Barry Yandell (born July 3, 1968 in Keller, Texas, USA) is an American voice actor working for FUNimation Entertainment/Crunchyroll and OkraTron 5000. He is also a theater director for schools in the Keller Independent School District. He is known for voicing Mr. 2 Bon Clay/Bentham in One Piece, Yoki in Fullmetal Alchemist, William T. Spears in Black Butler, Henry Henderson in SPY × FAMILY and Dwarf Shaman in Goblin Slayer.
He also goes by the name Bucky Pearl.
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- A Certain Magical Index II - Biagio Busoni
- A Certain Magical Index III - Biagio Busoni (ep2)
- A Certain Scientific Railgun S - Researcher A (eps8-9)
- A Certain Scientific Railgun T - Additional Voices
- ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. - Polestar (ep10)
- Aquarion - Moroha
- Aquarion Evol - Additional Voices
- Aquarion Logos - Ito, Additional Voices
- Attack on Titan - Lord #4 (ep2), Wald (ep5)
- Bamboo Blade - Teacher (ep7)
- Banished from the Hero's Party, I Decided to Live a Quiet Life in the Countryside - Additional Voices
- Barakamon - Cat Man
- BEM - Additional Voices
- Black Butler - William T. Spears, Additional Voices
- Black Butler: Book of Circus - William T. Spears
- Black Butler II - William T. Spears (ep9)
- Black Clover - Gifso
- Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond - Gamimozu
- Burst Angel - Scientist (ep20)
- Case Closed - O'Brien (ep14)
- Case File nº221: Kabukicho - Kiyoshi Yokomizo (ep14)
- Casshern Sins - Additional Voices
- Chain Chronicle – The Light of Haecceitas – - Baltazari
- Chaos;Child - Gen (ep9)
- Chio's School Road - Male Delinquent 10A (ep10)
- Classroom of the Elite - Additional Voices
- Claymore - Chief (ep15)
- Concrete Revolutio - Reiichi Minami (eps11-12, 14, 23)
- Cop Craft - Zelada
- Corpse Princess - Gon-Dai-Sojo Shiou (ep7), Tokihana Shiou
- D.Gray-Man - Gary (ep31), Guzol, Additional Voices
- Dance in the Vampire Bund - Isurugi, Yukinobu (ep1)
- Darker than Black - Dr. Schroeder
- Date A Live III - Russell (ep2)
- Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody - Mize
- DECA-DENCE - Hugin
- Demon Lord, Retry! - Additional Voices
- Double Decker! Doug & Kirill - Travis Murphy
- Dragon Ball GT - Dolltaki (ep11-15), Imeckian Guardsman F (ep4) (2003 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Super - Mashirito (ep69)
- Dragon Ball Z Kai - Moori, Additional Voices
- Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters - Elder Moori
- Eden of the East - Additional Voices
- Endride - Noble Lord (ep14)
- Fairy Gone - Castal Harol
- Fairy Tail - Bob (ep140+), Rock Dragon, Sol, Walla Male and Female Crowd (ep328), Walla Male and Female Wizards (ep328), Walla Male Guild (ep328)
- Fire Force - Conehead, Additional Voices
- Fractale - Barrot
- Free! Eternal Summer - Additional Voices
- Fruits Basket - Additional Voices
- Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory - Mister Gold (ep11)
- Fullmetal Alchemist - Yoki (ep9, 30-32)
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Yoki, Additional Voices
- Garo: The Animation - Zaruba, Additional Voices
- Garo: The Crimson Moon - Zaruba
- Garo: Vanishing Line - Zaruba
- Glass Fleet - Maconnais (ep1), Policeman (ep22), Vincent (ep11), Additional Voices
- Goblin Slayer - Dwarf Shaman
- Goblin Slayer II - Dwarf Shaman
- Golden Kamuy - Asirpa's Father/Wilk
- Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! - Owl Guildy (ep8)
- Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino - Kaschmann (ep6), Additional Voices
- Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens - Kazuo Matsuda (SimulDub), Additional Voices
- Hakyu Hoshin Engi - Su Koko
- Hanebado! - "Kura" Kuraishi/Nozomi's Coach
- Heavy Object - Additional Voices
- Hell's Paradise - Nariyoshi Tokugawa
- Hero Tales - Oen (ep3)
- In Another World with my Smartphone - God
- Initial D: First Stage - Narrator
- Initial D: Second Stage - Narrator, Additional Voices
- Interviews with Monster Girls - Hikari's Dad (ep5)
- Is This a Zombie? of the Dead - Additional Voices
- Island - Moritsugu Kurutsu
- Izetta: The Last Witch - Narrator
- Joker Game - Yuasa (ep7)
- Junji Ito Collection - Yanagida (Puppet) (ep5)
- Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple - Hakubi, Tanimoto's Father
- Kino's Journey -the Beautiful World - the Animated Series - Elder (ep4)
- Knight's & Magic - Knut Dixguard, Additional Voices
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Klaus von Lichtenlade
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Second - Klaus von Lichtenlade
- Linebarrels of Iron - Kunio Ishigami
- Lord Marksman and Vanadis - Maximillian Bennusa Ganelon
- Love Tyrant - Kami
- Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka - Masao Horibe
- Maria the Virgin Witch - Guillaume, Additional Voices
- Million Arthur - Dokumida Dokudami (ep7)
- Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On - Jiji
- Moriarty the Patriot - Earl of Argleton (ep1)
- Mushi-Shi - Akoya's Father (ep 6), Art Dealer (ep 18), Fisherman (ep 5)
- My Bride is a Mermaid - Kamata
- My First Girlfriend is a Gal - Additional Voices
- Natsume's Book of Friends - Chobihige
- Nichijou - My Ordinary Life - Shinigami
- Oh! Edo Rocket - Lord Mizuno
- One Piece - Bentham/Mr. 2 Bon Clay, Captain (ep1), Mayor Woop Slap, Pudding Pudding (ep34), Van Augur, Additional Voices (FUNimation Dub)
- Overlord - Additional Voices
- Overlord II - Additional Voices
- Overlord III - Male Guild Adventurer 06A (ep32), Male Hooded Student 06D (ep32), Male Noble 13B (ep39), Male Worker 06B (ep32), Walla Hooded Students (ep32), Walla Male Guild Adventurers (ep32), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
- Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom - Additional Voices
- Pop Team Epic - Popuko B (ep3)
- Psycho-Pass 2 - Butler (ep9), Electrician (ep8)
- Puzzle & Dragons X - Additional Voices
- Radiant - Narrator, Additional Voices
- Rage of Bahamut: Genesis - Charioce XIII, Laurus Lidfard (ep7)
- Restaurant to Another World - Thomas Alfade (ep3)
- Restaurant to Another World 2 - Thomas Alfade (ep6)
- Romeo x Juliet - Merchant (ep2)
- Saiyuki Reload Blast - Tentei
- Sakura Quest - Ryuzaburo Akiyama (ep23)
- Samurai 7 - Ayamaro
- Sands of Destruction - Kumagoro (ep7)
- Sankarea: Undying Love - Driver (eps10-11)
- Sarazanmai - Kazuki's Grandfather (ep5), Additional Voices
- Sasami: Magical Girls Club - Principal (ep1)
- Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings - Imagawa Yoshimoto (ep2)
- Seraph of the End - Male Vampire 4C (ep4)
- Sgt. Frog - Man (ep61), Additional Voices
- Shakugan no Shana II (Second) - Dantalion, Domino
- Shakugan no Shana III (Final) - Dantalion
- Shigurui: Death Frenzy - Marauder A (ep11), Tadanaga Tokugawa
- Shimoneta: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn't Exist - Additional Voices
- Shin-chan - Dr. Hitler Clone/The Hand, Additional Voices
- SoltyRei - Kelly Jones (ep6)
- Soul Eater - Little Ogre
- Space☆Dandy - Undian (ep6)
- Speed Grapher - Nishiya
- Spice and Wolf - Additional Voices
- SPY × FAMILY - Henry Henderson
- SSSS.GRIDMAN - Alexis Kerib
- Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199 - Garemud Goer
- Str.A.In: Strategic Armored Infantry - Additional Voices
- Terror in Resonance - Kawai (ep3), Additional Voices
- That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime - Rugurd
- The Ancient Magus' Bride - Joel Garland (eps9, 14)
- The Case Study of Vanitas - Marco (eps14, 17)
- The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. - Additional Voices
- The Galaxy Railways - Additional Voices
- The Heroic Legend of Arslan - Husrab (ep6)
- The Legend of the Legendary Heroes - Duke Stearied, Additional Voices
- The Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar - Additional Voices
- The Sacred Blacksmith - Areviy Irving
- The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk - Pazuzu, Jerky Dealer (ep13)
- The Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk - Pazuzu
- The Vision of Escaflowne - King Aston (FUNimation Dub)
- The Witch and the Beast - Necromancer (eps4-5)
- Tokyo ESP - Additional Voices
- Tokyo Ghoul √A - Mogan Tanakamaru
- Tokyo Ghoul:re - Mogan Tanakamaru
- Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru - Additional Voices
- Trickster - Additional Voices
- Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Tambal
- Tsukigakirei - Hidaka (ep4)
- Ultimate Otaku Teacher - Additional Voices
- Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight - Additional Voices
- Warlords of Sigrdrifa - Maintenance Team Leader, Additional Voices
- Wise Man's Grandchild - Koller
- Witchblade - Additional Voices
- YU-NO: A Girl Who Chants Love at the Bound of This World - Kodai Arima
Anime Shorts - Dubbing
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 4-Koma Theater - Yoki
- Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE The Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom - The King of Birdland
Anime Specials - Dubbing
Movies - Dubbing
- Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic - William T. Spears, Additional Voices
- Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes - Inspector Tomlinson
- Donten Laughing Under the Clouds Gaiden: Chapter 2 - The Tragedy of Fuuma Ninja Tribe - Male Fuuma Elder
- Dragon Ball Super: Broly - Majordomo, Male Frieza Soldier A
- Dragon Ball Super: SUPER HERO - Soldier Number 3
- Garo: Divine Flame - Zaruba
- Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown - Dwarf Shaman
- My Hero Academia: Two Heroes - Samuel
- One Piece The Movie: Episode of Alabasta: The Desert Princess and the Pirates - Mr. 2 Bon Kurei
- Summer Wars - Mansaku Jinnouchi
- Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike - Gradana
- Vexille - Councilman, Politician 2, White Coat Man
- xxxHolic The Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream - Collector C
OVA - Dubbing
- Black Butler II - William T. Spears
- Code Geass: Akito the Exiled - Gaudefroy de Villon
- Darker than Black Gaiden - Dr. Schroeder (ep2)
- Ghost in the Shell: Arise - Additional Voices
Web Anime - Dubbing
- Hetalia: World Series - Additional Voices
- The Heike Story - Taira no Munemori
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (182)