - Suguru Misato
  • Mao-Chan - Defense Force Member, Ichiro Suteki (ep22)
  • Mars Daybreak - Crowley
  • Mon Colle Knights - Mondo
  • Monster - Dr. Rudy Gillen, Baby's Subordinate (ep17)
  • Naruto - Shino Aburame, Academy Student B (ep44), Cruel Child B (ep170), Daichi (ep199-200), Delivery Ninja 463-72 (ep177), Examiner A (ep145), Kurama Clan Member B (ep205), Sea Soldier D (ep172), Shiba (ep65), Shizune's Subordinate (ep143), Star Ninja D (ep183)
  • Naruto: Shippūden - Shino Aburame, Allied Shinobi (ep304), Iggy (ep233), Ninja Patient (ep278), Ninja Victim A (ep278), Zaji, Additional Voices
  • Naruto spin off! Rock Lee & his ninja pals - Shino Aburame, Daimyō (ep32), Izumo Kamizuki (ep37), Rogue Ninja (ep8), Rogue Ninja (ep10), Tobi
  • Nightwalker: Midnight Detective - Breed, Koichi, Student B
  • One Punch Man - Emcee
  • Overman King Gainer - Bello (eps1-5)
  • Paradise Kiss - Arashi Nagase
  • Persona 4: The Animation - Commentator (ep19), Gas Station Attendant, Ida (ep19), Naoki Konishi
  • Planetes - Chung (ep6), Additional Voices
  • Rurouni Kenshin - Beshimi, Cho Sawagejo, Gekki, Genji, Genta, Ginji, Man (ep35), Nishiwaki, Quick Draw Swordsman (ep17)
  • S-CRY-ed - George Tatsunami (ep4), Inspector (ep1), Man B (ep2), Masaki (ep1), Officer (ep1)
  • Saint Tail - Boy A, Toshio (ep7)
  • Samurai Champloo - Additional Voices
  • Shinzo - Dr. Parasite (ep6)
  • Stitch! - Kenny, Factory Guy (ep39), Fruitseller Man (ep32), Khan Crewman A (ep31), Khan Crewman C (ep31), Taro's Father (ep18), Wishy-Washy (ep29), Woody (ep33), Yuki Daruma (ep10)
  • Super PigIggy Pig
  • Sword Art Online - Kibaō (ep2)
  • Tenchi Muyo! GXP - Additional Voices
  • Tenjho Tenge - Ryuzaki
  • Trigun - Additional Voices
  • Vampire Knight - Day Class Teacher (ep1), Hunter Association President (ep4), Kaseumi Kageyama, Level E Vampire (ep5), Level E Vampire (ep8)
  • Vampire Knight Guilty - Hunter Association President, Kaseumi Kageyama, Additional Voices
  • Vampire Princess Miyu - Cat (ep9), Yasuhiro Takashima (ep9)

Anime Specials - Dubbing

Movies - Dubbing

OVA - Dubbing

Web Anime - Dubbing

Trivia

  • Number of VA titles on this wiki: (110)
Advertisement