Daniel E. "Dan" Woren (born January 8, 1952) is an American voice actor affiliated with Studiopolis, Bang Zoom! Entertainment, Animaze and Magnitude 8 Post.
He also goes by the pseudonyms W.T. Falke, Jackson Daniels, Warren Daniels, Don Warner, and Daniel Warren.
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- Ah My Buddha - Actor Spirit (ep6), Radio Station Director (ep9)
- Ah My Buddha: Katsu - Actor (ep13), Construction Worker (ep11), Primary (ep2), Yukio (eps10-11)
- Android Kikaider: The Animation - Additional Voices
- Arc the Lad - Cougar (ep1)
- Bleach - Byakuya Kuchiki, Aromazon (eps147-148), Chōjirō Sasakibe, Kazeshini, Kōkichirō Takezoe, Mitsuru Ishino, Rudbornn Chelute, Additional Voices
- Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - Byakuya Kuchiki, Chojiro Tadaoki Sasakibe
- Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo - Kabeo (ep10), Maitel, Takashi's Dad (ep3), Additional Voices
- Burn-Up Scramble - Additional Voices
- Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran - Officer Nakasaka (ep6)
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Atsushi Sawasaki
- Cowboy Bebop - Blue Crow Gang Member (ep12), Next Episode Narrator (ep10)
- Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier - Mr. Yasu
- Daphne in the Brilliant Blue - Thief (ep7)
- Digimon Adventure - Myotismon (ep23), Bakemon B (ep36), Flight 224 Pilot (ep39), Numemon Customer (ep23), Protester A (ep36), Keisuke Tachikawa (ep35, 39, 53)
- Digimon Adventure 02 - Keisuke Tachikawa (ep40), Wild Sukamon (ep40)
- Digimon Data Squad - Bank Robber (ep4), Man (ep3), Numemon (ep4)
- DinoZaurs - Atlantan Man A (ep17), Drago Tyran, Guard A (ep17), Radio Announcer (ep8), TV Anchor (ep25), Professor Takuda
- Dragon Ball - Aru Villager (ep4), Mao-Mao (handsome man; ep4), Tortoise (1989 Harmony Gold dub)
- Durarara!! - Haruya Shiki (eps12.5, 15), Police Officer (eps12.5, 15), Yumeji Kuzuhara
- Durarara!!x2 Ketsu - Haruya Shiki
- Durarara!!x2 Shō - Haruya Shiki, Man (ep5), News Anchor
- Durarara!!x2 Ten - Haruya Shiki, Thug #1 (ep4), Voice of Ikebukuro (ep4)
- Eureka Seven - KLF Pilot (ep20), Neal (ep17), Prisoner (ep20), Radar Operator (ep3), Uno
- Fate/Apocrypha - Gilles de Rais
- Fate/Zero - Caster
- Fist of the North Star (1984) - Patrol Captain (ep7-8)
- Fushigi Yûgi - Konan Guardsman B (ep2), Konan Slave Trader B (ep1), Misunderstanding Civilian E (ep2), Soi's Owner (ep45)
- Gate Keepers - Additional Voices
- Genma Wars - Aa, Sheena
- Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG - Izumi (ep10), Scout (ep18)
- Ghost Slayers Ayashi - Kenryo Ichino
- Grenadier - Teacher (ep8)
- Gun Frontier - Kozule
- Gun × Sword - Gadved
- Gungrave - Driver (ep13), Executive (ep14), Laguna Glock, Subordinate A (ep20)
- Gurren Lagann - Angry Kamina Civilian B (ep18), Angry Kamina Civilian C (ep18), Ape Beastman B (ep8, 16), Arc-Gurren Operator D (ep23), Frog Robber (ep26), Gossiping Prisoner A (ep20), Zorthy Kanai, Penguin Beastman (ep14), Spiral Power Scientist (ep19)
- Heat Guy J - Additional Voices
- Hunter × Hunter - Seaquant
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Rudol von Stroheim
- Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox - Clerk (ep2), Monk (ep9), Takao Yatsuka
- Kaze no Yojimbo - Ken, Additional Voices
- Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You - Genji Sanada, Joe's Dad, Taisho, Additional Voices
- Kyo Kara Maoh! - Gwendal von Voltaire, Additional Voices
- Lycoris Recoil - Matsushita (ep5), Railway President (ep5), Additional Voices
- Lupin III: Part II - Inmate Walla (ep25), Prison Warden (ep25)
- Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic - Balkak, Budel, Zurmudd (ep24)
- Mars Daybreak - Hat Man
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans - Sleipnir Captain (eps15-17)
- Monster - BKA Office Worker B (ep48), Detective B (ep18), Dr. Eisen (eps1-2), Hans Georg Schuwald, Messner, Newscaster (ep10), Officer A (ep11), Paramedic (ep46), Police Officer B (ep20), Pub Owner (ep70)
- Naruto - Gōzu (ep6, 26), Kaji (ep7), Kanna (ep197, 199-200), Omasa (ep97, 102-104), Tea Civilian A (ep104), Kumade Toriichi (ep7), Waraji (ep10)
- Naruto: Shippūden - Ibiki Morino (ep83)
- Outlaw Star - Saiyo Wong (ep22)
- Paranoia Agent - Takamine (ep10)
- Persona 4: The Animation - Igor
- Requiem from the Darkness - Matajuro (ep4), Taromaru
- Rurouni Kenshin - Gengo Kisaki (ep18), Locomotive Driver (ep22), Mikio Nagaoka (ep14), Police Man (ep20) (2000 AnimeWorks/Bang Zoom! Entertainment dub)
- Samurai Champloo - Additional Voices
- Serial Experiments Lain - Additional Voices
- Street Fighter II V - Additional Voices
- Sword Art Online II - Dyne, NPC Gunman (ep4)
- Tokkō - Shogo Muramasa, Additional Voices
- Transformers: Robots in Disguise - Crosswise
- Trigun - Additional Voices
- Wild Arms: Twilight Venom - Dennis (ep9), Additional Voices
- Zenki - Professor
Movies - Dubbing
- Akira - Man in Crowd, Preacher (2001 Pioneer Entertainment dub)
- Armitage III: Poly-Matrix - D'anclaude
- Barefoot Gen - Additional Voices
- Black Jack: A Surgeon with the Hands of God - Nicholas Doris
- Bleach The Movie: Fade to Black - Byakuya Kuchiki, Chōjirō Sasakibe
- Bleach The Movie: Hell Verse - Byakuya Kuchiki
- Bleach The Movie: Memories of Nobody - Byakuya Kuchiki, Additional Voices
- Bleach The Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Byakuya Kuchiki, Chōjirō Sasakibe
- Dirty Pair: Project Eden - Supervisor (1994 Streamline Pictures dub)
- Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies - Construction Worker, Tortoise, Valet (1989 Harmony Gold dub)
- Dragon Ball: Mystical Adventure - Mifan Announcer, Mifan Colonel, Restaurant Owner, Tortoise (1989 Harmony Gold dub)
- Fist of the North Star (1986) - Jagi, Subject A
- Gurren Lagann The Movie: Childhood's End - Zorthy Kanai
- Gurren Lagann The Movie: The Lights in the Sky Are Stars - Gossiping Prisoner A, Zorthy Kanai
- Lupin the IIIrd: Fujiko's Lie - Daisuke Jigen
- Lupin the IIIrd: Goemon's Blood Spray - Daisuke Jigen
- Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone - Daisuke Jigen
- Metropolis - Skunk
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team: Miller's Report - Additional Voices
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The Movie I - Denim
- Royal Space Force: The Wings of Honnêamise - Cop 1, Fruit Vendor, Hobo, Nekkerout, Pedestrian, Photographer 2, Radio Newscaster
- Sea Prince and the Fire Child - Cheering Fish
- Space Adventure Cobra - Cobra
- Street Fighter Alpha - Additional Voices
- They Were Eleven - Esperanza Technician
OVA - Dubbing
- 8 Man After - Professor
- Armitage III - Additional Voices
- Black Jack - Doctor (ep7), Additional Voices
- Black Magic M-66 - Commando, Pilot, Additional Voices
- Crimson Wolf - Brukodan
- De:vadasy - Additional Voices
- Detatoko Princess - Arei
- Early Reins - Additional Voices
- Eiken - Todoroki
- Fate/Grand Carnival - Gilles de Rais
- Iron Virgin Jun - Additional Voices
- Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox - Takao Yatsuka
- Mazinkaizer SKL - Gōda
- Macross Plus - Yang Neumann
- Megazone 23 Part 1 - Shinji Nakagawa (1995 Streamline Pictures dub)
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Additional Voices
- Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket - Killing
- New Getter Robo - Lab Staff (ep1), Man in Black (ep1), Additional Voices
- Orguss 02 - Assault Unit Commander, Train Conductor
- Samurai: Hunt for the Sword - Enra
- Sol Bianca: The Legacy - Additional Voices
- Strait Jacket - Gray
- Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki - Baguma, Man C (ep5)
- The Winds of Victory - Coach Shimano
- Yukikaze - James Bukhar
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (116)